Ronde van Vlaanderen - 1993

Sint-Niklaas - Meerbeke (263 km) - 04/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Johan MUSEEUW GB - MG Magflicio
BEL
6h33'00"
2. Frans MAASSEN WordPerfect
NED
3. Dario BOTTARO Mecair
ITA
00'22"
4. Marc SERGEANT Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
BEL
00'33"
5. Maximillian SCIANDRI Motorola
GBR
00'46"
6. Franco BALLERINI GB - MG Magflicio
ITA
7. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK WordPerfect
BEL
8. Maurizio FONDRIEST Lampre - Polti
ITA
9. Olaf LUDWIG T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
01'03"
10. Johan CAPIOT TVM
BEL
11. Andrei TCHMIL GB - MG Magflicio
MDA
12. Viatcheslav EKIMOV Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
RUS
13. Jelle NIJDAM WordPerfect
NED
14. Laurent BROCHARD Castorama
FRA
15. Rolf SÖRENSEN Carrera - Tassoni
DEN
16. Wilfried PEETERS GB - MG Magflicio
BEL
17. Thierry GOUVENOU GAN
FRA
18. Dag Otto LAURITZEN TVM
NOR
19. Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV Lampre - Polti
UZB
20. Marco LIETTI Lampre - Polti
ITA
01'53"
21. Stefano ZANATTA Gatorade
ITA
02'27"
22. Bernd GRÖNE T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
23. Christian HENN T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
24. Dmitri KONYCHEV Jolly Componibili - Club 88
RUS
25. Greg LEMOND GAN
USA
26. Marc WAUTERS Lotto - Caloi
BEL
27. Ludwig WILLEMS GB - MG Magflicio
BEL
28. Frédéric MONCASSIN WordPerfect
FRA
29. Herman FRISON Lotto - Caloi
BEL
30. John TALEN TVM
NED
04'05"
31. Nico VERHOEVEN Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
NED
04'58"
32. Christophe CAPELLE GAN
FRA
33. Adriano BAFFI Mercatone Uno
ITA
34. Eric DE CLERCQ La William
BEL
35. Paul HAGHEDOOREN Collstrop
BEL
36. Sean YATES Motorola
GBR
37. Maarten DEN BAKKER TVM
NED
38. Jan GOESSENS Collstrop
BEL
39. Sean KELLY Lotus
IRL
40. Zbigniew SPRUCH Lampre - Polti
POL
41. Uwe RAAB T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
42. Moreno ARGENTIN Mecair
ITA
43. Gianni BUGNO Gatorade
ITA
44. Dirk DE WOLF Gatorade
BEL
45. Mario CIPOLLINI GB - MG Magflicio
ITA
46. Adrie VAN DER POEL Mercatone Uno
NED
47. Etienne DE WILDE T-Mobile/Telekom
BEL
48. Steven ROOKS Lotus
NED
49. Brian HOLM T-Mobile/Telekom
DEN
50. Carlo BOMANS GB - MG Magflicio
BEL
51. Tristan HOFFMAN TVM
NED
52. Franky ANDREU Motorola
USA
53. Hendrik REDANT Collstrop
BEL
54. Mario DE CLERCQ Lotto - Caloi
BEL
55. Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX Collstrop
BEL
56. Giovanni FIDANZA Gatorade
ITA
57. Laurent JALABERT O.N.C.E.
FRA
58. Guido BONTEMPI Carrera - Tassoni
ITA
59. Erik ZABEL T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
60. Francois LEMARCHAND GAN
FRA
61. John VAN DEN AKKER ZG Mobili
NED
07'35"
62. Andrea PERON Gatorade
ITA
10'43"
63. Rick VAN SLYCKE Lotto - Caloi
BEL
64. Nate REISS Subaru
USA
65. Jo PLANCKAERT Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
BEL
66. Gianluca GORINI Jolly Componibili - Club 88
ITA
67. Bart LEYSEN Lotto - Caloi
BEL
68. Heinz IMBODEN Mecair
SUI
69. Chris PEERS Collstrop
BEL
70. Johan VERSTREPEN Collstrop
BEL
71. Stefano COLAGE ZG Mobili
ITA
72. Jacky DURAND Castorama
FRA
73. Dimitri ZHDANOV Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
RUS
12'14"
74. Marcel WÜST Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
GER
75. Marc BOUILLON Collstrop
BEL
12'27"
76. Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE GAN
FRA
77. Francis MOREAU GAN
FRA
78. Thierry MARIE Lotus
FRA
79. Jan VAN CAMP Naessens Industriebouw
BEL
80. Simone BIASCI Mercatone Uno
ITA
13'04"
81. Dimitri NELIUBINE Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
RUS
82. Fabio ROSCIOLI Carrera - Tassoni
ITA
83. Rober VAN DE VIN Naessens Industriebouw
NED
84. Andrea TAFI Carrera - Tassoni
ITA
85. Tom DESMET Lotto - Caloi
BEL
86. Jacques HANEGRAAF T-Mobile/Telekom
NED
87. Eddy SCHURER TVM
NED
88. Paolo FORNACIARI Mercatone Uno
ITA
89. Eros POLI GB - MG Magflicio
ITA
90. Erich MÄCHLER Jolly Componibili - Club 88
SUI
91. Laurent DESBIENS Castorama
FRA
92. Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK La William
BEL
93. Andreas KAPPES Mecair
GER
94. Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES Clas - Cajastur
ESP
14'41"
95. Gino VAN HOOYDONCK La William
BEL
96. Hans DE CLERCQ Lotto - Caloi
BEL
97. Peter VAN PETEGEM Lotto - Caloi
BEL
98. Peter PIETERS Jolly Componibili - Club 88
NED
99. Falk BODEN Lotus
GER