Paris - Bruxelles - 1993

Paris - Bruxelles (251 km) - 15/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. Francis MOREAU GAN
FRA
6h08'09"
2. Jelle NIJDAM WordPerfect
NED
7'05"
3. Johan MUSEEUW GB - MG Magflicio
BEL
4. Johan CAPIOT TVM
BEL
5. Nico VERHOEVEN Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
NED
6. Brian HOLM T-Mobile/Telekom
DEN
7. Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX Collstrop
BEL
7'36"
8. Cezary ZAMANA Subaru
POL
9. Sammy MOREELS WordPerfect
BEL
10. Maximillian SCIANDRI Motorola
GBR
11. Franco BALLERINI GB - MG Magflicio
ITA
12. Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK La William
BEL
13. Olaf LUDWIG T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
14. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK WordPerfect
BEL
15. Adrie VAN DER POEL Mercatone Uno
NED
16. Michele BARTOLI Mercatone Uno
ITA
17. Noel SZOSTEK La William
BEL
18. Valerio TEBALDI Gatorade
ITA
19. Etienne DE WILDE T-Mobile/Telekom
BEL
20. Jo PLANCKAERT Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
BEL
21. Jim VAN DE LAER Lotto - Caloi
BEL
22. Christian HENN T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
23. Giovanni FIDANZA Gatorade
ITA
24. Fabio BALDATO GB - MG Magflicio
ITA
12'00"
25. Silvio MARTINELLO Mercatone Uno
ITA
26. Rob HARMELING TVM
NED
15'49"
27. Jacques JOLIDON Saxon - Breitex
SUI
28. Simone BIASCI Mercatone Uno
ITA
29. Theo AKKERMANS Elro Snacks - Van Griensven Automaten - Tönissteiner
NED
29. Raul ALCALA WordPerfect
MEX
29. Rolf ALDAG T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
29. Phil ANDERSON Motorola
AUS
29. Adriano BAFFI Mercatone Uno
ITA
29. Andy BISHOP Motorola
USA
29. Udo BÖLTS T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
29. Carlo BOMANS GB - MG Magflicio
BEL
29. Patrick DE WAEL La William
BEL
29. Hans DE CLERCQ Lotto - Caloi
BEL
29. Mario DE CLERCQ Lotto - Caloi
BEL
29. Peter DE CLERCQ Lotto - Caloi
BEL
29. Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE GAN
FRA
29. Viatcheslav EKIMOV Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
RUS
29. Dirk FRIEL Saxon - Breitex
USA
29. Marc JANSSENS
BEL
29. Andreas KAPPES Mecair
GER
29. Mario KUMMER T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
29. Dag Otto LAURITZEN TVM
NOR
29. Francois LEMARCHAND GAN
FRA
29. Nico MATTAN
BEL
29. Dimitri NELIUBINE Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
RUS
29. Uwe RAAB T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
29. Dante REZZE Castorama
FRA
29. Björn STENERSEN Motorola
NOR
29. John TALEN TVM
NED
29. Jan VAN CAMP Naessens Industriebouw
BEL
29. Rober VAN DE VIN Naessens Industriebouw
NED
29. Frank VAN DEN ABBEELE Lotto - Caloi
BEL
29. Danny VAN LOOY Naessens Industriebouw
BEL
29. Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE TVM
BEL
29. Wiebren VEENSTRA Subaru
NED
29. Rudy VERDONCK Gatorade
BEL
29. Johan VERSTREPEN Collstrop
BEL
29. Ludwig WILLEMS GB - MG Magflicio
BEL
29. Willy WILLEMS Collstrop
BEL
29. Sean YATES Motorola
GBR
66. Rob MULDERS WordPerfect
NED
67. Frans MAASSEN WordPerfect
NED
68. Christophe CAPELLE GAN
FRA
69. Dimitri ZHDANOV Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
RUS
26'49"
70. Stephane RUBIO
FRA
71. Philip DE BAETS Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
BEL
72. Peter DE FRENNE Trident - Schick - Gilals - Wimi
BEL