Ronde van Vlaanderen - 1993

77th edition

Sint-Niklaas - Meerbeke 263 km

4 April 1993

Rider Team Time
1.
Johan MUSEEUW
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 6h33'00"
2.
Frans MAASSEN
WordPerfect
3.
Dario BOTTARO
Mecair - Ballan 00'22"
4.
Marc SERGEANT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 00'33"
5.
Maximillian SCIANDRI
Motorola 00'46"
6.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
7.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
WordPerfect
8.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Lampre - Polti
9.
Olaf LUDWIG
Telekom 01'03"
10.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Bison Kit
11.
Andrei TCHMIL
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
12.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
13.
Jelle NIJDAM
WordPerfect
14.
Laurent BROCHARD
Castorama
15.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Carrera - Tassoni
16.
Wilfried PEETERS
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
17.
Thierry GOUVENOU
GAN
18.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
TVM - Bison Kit
19.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Lampre - Polti
20.
Marco LIETTI
Lampre - Polti 01'53"
21.
Stefano ZANATTA
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood 02'27"
22.
Bernd GRÖNE
Telekom
23.
Christian HENN
Telekom
24.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
25.
Greg LEMOND
GAN
26.
Marc WAUTERS
Lotto
27.
Ludwig WILLEMS
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
28.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
WordPerfect
29.
Herman FRISON
Lotto
30.
John TALEN
TVM - Bison Kit 04'05"
31.
Nico VERHOEVEN
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 04'58"
32.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN
33.
Adriano BAFFI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
34.
Eric DE CLERCQ
La William - Duvel
35.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
36.
Sean YATES
Motorola
37.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM - Bison Kit
38.
Jan GOESSENS
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
39.
Sean KELLY
Festina - Lotus
40.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Polti
41.
Uwe RAAB
Telekom
42.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Mecair - Ballan
43.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
44.
Dirk DE WOLF
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
45.
Mario CIPOLLINI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
46.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
47.
Etienne DE WILDE
Telekom
48.
Steven ROOKS
Festina - Lotus
49.
Brian HOLM
Telekom
50.
Carlo BOMANS
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
51.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM - Bison Kit
52.
Franky ANDREU
Motorola
53.
Hendrik REDANT
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
54.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Lotto
55.
Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
56.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
57.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E.
58.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Tassoni
59.
Erik ZABEL
Telekom
60.
Francois LEMARCHAND
GAN
61.
John VAN DEN AKKER
ZG Mobili 07'35"
62.
Andrea PERON
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood 10'43"
63.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto
64.
Nate REISS
Subaru - Montgomery
65.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
66.
Gianluca GORINI
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
67.
Bart LEYSEN
Lotto
68.
Heinz IMBODEN
Mecair - Ballan
69.
Chris PEERS
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
70.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
71.
Stefano COLAGE
ZG Mobili
72.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama
73.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 12'14"
74.
Marcel WÜST
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
75.
Marc BOUILLON
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 12'27"
76.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
GAN
77.
Francis MOREAU
GAN
78.
Thierry MARIE
Festina - Lotus
79.
Jan VAN CAMP
Willy Naessens
80.
Simone BIASCI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 13'04"
81.
Dimitri NELIUBINE
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
82.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Carrera - Tassoni
83.
Rober VAN DE VIN
Willy Naessens
84.
Andrea TAFI
Carrera - Tassoni
85.
Tom DESMET
Lotto
86.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Telekom
87.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Bison Kit
88.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
89.
Eros POLI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
90.
Erich MÄCHLER
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
91.
Laurent DESBIENS
Castorama
92.
Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK
La William - Duvel
93.
Andreas KAPPES
Mecair - Ballan
94.
Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES
Clas - Cajastur 14'41"
95.
Gino VAN HOOYDONCK
La William - Duvel
96.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Willy Naessens
97.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto
98.
Peter PIETERS
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
99.
Falk BODEN
Festina - Lotus