G.P. E3 - Harelbeke 1994

37th edition

Harelbeke - Harelbeke 206 km

26 March 1994

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto 5h15'30"
2.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
WordPerfect 8"
3.
Silvio MARTINELLO
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini 10"
4.
Johan MUSEEUW
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
5.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Mapei - Clas
6.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
7.
Fabio BALDATO
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
8.
Steve BAUER
Motorola
9.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM - Bison Kit
10.
Olaf LUDWIG
Telekom
11.
Bart LEYSEN
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
12.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Trident - Schick
13.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Bison Kit
14.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Brescialat - Refin
15.
Eddy SCHURER
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
16.
Andreas KAPPES
Trident - Schick
17.
Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE
TVM - Bison Kit
18.
Carlo BOMANS
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
19.
François SIMON
Castorama
20.
Marc SERGEANT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
21.
Sean KELLY
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico
22.
Hendrik REDANT
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
23.
Nico VERHOEVEN
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
24.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Jolly Componibili - Cage
25.
Michele BARTOLI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
26.
Laurent DESBIENS
Castorama
27.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Motorola
28.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Team Polti - Vaporetto
29.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
30.
Tom DESMET
Lotto
31.
Chris PEERS
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
32.
Thierry GOUVENOU
GAN
33.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Brescialat - Refin
34.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Saxon - Selle Italia - Brigand
35.
Mario CIPOLLINI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
36.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
TVM - Bison Kit
37.
George HINCAPIE
Motorola
38.
Leon VAN BON
WordPerfect
39.
Herman FRISON
Lotto
40.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto
41.
Sean YATES
Motorola
42.
Greg LEMOND
GAN
43.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto
44.
Franco BALLERINI
Mapei - Clas
45.
Patrick DE WAEL
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
46.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
GAN
47.
Wilfried PEETERS
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
48.
Ludwig WILLEMS
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
49.
Marc WAUTERS
WordPerfect
50.
Bruno BOSCARDIN
Team Polti - Vaporetto
57.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama 9'00"
60.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama
66.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
WordPerfect
67.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Castorama
71.
Gilles TALMANT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
72.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Chazal - MBK - König
79.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN
80.
Jimmy DELBOVE
Chazal - MBK - König 30'00"
94.
René FOUCACHON
Jolly Componibili - Cage

Race information

Start, finish: Harelbeke - Harelbeke

Distance: 206 km

Date: 26 March 1994