4 Jours de Dunkerque 1993  |  General Classification    

39th edition

General Classification

4 May 1993 - 9 May 1993

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurent DESBIENS
Castorama 25h39'35"
2.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 48"
3.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
GAN 1'00"
4.
Andrei TCHMIL
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 1'16"
5.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Castorama 1'42"
6.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN 1'43"
7.
Bruno THIBOUT
Castorama 1'55"
8.
Uwe RAAB
Telekom 1'59"
9.
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
TVM - Bison Kit 2'06"
10.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 2'16"
11.
Wilfried PEETERS
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 2'18"
12.
Miguel ARROYO
Subaru - Montgomery 2'51"
13.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto 2'54"
14.
Olaf LUDWIG
Telekom 4'01"
15.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 4'13"
16.
Guy NULENS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 4'45"
17.
François LEMARCHAND
GAN
18.
Herman FRISON
Lotto 4'50"
19.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
Telekom 4'57"
20.
Brian HOLM
Telekom 5'38"
21.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
GAN 5'58"
22.
François SIMON
Castorama 6'05"
23.
Mario KUMMER
Telekom 6'07"
24.
Thomas FLEISCHER
Subaru - Montgomery 6'35"
25.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama 6'38"
26.
Joaquim Augusto Oliveira GOMES
Recer - Boavista 6'54"
27.
Oleg KOZLITINE
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 7'04"
28.
Erwin THIJS
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 7'14"
29.
Harry LODGE
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 7'25"
30.
Jan VAN CAMP
Willy Naessens 7'31"
31.
Bart LEYSEN
Lotto 7'39"
32.
Nico VERHOEVEN
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 8'04"
33.
Stéphane HENNEBERT
Lotto 8'14"
34.
Menno VINK
Willy Naessens 8'28"
35.
Jean-Philippe DOJWA
Festina - Lotus 11'54"
36.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Lotto 12'05"
37.
Juan VALBUENA ROSET
Festina - Lotus
38.
Jan MATTHEUS
La William - Duvel 12'15"
39.
Dante REZZE
Castorama 12'42"
40.
Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE
TVM - Bison Kit 13'31"
41.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Bison Kit 14'01"
42.
Danny NELISSEN
TVM - Bison Kit 15'01"
43.
Francis MOREAU
GAN 15'12"
44.
Thierry LAURENT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 15'16"
45.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Bison Kit 15'18"
46.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus 15'21"
47.
Franck PINEAU
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 15'38"
48.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
49.
Oleg RIPA
Russ - Gigi Design - Cedico 15'50"
50.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto 15'51"
51.
Juri MANUYLOV
Festina - Lotus 15'56"
52.
Nicolas AUBIER
GAN 16'08"
53.
João Paulo SILVA
Recer - Boavista 16'10"
54.
David ASSUNÇÃO
Recer - Boavista 16'17"
55.
Bernd GRÖNE
Telekom 16'21"
56.
Jans KOERTS
Festina - Lotus 16'32"
57.
Robèr VAN DE VIN
Willy Naessens 16'47"
58.
Sean KELLY
Festina - Lotus 17'28"
59.
Yvon MADIOT
Subaru - Montgomery 17'40"
60.
Dirk DEMOL
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 18'50"
61.
Jean-Pierre DELPHIS
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 19'27"
62.
Marc MADIOT
Subaru - Montgomery 21'06"
63.
Bruno CORNILLET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 21'31"
64.
Thierry GOUVENOU
GAN 21'44"
65.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto 22'28"
66.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 23'27"
67.
Patrick DE WAEL
La William - Duvel 24'26"
68.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Castorama 25'10"
69.
Fernando MOTA DOS SANTOS
Recer - Boavista
70.
Eric DE CLERCQ
La William - Duvel 25'44"
71.
Kurt VERLEDEN
Willy Naessens 25'56"
72.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 28'35"
73.
Wim OMLOOP
La William - Duvel 31'03"
74.
Marc FREZE
Russ - Gigi Design - Cedico 31'25"
75.
Ad WIJNANDS
TVM - Bison Kit 31'41"
76.
Peter NAESSENS
Willy Naessens 31'42"
77.
Jan BOGAERT
Willy Naessens 31'44"
78.
Wanderley MAGALHÃES AZEVEDO
Lotto 32'28"
79.
Sergio GIRARDI
TVM - Bison Kit 32'31"
80.
Philippe BOUVATIER
Castorama 32'41"
81.
Luis Fernando MARQUES SANTOS
Recer - Boavista 33'35"
82.
Marcel WÜST
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 35'58"
83.
Edwin ENTHOVEN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 39'04"
84.
Roustam TOUKHVATOULINE
Russ - Gigi Design - Cedico 41'50"
85.
Rudy DEXTERS
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 42'22"
86.
Erwin BIETS
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 42'55"
87.
Niels BOOGAARD
Elro Snacks - Van Griensven Automaten - Tönissteiner 45'06"