Cholet-Pays de la Loire 1994

17th edition

Cholet - Cholet 207 km

20 March 1994

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama 5h26'59"
2.
Christophe LEROSCOUET
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 2"
3.
Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK
Trident - Schick 4"
4.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Lotto 5"
5.
Chris PEERS
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
6.
Stéphane HEULOT
Banesto
7.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Trident - Schick 9"
8.
Andreas KAPPES
Trident - Schick
9.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
10.
Michel VERMOTE
Festina - Lotus
11.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Castorama
12.
Bart LEYSEN
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
13.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Castellblanch
14.
Raymond MEIJS
Trident - Schick
15.
Geert VAN BONDT
Trident - Schick
16.
Tom DESMET
Lotto
17.
Thierry LAURENT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
18.
Laurent ROUX
Castorama
19.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Chazal - MBK - König
20.
Fernando ESCARTÍN
Mapei - Clas
21.
Marc MADIOT
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico
22.
Pascal LANCE
GAN
23.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 12"
24.
Didier ROUS
GAN
25.
Laurent DESBIENS
Castorama 16"
26.
Rudy VERDONCK
Lotto 1'52"
27.
Vincenzo GALATI
Amore & Vita - Galatron 2'09"
28.
Pierre HERINNE
Lotto 4'43"
29.
Jean-Luc MASDUPUY
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico
30.
Jan POPPE
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
31.
Franck BOUCANVILLE
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico
32.
Martial LOCATELLI
Chazal - MBK - König
33.
Harald MAIER
Festina - Lotus
34.
Marek LEŚNIEWSKI
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot
35.
Julio BARCINA
Euskadi - Petronor
36.
Stephane RUBIO
Saxon - Selle Italia - Brigand
37.
Sean WAY
Saxon - Selle Italia - Brigand
38.
Nicolas COUDRAY
Saxon - Selle Italia - Brigand
39.
Daniel HIRS
Saxon - Selle Italia - Brigand
40.
Lylian LEBRETON
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot
41.
Antonio CIVANTOS MODINO
Castellblanch
42.
Nico MATTAN
Lotto
43.
Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES
Castellblanch
44.
Jimmy DELBOVE
Chazal - MBK - König
45.
Sylvain BOLAY
Jolly Componibili - Cage
46.
Sean KELLY
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico
47.
Stephane HENNEBERT
Lotto
48.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama
49.
Pierrick GILLEREAU
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico
50.
Jean-Philippe DOJWA
GAN
51.
Jean-Pierre DELPHIS
Chazal - MBK - König
52.
Pascal HERVÉ
Festina - Lotus
53.
John VAN DEN AKKER
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
54.
Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
55.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
56.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Castorama
57.
Mario LIBOTON
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
58.
Jean Christophe CURRIT
GAN
59.
Wim FEYS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
60.
Francisque TEYSSIER
Festina - Lotus
61.
Danny VAN LOOY
Trident - Schick
62.
Theo AKKERMANS
Trident - Schick
63.
Wim VERVOORT
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
64.
Gilles TALMANT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
65.
Julio Augustin COELLO
Mapei - Clas
66.
Philippe LOUVIOT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
67.
Miguel Ángel PEÑA CÁCERES
Mapei - Clas
68.
Iñigo GONZALEZ DE HEREDIA
Euskadi - Petronor
69.
Philippe BOUVATIER
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot
70.
Bart HEIREWEGH
Trident - Schick
71.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Castorama
72.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama
73.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto
74.
Marco VILLA
Amore & Vita - Galatron
75.
Jocelyn JOLIDON
Saxon - Selle Italia - Brigand
76.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Saxon - Selle Italia - Brigand
77.
René FOUCACHON
Jolly Componibili - Cage
78.
Johan REMELS
Trident - Schick
79.
Michel LAFIS
Amore & Vita - Galatron
80.
Yvon MADIOT
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico
81.
Juan Carlos VICARIO BARBERA
Castellblanch
82.
Gert VANBRABANT
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
83.
Jose RODRIGUEZ GARCIA
Castellblanch
84.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskadi - Petronor
85.
Agustin SAGASTI
Euskadi - Petronor
86.
Simone BORGHERESI
Amore & Vita - Galatron
87.
Jos VAN AERT
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
88.
François LEMARCHAND
GAN
89.
Patrick JONKER
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
90.
Marc PATRY
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
91.
Juan Carlos GONZÁLEZ SALVADOR
Euskadi - Petronor
92.
Philippe GAUMONT
Castorama
93.
Laurent PILLON
Jolly Componibili - Cage
94.
Ludovic AUGER
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot
95.
Wanderley MAGALHÃES AZEVEDO
Lotto
96.
Wiebren VEENSTRA
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
97.
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
Lotto
98.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
99.
Jan NEVENS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
100.
Daniel VERELST
Trident - Schick
101.
Niko EECKHOUT
Collstrop - Willy Naessens
102.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 6'22"
103.
Jerome CHIOTTI
Catavana - A.S. Corbeil-Essonnes - Cedico 9'52"

Race information

Start, finish: Cholet - Cholet

Distance: 207 km

Date: 20 March 1994