Paris - Tours 1993

87th edition

251 km

3 October 1993

Rider Team Time
1.
Johan MUSEEUW
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 6h34'50"
2.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Lampre - Polti
3.
Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
Lampre - Polti 00'05"
4.
Sean KELLY
Festina - Lotus
5.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
6.
Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE
TVM - Bison Kit
7.
Martin VAN STEEN
TVM - Bison Kit
8.
Jean-Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
9.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Bison Kit
10.
Fabio BALDATO
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
11.
Adriano BAFFI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
12.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Ariostea
13.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
14.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
15.
Hendrik REDANT
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
16.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni
17.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Motorola
18.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Carrera - Tassoni
19.
Jelle NIJDAM
WordPerfect
20.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
21.
Willy WILLEMS
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
22.
Olaf LUDWIG
Telekom
23.
Roberto PETITO
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
24.
Laurent PILLON
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
25.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
TVM - Bison Kit
26.
Herman FRISON
Lotto
27.
Giorgio FURLAN
Ariostea
28.
Silvio MARTINELLO
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
29.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
30.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
31.
Valerio TEBALDI
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
32.
Frans MAASSEN
WordPerfect
33.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
34.
Andrea PERON
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
35.
Etienne DE WILDE
Telekom
36.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
37.
Michele BARTOLI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
38.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
39.
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
Lotto
40.
Brian HOLM
Telekom
41.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola
42.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni
43.
Andrea CHIURATO
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
44.
Laurent DESBIENS
Castorama
45.
Bruno CORNILLET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
46.
Mario KUMMER
Telekom
47.
Ludwig WILLEMS
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
48.
Jan SCHUR
Motorola
49.
Erik ZABEL
Telekom
50.
Christian HENN
Telekom
51.
Thomas DAVY
Castorama
52.
Franck PINEAU
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
53.
François SIMON
Castorama
54.
Charly MOTTET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
55.
Bruno THIBOUT
Castorama
56.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN
57.
Björn STENERSEN
Motorola
58.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
59.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
WordPerfect
60.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
GAN
61.
Bjarne RIIS
Ariostea
62.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Polti
63.
Jean Christophe CURRIT
GAN
64.
Laurent BEZAULT
GAN
65.
Erik DEKKER
WordPerfect
66.
Raúl ALCALÁ
WordPerfect
67.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
GAN
68.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Ariostea
69.
Mario MANTOVAN
ZG Mobili
70.
Stéphane HENNEBERT
Lotto
71.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea
72.
Andy BISHOP
Motorola
73.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea
74.
Francis MOREAU
GAN
75.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Castorama
76.
John VAN DEN AKKER
ZG Mobili
77.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM - Bison Kit
78.
Rob HARMELING
TVM - Bison Kit
79.
Jean-Pierre DELPHIS
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
80.
Chris PEERS
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
81.
Sean YATES
Motorola
82.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Lotto
83.
Marcel WÜST
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
84.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto
85.
Thierry MARIE
Festina - Lotus
86.
Rudy VERDONCK
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
87.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
88.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Lampre - Polti
89.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto
90.
Marco ARTUNGHI
Carrera - Tassoni
91.
Eros POLI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
92.
Carlo BOMANS
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
93.
Jean Pierre BOURGEOT
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
94.
Davide BRAMATI
Lampre - Polti
95.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Polti
96.
Sammie MOREELS
Lotto
97.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
98.
Mario SCIREA
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
99.
Jans KOERTS
Festina - Lotus
100.
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
Festina - Lotus
101.
Rob MULDERS
WordPerfect
102.
Danny DAELMAN
WordPerfect
103.
Pierre HERINNE
Lotto
104.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Ariostea
105.
Gilles TALMANT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
106.
Pascal LANCE
GAN
107.
Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
108.
Tom DESMET
Lotto
109.
Norman ALVIS
Motorola
110.
Marco ZEN
Lampre - Polti
111.
Angelo CANZONIERI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
112.
Remo ROSSI
Carrera - Tassoni
113.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus
114.
Peter VERBEKEN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
115.
Dirk DEMOL
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
116.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM - Bison Kit
117.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Motorola
118.
Rolf ALDAG
Telekom
119.
Andrea TAFI
Carrera - Tassoni
120.
Gérard GUAZZINI
Chazal - Vetta - MBK

Race information

Distance: 251 km

Date: 3 October 1993