Rund um den Henninger Turm - 1993

32nd edition

Frankfurt - Frankfurt 209 km

1 May 1993

Rider Team Time
1.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Carrera - Tassoni 5h22'58"
2.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Motorola 33"
3.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
4.
Heinz IMBODEN
Mecair - Ballan
5.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
6.
Giorgio FURLAN
Ariostea
7.
Frans MAASSEN
WordPerfect 51"
8.
Olaf LUDWIG
Telekom
9.
Jens HEPPNER
Telekom
10.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Motorola
11.
Andrei TCHMIL
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
12.
Bo Andre NAMTVEDT
Subaru - Montgomery
13.
Erik DEKKER
WordPerfect
14.
Nico VERHOEVEN
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
15.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
16.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama
17.
Luc ROOSEN
Lotto
18.
Bjarne RIIS
Ariostea
19.
Andreas KAPPES
Mecair - Ballan
20.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Bison Kit
21.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
TVM - Bison Kit
22.
Marc SERGEANT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
23.
Fabio CASARTELLI
Ariostea
24.
Johan REMELS
La William - Duvel
25.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni
26.
Robèr VAN DE VIN
Willy Naessens
27.
Erwin THIJS
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
28.
Norman ALVIS
Motorola
29.
Yvon LEDANOIS
WordPerfect
30.
Menno VINK
Willy Naessens
31.
Xavier PEREZ FONT
Festina - Lotus
32.
Fabian JEKER
Castorama
33.
Patrick ROBEET
La William - Duvel
34.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Tassoni
35.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Castorama
36.
Rolf ALDAG
Telekom
37.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN
38.
Andrea PERON
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
39.
Willem VAN EYNDE
La William - Duvel
40.
Thomas BAY
Motorola
41.
Mauro GIANETTI
Festina - Lotus
42.
Francis MOREAU
GAN
43.
Laurent PILLON
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
44.
Falk BODEN
Festina - Lotus
45.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Lotto
46.
Erik ZABEL
Telekom
47.
Frank VAN DEN ABBEELE
Lotto
48.
Miguel ARROYO
Subaru - Montgomery
49.
Nick BOTTELDOORN
Willy Naessens
50.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Festina - Lotus
51.
Valerio TEBALDI
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
52.
Guy NULENS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
53.
Greg LEMOND
GAN
54.
Steve LARSEN
Motorola
55.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
56.
Felice PUTTINI
Mecair - Ballan
57.
Francesco FRATTINI
Mecair - Ballan
58.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni
59.
Uwe AMPLER
Telekom
60.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea
61.
Atle KVALSVOLL
Subaru - Montgomery
62.
Raul ALCALA
WordPerfect
63.
Luc LEBLANC
Castorama
64.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
65.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
GAN
66.
Gianluca PIEROBON
Mecair - Ballan
67.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
WordPerfect
68.
Uwe RAAB
Telekom
69.
Daniel VERELST
La William - Duvel
70.
Mario KUMMER
Telekom
71.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Castorama
72.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
73.
Bruno BOSCARDIN
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
74.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama
75.
Thomas FLEISCHER
Subaru - Montgomery
76.
Sergio GIRARDI
TVM - Bison Kit
77.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Carrera - Tassoni
78.
Gerd AUDEHM
Telekom
79.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea
80.
Peter ROES
Lotto
81.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Tassoni
82.
Louis DE KONING
WordPerfect
83.
Christophe MANIN
Motorola
84.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Castorama
85.
Nicolas AUBIER
GAN
86.
Laurent FIGNON
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
87.
Danny NELISSEN
TVM - Bison Kit
88.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Ariostea
89.
Roberto CONTI
Ariostea
90.
Mario CHIESA
Carrera - Tassoni
91.
Michel DERNIES
Motorola