Paris - Nice 1994  |  General Classification    

52nd edition

General Classification

6 March 1994 - 13 March 1994

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony ROMINGER
Mapei - Clas 1410.3
2.
Jesús MONTOYA ALARCÓN
Banesto 36"
3.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
WordPerfect 1'30"
4.
Ronan PENSEC
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 1'41"
5.
Laurent ROUX
Castorama 1'53"
6.
Vicente APARICIO
Banesto 2'38"
7.
Pascal RICHARD
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 2'47"
8.
Jean François BERNARD
Banesto 2'53"
9.
Gianni BUGNO
Team Polti - Vaporetto 3'00"
10.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
GAN 3'11"
11.
Laurent BROCHARD
Castorama 3'15"
12.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto 3'40"
13.
Bruno CORNILLET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 3'46"
14.
Charly MOTTET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 3'59"
15.
Pascal LANCE
GAN 4'08"
16.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Festina - Lotus 4'24"
17.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Lotto 4'47"
18.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 4'56"
19.
Laurent DUFAUX
O.N.C.E. 5'39"
20.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Castorama 6'12"
21.
Luc ROOSEN
Lotto 6'36"
22.
Mariano PICCOLI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini 6'42"
23.
Gilles DELION
Castorama 6'43"
24.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Castorama 6'59"
25.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus 7'18"
26.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus 7'26"
27.
Dante REZZE
Jolly Componibili - Cage 8'52"
28.
Bo André NAMTVEDT
WordPerfect 9'04"
29.
Fernando ESCARTÍN
Mapei - Clas 9'34"
30.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Castorama 11'10"
31.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Mapei - Clas 11'14"
32.
Francisque TEYSSIER
Festina - Lotus 11'19"
33.
Arūnas ČEPELĖ
Festina - Lotus 13'51"
34.
Stéphane HEULOT
Banesto 13'38"
35.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Banesto 14'03"
36.
Brian HOLM
Telekom 14'09"
37.
Christian CHAUBET
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico 14'41"
38.
Mauro RIBEIRO
Lotto 15'00"
39.
Erik DEKKER
WordPerfect 15'42"
40.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E. 15'54"
41.
Gérard GUAZZINI
Chazal - MBK - König 16'03"
42.
Harald MAIER
Festina - Lotus 16'55"
43.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Team Polti - Vaporetto 17'39"
44.
Pavel TCHERKASSOV
Jolly Componibili - Cage 18'34"
45.
Stephen HODGE
Festina - Lotus 19'19"
46.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Festina - Lotus 19'48"
47.
Francis MOREAU
GAN 20'00"
48.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Team Polti - Vaporetto 20'07"
49.
Jean-Philippe DOJWA
GAN 20'50"
50.
Simone BIASCI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini 21'59"
51.
Federico ECHAVE
Mapei - Clas 22'50"
52.
Atle KVÅLSVOLL
WordPerfect 23'02"
53.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E. 23'26"
54.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto 23'29"
55.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Mapei - Clas 23'39"
56.
Gianluca GORINI
Jolly Componibili - Cage 24'31"
57.
Sean KELLY
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico
58.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Team Polti - Vaporetto 25'30"
59.
Thomas DAVY
Castorama 25'36"
60.
Fabrice PHILIPOT
Chazal - MBK - König 26'34"
61.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN 26'43"
62.
Jean Christophe BLOY
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 26'56"
63.
Jerome CHIOTTI
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico 27'01"
64.
Marc SERGEANT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 27'20"
65.
Guy NULENS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 27'36"
66.
Johan MUSEEUW
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 28'18"
67.
Thierry GOUVENOU
GAN 29'49"
68.
Marty JEMISON
WordPerfect 30'13"
69.
Jimmy DELBOVE
Chazal - MBK - König 30'23"
70.
Andrea PERON
Team Polti - Vaporetto 30'53"
71.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 31'19"
72.
Bert DIETZ
Telekom 36'07"
73.
Philippe CASADO
Jolly Componibili - Cage 40'27"