G.P. du Midi-Libre 1994  |  General Classification    

45th edition

General Classification

14 June 1994 - 18 June 1994

Rider Team Time
1.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Panaria 832
2.
Pavel TONKOV
Lampre - Panaria 2'23"
3.
Roberto CONTI
Lampre - Panaria 2'42"
4.
Laurent DESBIENS
Castorama 6'05"
5.
François SIMON
Castorama 6'18"
6.
Patrick JONKER
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 6'20"
7.
Éric CARITOUX
Chazal - MBK - König 6'31"
8.
Miguel ARROYO
Chazal - MBK - König 6'36"
9.
Didier ROUS
GAN 6'37"
10.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM - Bison Kit 6'41"
11.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
TVM - Bison Kit 6'55"
12.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM - Bison Kit 7'06"
13.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama 7'30"
14.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus 7'31"
15.
Emmanuel MALLET
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 8'05"
16.
Mariano ROJAS GIL
O.N.C.E. 8'10"
17.
Bo André NAMTVEDT
WordPerfect 8'12"
18.
Charly MOTTET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 8'23"
19.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Bison Kit 8'27"
20.
Roberto SIERRA
O.N.C.E. 9'13"
21.
Francisque TEYSSIER
Festina - Lotus 9'46"
22.
Ronan PENSEC
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 10'28"
23.
Sammie MOREELS
WordPerfect 10'50"
24.
Fabian JEKER
Castorama 11'02"
25.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E. 12'11"
26.
Christophe MANIN
Chazal - MBK - König 12'22"
27.
Pascal HERVÉ
Festina - Lotus 14'03"
28.
Jerome CHIOTTI
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico 14'43"
29.
Gilles BOUVARD
Chazal - MBK - König 14'46"
30.
Lylian LEBRETON
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 16'10"
31.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E. 16'56"
32.
Juan Jose MARTINEZ DIAZ
Kelme - Avianca 17'38"
33.
Laurent ROUX
Castorama 18'15"
34.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto 18'25"
35.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
TVM - Bison Kit
36.
Sean KELLY
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico 18'26"
37.
Stephane HENNEBERT
Lotto 18'40"
38.
Franck PINEAU
Chazal - MBK - König 18'56"
39.
Cezary ZAMANA
Kelme - Avianca 19'22"
40.
Frans MAASSEN
WordPerfect 19'50"
41.
Rob MULDERS
WordPerfect 20'22"
42.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
GAN 20'26"
43.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN 20'37"
44.
Nico MATTAN
Lotto 20'39"
45.
Asiat SAITOV
Kelme - Avianca 20'48"
46.
Jose Maria AHEDO
O.N.C.E.
47.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
WordPerfect 21'00"
48.
Bernardo GONZALEZ MINANO
Kelme - Avianca 21'05"
49.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto 21'12"
50.
Thierry LAURENT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 21'35"
51.
Bruno THIBOUT
Castorama 21'58"
52.
53.
Jean-Pierre DELPHIS
Chazal - MBK - König 22'07"
54.
55.
56.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
WordPerfect 25'10"
57.
Philippe LOUVIOT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 25'12"
58.
59.
60.
61.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Chazal - MBK - König 32'54"
62.
63.
64.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
GAN 37'54"
65.
66.
67.
Philippe GAUMONT
Castorama 41'00"
68.
69.
70.
Jimmy DELBOVE
Chazal - MBK - König 1h09'21"