G.P. E3 - Harelbeke - 1993

Harelbeke - Harelbeke (208 km) - 27/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Mario CIPOLLINI GB - MG Magflicio
ITA
4h59'24"
2. Olaf LUDWIG T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
3. Jelle NIJDAM WordPerfect
NED
4. Eric VANDERAERDEN WordPerfect
BEL
5. Michel ZANOLI Elro Snacks - Van Griensven Automaten - Tönissteiner
NED
6. Adriano BAFFI Mercatone Uno
ITA
7. Nico VERHOEVEN Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
NED
8. Michel VAN HAECKE Lotto - Caloi
BEL
9. Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE TVM - Bison Kit
BEL
10. Uwe RAAB T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
11. Patrick DENEUT La William
BEL
12. Eddy SCHURER TVM - Bison Kit
NED
13. François SIMON Castorama
FRA
14. Peter PIETERS Jolly Componibili - Club 88
NED
15. Wiebren VEENSTRA Subaru
NED
16. Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX Collstrop
BEL
17. Maximillian SCIANDRI Motorola
GBR
18. Giovanni FIDANZA Gatorade
ITA
19. Michele BARTOLI Mercatone Uno
ITA
20. Johan MUSEEUW GB - MG Magflicio
BEL
21. Massimo STRAZZER Jolly Componibili - Club 88
ITA
22. Stefano ZANATTA Gatorade
ITA
23. Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV Lampre - Polti
UZB
24. Dmitri KONYCHEV Jolly Componibili - Club 88
RUS
25. Frank CORVERS Collstrop
BEL
26. Christophe CAPELLE GAN
FRA
27. Raimund LEHNERT Subaru
GER
28. Christian HENN T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
29. Chris PEERS Collstrop
BEL
30. Silvio MARTINELLO Mercatone Uno
ITA
31. Gianluca PIEROBON Mecair
ITA
32. Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK La William
BEL
33. Zbigniew SPRUCH Lampre - Polti
POL
34. Mario DE CLERCQ Lotto - Caloi
BEL
35. Rolf SÖRENSEN Carrera - Tassoni
DEN
36. Brian HOLM T-Mobile/Telekom
DEN
37. Peter NAESSENS Naessens Industriebouw
BEL
38. Jan BOGAERT Naessens Industriebouw
BEL
39. John TALEN TVM - Bison Kit
NED
40. Niko EECKHOUT Collstrop
BEL
41. Wilco ZUIJDERWIJK WordPerfect
NED
42. Michel DERNIES Motorola
BEL
43. Andreas KAPPES Mecair
GER
44. Mario SCIREA Gatorade
ITA
45. John VAN DEN AKKER ZG Mobili
NED
46. Hendrik REDANT Collstrop
BEL
47. Dag Otto LAURITZEN TVM - Bison Kit
NOR
48. Jacques HANEGRAAF T-Mobile/Telekom
NED
49. Marc VAN ORSOUW T-Mobile/Telekom
NED
50. Jan GOESSENS Collstrop
BEL
51. Bart LEYSEN Lotto - Caloi
BEL
52. Peter VAN PETEGEM Lotto - Caloi
BEL
53. Peter DE CLERCQ Lotto - Caloi
BEL
54. Björn STENERSEN Motorola
NOR
55. Fabio BORDONALI Mercatone Uno
ITA
56. Herve MEYVISCH Carrera - Tassoni
BEL
57. Dario BOTTARO Mecair
ITA
58. Maarten DEN BAKKER TVM - Bison Kit
NED
59. Hans DE CLERCQ Lotto - Caloi
BEL
60. Pascal CHANTEUR Chazal - Vetta - MBK
FRA
61. Danny DAELMAN WordPerfect
BEL
62. Andrea TAFI Carrera - Tassoni
ITA
63. Dimitri NELIUBINE Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
RUS
64. Nicolas AUBIER GAN
FRA
65. Oleg KOZLITINE Chazal - Vetta - MBK
KAZ
66. Guy NULENS Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
BEL
67. Louis DE KONING WordPerfect
NED
68. Greg MOENS Motorola
BEL
69. Danny IN 'T VEN Collstrop
BEL
70. Marc SERGEANT Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
BEL
71. Ján SVORADA Lampre - Polti
CZE
72. Sean KELLY Lotus
IRL
73. Guido BONTEMPI Carrera - Tassoni
ITA
74. Alexandre GONTCHENKOV Lampre - Polti
UKR
75. Marc DIERICKX Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
BEL
76. Andrea PERON Gatorade
ITA
77. Herman FRISON Lotto - Caloi
BEL
78. Peter FARAZIJN Lotto - Caloi
BEL
79. Steve BAUER Motorola
CAN
80. Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE GAN
FRA
81. Franky ANDREU Motorola
USA
82. Bruno BOSCARDIN Gatorade
SUI
83. Fabio ROSCIOLI Carrera - Tassoni
ITA
84. Thierry GOUVENOU GAN
FRA
85. Gianluca GORINI Jolly Componibili - Club 88
ITA
86. Francois LEMARCHAND GAN
FRA
87. Jacky DURAND Castorama
FRA
88. Heinz IMBODEN Mecair
SUI
89. Thierry MARIE Lotus
FRA
90. Franco BALLERINI GB - MG Magflicio
ITA
91. Dirk DE WOLF Gatorade
BEL
92. Falk BODEN Lotus
GER
93. Giuseppe PETITO Mercatone Uno
ITA
94. Moreno ARGENTIN Mecair
ITA
95. Patrick DE WAEL La William
BEL
96. Marco ZEN Lampre - Polti
ITA
97. Dirk DEMOL GB - MG Magflicio
BEL
98. Greg LEMOND GAN
USA
99. Jans KOERTS Lotus
NED
100. Wilfried PEETERS GB - MG Magflicio
BEL
101. Laurent DESBIENS Castorama
FRA
102. Felice PUTTINI Mecair
SUI
103. Carlo BOMANS GB - MG Magflicio
BEL
104. Sean YATES Motorola
GBR
105. Eros POLI GB - MG Magflicio
ITA
106. Andrei TCHMIL GB - MG Magflicio
MDA
107. Gianluca BORTOLAMI Lampre - Polti
ITA
108. Marco LIETTI Lampre - Polti
ITA
109. Sammy MOREELS WordPerfect
BEL
1'00"
110. Pascal ELAUT Assur Carpets
BEL
2'44"
111. Hans DE MEESTER Naessens Industriebouw
BEL
9'55"
112. Sean WAY Saxon - Breitex
GBR
113. Radomir SIMUNEK Saxon - Breitex
CZE
114. Jocelyn JOLIDON Saxon - Breitex
SUI
115. Rudi VINGERHOETS Individual
BEL
116. Nigel PERRY Varta - ELK Haus - NÖ
GBR
117. Thomas DAVY Castorama
FRA
118. Thomas WEGMULLER Lotus
SUI
119. Salvatore CRISCIONE Jolly Componibili - Club 88
ITA
120. Nicolas COUDRAY Saxon - Breitex
SUI
121. Dirk FRIEL Saxon - Breitex
USA
122. Jerry COOMAN Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
BEL
123. Peter DE FRENNE Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
BEL
124. Erwin BIETS Collstrop
BEL
125. Wim OMLOOP La William
BEL
126. Paolo FORNACIARI Mercatone Uno
ITA
127. Pierre HERINNE Lotto - Caloi
BEL
128. Philip DE BAETS Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
BEL
129. Kurt VERLEDEN Naessens Industriebouw
BEL
130. Erich MÄCHLER Jolly Componibili - Club 88
SUI
131. Peter VAN BRECHT Saxon - Breitex
BEL
132. Gianvito MARTINELLI Mecair
ITA
133. Rene FOUCACHON Chazal - Vetta - MBK
FRA
134. Philippe BOUVATIER Castorama
FRA
135. Nicola MINALI Mecair
ITA
136. Kees HOPMANS Elro Snacks - Van Griensven Automaten - Tönissteiner
NED
137. Dick DEKKER Elro Snacks - Van Griensven Automaten - Tönissteiner
NED
138. Bruno THIBOUT Castorama
FRA
139. Erik ZABEL T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
140. Christian CHAUBET Chazal - Vetta - MBK
FRA
141. Jean Pierre DELPHIS Chazal - Vetta - MBK
FRA
142. Thomas FLEISCHER Subaru
GER
143. Nate REISS Subaru
USA
144. Philippe CASADO GAN
FRA
145. Mario CHIESA Carrera - Tassoni
ITA
146. Remo ROSSI Carrera - Tassoni
ITA
147. Marco ARTUNGHI Carrera - Tassoni
ITA
148. Patrick ROELANDT Naessens Industriebouw
BEL
149. Daniel HIRS Saxon - Breitex
SUI
150. Endrio LEONI Jolly Componibili - Club 88
ITA
151. Jaan KIRSIPUU Chazal - Vetta - MBK
EST
152. Marcel WÜST Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
GER