Paris - Bruxelles - 1993

73rd edition

Paris - Bruxelles 251 km

15 September 1993

Rider Team Time
1.
Francis MOREAU
GAN 6h08'09"
2.
Jelle NIJDAM
WordPerfect 7'05"
3.
Johan MUSEEUW
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
4.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Bison Kit
5.
Nico VERHOEVEN
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
6.
Brian HOLM
Telekom
7.
Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 7'36"
8.
Cezary ZAMANA
Subaru - Montgomery
9.
Sammy MOREELS
Lotto
10.
Maximillian SCIANDRI
Motorola
11.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
12.
Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK
La William - Duvel
13.
Olaf LUDWIG
Telekom
14.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
WordPerfect
15.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
16.
Michele BARTOLI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
17.
Noel SZOSTEK
La William - Duvel
18.
Valerio TEBALDI
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
19.
Etienne DE WILDE
Telekom
20.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
21.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Lotto
22.
Christian HENN
Telekom
23.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
24.
Fabio BALDATO
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 12'00"
25.
Silvio MARTINELLO
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
26.
Rob HARMELING
TVM - Bison Kit 15'49"
27.
Jacques JOLIDON
Saxon - Breitex
28.
Simone BIASCI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
29.
Theo AKKERMANS
Elro Snacks - Van Griensven Automaten - Tönissteiner
29.
Raul ALCALA
WordPerfect
29.
Rolf ALDAG
Telekom
29.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola
29.
Adriano BAFFI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
29.
Andy BISHOP
Motorola
29.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
29.
Carlo BOMANS
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
29.
Patrick DE WAEL
La William - Duvel
29.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Willy Naessens
29.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Lotto
29.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto
29.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
GAN
29.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
29.
Dirk FRIEL
Saxon - Breitex
29.
Marc JANSSENS
29.
Andreas KAPPES
Mecair - Ballan
29.
Mario KUMMER
Telekom
29.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
TVM - Bison Kit
29.
Francois LEMARCHAND
GAN
29.
Nico MATTAN
Lotto
29.
Dimitri NELIUBINE
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
29.
Uwe RAAB
Telekom
29.
Dante REZZE
Castorama
29.
Björn STENERSEN
Motorola
29.
John TALEN
TVM - Bison Kit
29.
Jan VAN CAMP
Willy Naessens
29.
Rober VAN DE VIN
Willy Naessens
29.
Frank VAN DEN ABBEELE
Lotto
29.
Danny VAN LOOY
Willy Naessens
29.
Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE
TVM - Bison Kit
29.
Wiebren VEENSTRA
Subaru - Montgomery
29.
Rudy VERDONCK
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
29.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
29.
Ludwig WILLEMS
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
29.
Willy WILLEMS
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
29.
Sean YATES
Motorola
66.
Rob MULDERS
WordPerfect
67.
Frans MAASSEN
WordPerfect
68.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN
69.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 26'49"
70.
Stephane RUBIO
Russ - Gigi Design - Cedico
71.
Philip DE BAETS
Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
72.
Peter DE FRENNE
Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi