Rund um den Henninger Turm 1994

43rd edition

Frankfurt - Frankfurt 209 km

1 May 1994

Rider Team Time
1.
Olaf LUDWIG
Telekom 5h10'17"
2.
Andreas KAPPES
Trident - Schick
3.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Castorama
4.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto
5.
Nico VERHOEVEN
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
6.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Trident - Schick
7.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
8.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Jolly Componibili - Cage
9.
Marco ARTUNGHI
Carrera - Tassoni
10.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Team Polti - Vaporetto
11.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Lotto
12.
Martin VAN STEEN
TVM - Bison Kit
13.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Lotto
14.
Brian HOLM
Telekom
15.
Erik DEKKER
WordPerfect
16.
Steven ROOKS
TVM - Bison Kit
17.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
18.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Bison Kit
19.
Steve LARSEN
Motorola
20.
Davide CASSANI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
21.
Bruno CORNILLET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
22.
Luc ROOSEN
Lotto
23.
Sean KELLY
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico
24.
Laurent BROCHARD
Castorama
25.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
WordPerfect
26.
Erwin THIJS
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
27.
Laurent PILLON
Jolly Componibili - Cage
28.
Thomas FLEISCHER
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
29.
Jan SCHUR
Motorola
30.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Carrera - Tassoni
31.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
32.
Guy NULENS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
33.
Laurent ROUX
Castorama
34.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Castorama
35.
Gianni BUGNO
Team Polti - Vaporetto
36.
Eric VAN LANCKER
WordPerfect
37.
Dirk DE WOLF
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
38.
Atle KVÅLSVOLL
WordPerfect
39.
Frans MAASSEN
WordPerfect
40.
Davide REBELLIN
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
41.
Brian SMITH
Motorola
42.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
43.
Michel DERNIES
Motorola
44.
Mario KUMMER
Telekom
45.
Johan MUSEEUW
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
46.
Erik ZABEL
Telekom
47.
Mario CHIESA
Carrera - Tassoni
48.
Hans DE MEESTER
Palmans - Renault - Inco Coating
49.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus
50.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
51.
Thierry LAURENT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
52.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
53.
Björn STENERSEN
Motorola
54.
Ivan GOTTI
Team Polti - Vaporetto
55.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Motorola
56.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Team Polti - Vaporetto
57.
Patrick JONKER
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
58.
Charly MOTTET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
59.
Jean-Luc MASDUPUY
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico
60.
Rolf SØRENSEN
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
61.
Rolf ALDAG
Telekom

Race information

Start, finish: Frankfurt - Frankfurt

Distance: 209 km

Date: 1 May 1994