Tour de France - 1994

81st edition

Stage 17. Bourg D'oisans - Val Thorens, 149 km    

20 July 1994

Rider Team Time
1.
Nelson RODRIGUEZ SERNA
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia 5h13'52"
2.
Pjotr UGRUMOV
Gewiss - Ballan 00'03"
3.
Marco PANTANI
Carrera - Tassoni 01'08"
4.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus 02'37"
5.
Miguel INDURAIN
Banesto
6.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E.
7.
Luc LEBLANC
Festina - Lotus 02'40"
8.
Roberto CONTI
Lampre - Panaria 02'44"
9.
Hernan BUENAHORA
Kelme - Avianca 02'45"
10.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom 02'52"
11.
Alberto ELLI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
12.
Fernando ESCARTIN
Mapei - Clas
13.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 03'13"
14.
Oscar PELLICCIOLI
Team Polti - Vaporetto 03'47"
15.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus 04'01"
16.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini 04'10"
17.
Federico MUNOZ
Kelme - Avianca 04'12"
18.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Mapei - Clas 04'38"
19.
Thomas DAVY
Castorama
20.
Bjarne RIIS
Gewiss - Ballan 05'42"
21.
Charly MOTTET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 06'21"
22.
Eric CARITOUX
Chazal - MBK - König 07'22"
23.
Erik BREUKINK
O.N.C.E. 08'04"
24.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Bison Kit
25.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Lotto 08'51"
26.
Flavio VANZELLA
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 09'09"
27.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Carrera - Tassoni 10'15"
28.
Gerd AUDEHM
Telekom 12'03"
29.
Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA
Banesto
30.
Jean Francois BERNARD
Banesto
31.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Mapei - Clas
32.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni
33.
Laurent DUFAUX
O.N.C.E.
34.
Davide PERONA
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia 13'47"
35.
Franco VONA
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 15'01"
36.
Enrico ZAINA
Gewiss - Ballan 15'53"
37.
Federico ECHAVE
Mapei - Clas 16'16"
38.
Sean YATES
Motorola 20'02"
39.
Massimo GHIROTTO
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
40.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Gewiss - Ballan
41.
Giancarlo PERINI
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
42.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
43.
Giorgio FURLAN
Gewiss - Ballan
44.
Vladislav BOBRIK
Gewiss - Ballan
45.
François SIMON
Castorama
46.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Bison Kit
47.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Festina - Lotus
48.
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
Castorama
49.
Neil STEPHENS
O.N.C.E.
50.
Jose Ramon URIARTE
Banesto
51.
Carlo BOMANS
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
52.
Rolf ALDAG
Telekom
53.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
WordPerfect
54.
Rolf JÄRMANN
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
55.
Davide CASSANI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 20'58"
56.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
TVM - Bison Kit 21'09"
57.
Vicente APARICIO
Banesto 21'14"
58.
Johan MUSEEUW
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 21'22"
59.
Marc WAUTERS
WordPerfect 25'54"
60.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Team Polti - Vaporetto
61.
Sergei UTCHAKOV
Team Polti - Vaporetto
62.
Ronan PENSEC
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
63.
Christian HENN
Telekom
64.
Silvio MARTINELLO
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
65.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Avianca
66.
Erwin NIJBOER
Banesto
67.
Olaf LUDWIG
Telekom
68.
Remo ROSSI
Carrera - Tassoni
69.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Team Polti - Vaporetto
70.
Raul ALCALA
Motorola
71.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
GAN
72.
Uwe RAAB
Telekom
73.
Andrea PERON
Team Polti - Vaporetto
74.
Atle KVALSVOLL
WordPerfect
75.
Julio Cesar CADENA VILLEJAS
Kelme - Avianca
76.
Guido BONTEMPI
Gewiss - Ballan
77.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola
78.
Francis MOREAU
GAN
79.
Jorg MÜLLER
Mapei - Clas
80.
Gerard RUÉ
Banesto
81.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Chazal - MBK - König
82.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Panaria
83.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto
84.
Roberto TORRES TOLEDANO
Festina - Lotus
85.
Marc SERGEANT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
86.
Herminio DIAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
87.
Stephen SWART
Motorola
88.
Jens HEPPNER
Telekom
89.
Luc ROOSEN
Lotto
90.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto
91.
Christophe MANIN
Chazal - MBK - König
92.
Miguel ARROYO
Chazal - MBK - König
93.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
94.
Marco ZEN
Lampre - Panaria
95.
Thierry GOUVENOU
GAN
96.
Mario CHIESA
Carrera - Tassoni
97.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama
98.
Arturas KASPUTIS
Chazal - MBK - König
99.
Erik DEKKER
WordPerfect
100.
Melchor MAURI PRAT
Banesto
101.
Abraham OLANO
Mapei - Clas
102.
Rosario FINA
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
103.
Alvaro MEJIA
Motorola
104.
Bruno THIBOUT
Castorama
105.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA
O.N.C.E.
106.
Michel VERMOTE
Festina - Lotus
107.
Franky ANDREU
Motorola
108.
Philippe LOUVIOT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
109.
Mario KUMMER
Telekom
110.
Michel DERNIES
Motorola
111.
Mario MANTOVAN
Carrera - Tassoni
112.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Lotto
113.
Angel EDO ALSINA
Kelme - Avianca
114.
Cezary ZAMANA
Kelme - Avianca
115.
Stephen HODGE
Festina - Lotus
116.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Team Polti - Vaporetto
117.
Pascal HERVÉ
Festina - Lotus
118.
Rudy VERDONCK
Lotto 26'09"
119.
John TALEN
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini 26'30"
120.
Hendrik REDANT
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia 28'21"
121.
Rob MULDERS
WordPerfect 28'38"
122.
Guy NULENS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 29'00"
123.
Eric VAN LANCKER
WordPerfect 29'31"
124.
Eros POLI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
125.
Angel Yesid CAMARGO OCHOA
Kelme - Avianca 31'37"
126.
Dario BOTTARO
Gewiss - Ballan 31'51"