Dauphiné Libéré 1994  |  General Classification    

46th edition

General Classification

30 May 1994 - 6 June 1994

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurent DUFAUX
O.N.C.E. 32h21'53"
2.
Ronan PENSEC
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 55"
3.
Artūras KASPUTIS
Chazal - MBK - König 1'25"
4.
Didier ROUS
GAN 1'36"
5.
Pascal HERVÉ
Festina - Lotus 1'39"
6.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus 1'42"
7.
Ignacio GARCÍA CAMACHO
Kelme - Avianca 2'31"
8.
Patrick JONKER
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 2'53"
9.
Éric CARITOUX
Chazal - MBK - König 4'36"
10.
Christophe MANIN
Chazal - MBK - König 5'08"
11.
Jean-Philippe DOJWA
GAN 6'37"
12.
Miguel ARROYO
Chazal - MBK - König 8'03"
13.
Francisque TEYSSIER
Festina - Lotus 9'05"
14.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 9'18"
15.
Thomas FLEISCHER
Collstrop - Willy Naessens 9'53"
16.
Luc ROOSEN
Lotto 9'55"
17.
Bruno THIBOUT
Castorama 10'31"
18.
Lylian LEBRETON
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 11'59"
19.
Neil STEPHENS
O.N.C.E. 12'44"
20.
Chris BOARDMAN
GAN 13'25"
21.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Festina - Lotus 14'42"
22.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama 17'57"
23.
Sean KELLY
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico 18'04"
24.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
GAN 18'29"
25.
Cezary ZAMANA
Kelme - Avianca 19'21"
26.
Charly MOTTET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 20'39"
27.
Stephen HODGE
Festina - Lotus 22'50"
28.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Festina - Lotus 24'29"
29.
Tom DESMET
Lotto 24'57"
30.
Marco VERMEY
Chazal - MBK - König 25'03"
31.
Erwin THIJS
Collstrop - Willy Naessens 25'52"
32.
François SIMON
Castorama 26'24"
33.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 27'13"
34.
Jean Pierre BOURGEOT
Chazal - MBK - König 28'37"
35.
Bruno CORNILLET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 33'49"
36.
Julio Cesar CADENA VILLEJAS
Kelme - Avianca 34'16"
37.
Peter VERBEKEN
Collstrop - Willy Naessens 38'20"
38.
Mariano ROJAS GIL
O.N.C.E. 41'16"
39.
Jean-Luc MASDUPUY
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico 43'16"
40.
Yvon MADIOT
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico 43'23"
41.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Lotto 43'43"
42.
Pierrick GILLEREAU
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico 44'34"
43.
Kurt VAN LANCKER
Collstrop - Willy Naessens 46'5"
44.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Castorama 47'02"
45.
Laurent DESBIENS
Castorama 49'03"
46.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
GAN 49'33"
47.
John VAN DEN AKKER
Collstrop - Willy Naessens 50'21"
48.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama 50'27"
49.
Philippe LOUVIOT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 57'11"
50.
Mauro RIBEIRO
Lotto 58'20"
51.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto 1h07'59"
52.
Patrice ESNAULT
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico 1h12'34"
53.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Chazal - MBK - König 1h13'14"
54.
Luis María DÍAZ DE OTAZU
O.N.C.E. 1h18'3"
55.
Harald MAIER
Festina - Lotus 1h23'14"
56.
Emmanuel MALLET
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 1h24'12"
57.
Hervé BOUSSARD
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 1h24'51"
58.
Jose Maria AHEDO
O.N.C.E. 1h25'6"
59.
Gérard GUAZZINI
Chazal - MBK - König 1h25'26"
60.
Jean-Pierre DELPHIS
Chazal - MBK - König 1h27'37"
61.
Rudy VERDONCK
Lotto 1h32'21"
62.
Jerome CHIOTTI
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico 1h33'42"