Driedaagse De Panne 1994  |  General Classification    

18th edition

General Classification

29 March 1994 - 31 March 1994

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Brescialat - Refin 12h57'14"
2.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Team Polti - Vaporetto 10"
3.
Frans MAASSEN
WordPerfect 25"
4.
Guido BONTEMPI
Gewiss - Ballan 28"
5.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
WordPerfect 53"
6.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama 1'07"
7.
Olaf LUDWIG
Telekom 1'09"
8.
Ludwig WILLEMS
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 1'11"
9.
Bruno BOSCARDIN
Team Polti - Vaporetto 1'14"
10.
Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
Lampre - Panaria 1'19"
11.
Greg LEMOND
GAN 1'28"
12.
Leon VAN BON
WordPerfect 1'31"
13.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Brescialat - Refin 1'34"
14.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Panaria 1'37"
15.
Laurent DESBIENS
Castorama 1'44"
16.
Brian HOLM
Telekom 1'47"
17.
Bart LEYSEN
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 1'49"
18.
Jelle NIJDAM
WordPerfect 1'57"
19.
Mario CHIESA
Carrera - Tassoni
20.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Team Polti - Vaporetto 2'00"
21.
Servais KNAVEN
TVM - Bison Kit 2'02"
22.
Rob HARMELING
TVM - Bison Kit 2'12"
23.
Gianluca GORINI
Jolly Componibili - Cage 2'13"
24.
Herman FRISON
Lotto 2'17"
25.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Trident - Schick 2'23"
26.
Sean YATES
Motorola ?
27.
Valerio TEBALDI
Mapei - Clas
28.
Chris PEERS
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
29.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
30.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Jolly Componibili - Cage
31.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto
32.
Eddy SCHURER
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
33.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
TVM - Bison Kit
34.
Nicola MICELI
Carrera - Tassoni
35.
François SIMON
Castorama 3'05"
36.
Silvio MARTINELLO
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini ?
37.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
38.
Dario BOTTARO
Gewiss - Ballan
39.
Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE
TVM - Bison Kit
41.
Franco BALLERINI
Mapei - Clas 3'49"
42.
Nicola MINALI
Gewiss - Ballan ?
43.
Marc SERGEANT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
44.
Fabio BALDATO
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
45.
Johan MUSEEUW
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 4'13"
46.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Gewiss - Ballan ?
47.
Sean KELLY
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico
48.
Rolf JÄRMANN
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
49.
Dirk DE WOLF
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
50.
Wilfried PEETERS
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
51.
Guy NULENS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
52.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Clas
53.
Frankie ANDREU
Motorola
54.
Rob MULDERS
WordPerfect
55.
Federico COLONNA
Mapei - Clas
56.
Michel CORNELISSE
TVM - Bison Kit
57.
Bruno LEALI
Brescialat - Refin
58.
Jan SCHUR
Motorola
59.
Björn STENERSEN
Motorola
60.
Bruno THIBOUT
Castorama 9'20"
61.
Andrea PERON
Team Polti - Vaporetto ?
62.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Bison Kit
63.
Roberto PETITO
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
64.
Charly MOTTET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
65.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Saxon - Selle Italia - Brigand
66.
Gianni VIGNADUZZI
Jolly Componibili - Cage
67.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama 18'26"
68.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni ?
69.
Marc WAUTERS
WordPerfect
70.
Nico EMONDS
Mapei - Clas
71.
Uwe RAAB
Telekom
72.
Donny POWELL
Saxon - Selle Italia - Brigand
73.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Castorama
74.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
75.
Rossano BRASI
Team Polti - Vaporetto
76.
George HINCAPIE
Motorola
77.
Mirko GUALDI
Lampre - Panaria
78.
Erik ZABEL
Telekom
79.
Axel MERCKX
Telekom
80.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Lotto
81.
Steffen WESEMANN
Telekom
82.
Theo AKKERMANS
Trident - Schick
83.
Dario NICOLETTI
Mapei - Clas
84.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico
85.
Fabrizio BONTEMPI
Brescialat - Refin
86.
Wim VERVOORT
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
87.
John TALEN
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
88.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM - Bison Kit
89.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
90.
Bjarne RIIS
Gewiss - Ballan
91.
Bernd GRÖNE
Telekom
92.
René FOUCACHON
Jolly Componibili - Cage
93.
Jean-Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
94.
Danny VAN LOOY
Trident - Schick
95.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Gewiss - Ballan
96.
Endrio LEONI
Jolly Componibili - Cage
97.
Marc PATRY
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
98.
Erwin BIETS
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
99.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Bison Kit
100.
Wim OMLOOP
Lotto
101.
Marco MILESI
Brescialat - Refin
102.
Frank CORVERS
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
103.
Thierry GOUVENOU
GAN 25'01"
104.
Michel NOTTEBART
Palmans - Renault - Inco Coating ?
105.
Gianni BUGNO
Team Polti - Vaporetto 27'05"
106.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola ?
107.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama 27'24"
108.
Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK
Trident - Schick ?
109.
Mario KUMMER
Telekom
110.
Tom DESMET
Lotto
111.
Gert VANBRABANT
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
112.
François LEMARCHAND
GAN 30'16"
117.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini ?
118.
Nico VERHOEVEN
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
119.
Stefano ZANATTA
Jolly Componibili - Cage
120.
Geert VAN BONDT
Trident - Schick
121.
Roberto PELLICONI
Brescialat - Refin
122.
John VAN DEN AKKER
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
123.
Marco ARTUNGHI
Carrera - Tassoni
124.
Gianvito MARTINELLI
Team Polti - Vaporetto
125.
Mauro RADAELLI
Brescialat - Refin
126.
Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
127.
Mario SCIREA
Team Polti - Vaporetto
128.
Hans DE MEESTER
Palmans - Renault - Inco Coating