Omloop Het Volk - 1994

Rider Team Country Time
1. Wilfried NELISSEN Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
BEL
2. Frédéric MONCASSIN WordPerfect
FRA
3. Andreas KAPPES Trident - Schick
GER
4. Johan MUSEEUW GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Technogym - Bianchi
BEL
5. Andrei TCHMIL Lotto
MDA
6. Richard VIRENQUE Festina - Lotus
FRA
7. Erik ZABEL Telekom
GER
8. Mario DE CLERCQ Lotto
BEL
9. Johan CAPIOT TVM - Bison Kit
BEL
10. Hendrik REDANT ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
BEL
11. Maximillian SCIANDRI GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Technogym - Bianchi
GBR
12. Leon VAN BON WordPerfect
NED
13. Bruno THIBOUT Castorama
FRA
14. Jose Ramon URIARTE Banesto
ESP
15. Luc ROOSEN Lotto
BEL
16. Jelle NIJDAM WordPerfect
NED
17. Marty JEMISON WordPerfect
USA
18. François SIMON Castorama
FRA
19. Bert DIETZ Telekom
GER
20. Hans DE CLERCQ Palmans - Renault - Inco Coating
BEL
21. George HINCAPIE Motorola
USA
22. Frank CORVERS Collstrop - Willy Naessens
BEL
23. Peter FARAZIJN Lotto
BEL
24. Andrea PERON Team Polti - Vaporetto
ITA
25. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK WordPerfect
BEL
26. Jo PLANCKAERT Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
BEL
27. Björn STENERSEN Motorola
NOR
28. Marc WAUTERS WordPerfect
BEL
29. Peter DE CLERCQ Lotto
BEL
30. Rob MULDERS WordPerfect
NED
31. Marc SERGEANT Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
BEL
32. Gianvito MARTINELLI Team Polti - Vaporetto
ITA
33. Laurent MADOUAS Castorama
FRA
34. Steve BAUER Motorola
CAN
35. Jose Luis DE SANTOS ARRIBAS Banesto
ESP
36. Michel VERMOTE Festina - Lotus
BEL
37. Ludwig WILLEMS GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Technogym - Bianchi
BEL
38. Rolf JÄRMANN GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Technogym - Bianchi
SUI
39. Daniel HIRS Saxon - Selle Italia - Brigand
SUI
40. Sean WAY Saxon - Selle Italia - Brigand
GBR
41. Dimitri NELIUBINE WordPerfect
RUS
42. Michel DERNIES Motorola
BEL
43. Axel MERCKX Telekom
BEL
44. Rob HARMELING TVM - Bison Kit
NED
45. Hans DE MEESTER Palmans - Renault - Inco Coating
BEL
46. Dag Otto LAURITZEN TVM - Bison Kit
NOR
47. Stephane GOUBERT Festina - Lotus
FRA
48. Bart LEYSEN Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
BEL
49. Georg TOTSCHNIG Team Polti - Vaporetto
AUT
50. Jean Claude BAGOT Festina - Lotus
FRA