Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne - 1994

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (206 km) - 27/02

Rider Team Country Time
1. Johan MUSEEUW GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Technogym - Bianchi
BEL
5h02'20"
2. Johan CAPIOT TVM - Bison Kit
BEL
3. Olaf LUDWIG Telekom
GER
4. Niko EECKHOUT Collstrop - Willy Naessens
BEL
5. Hendrik REDANT ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
BEL
6. Jans KOERTS Festina - Lotus
NED
7. Mario DE CLERCQ Lotto
BEL
8. Danny VAN LOOY Trident - Schick
BEL
9. Martin VAN STEEN TVM - Bison Kit
NED
10. Thierry GOUVENOU GAN
FRA
11. Andrei TCHMIL Lotto
MDA
12. Michel VAN HAECKE Lotto
BEL
13. George HINCAPIE Motorola
USA
14. Pascal CHANTEUR Chazal - MBK - König
FRA
15. Jo PLANCKAERT Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
BEL
16. Peter VAN PETEGEM Trident - Schick
BEL
17. Nicolas AUBIER GAN
FRA
18. Johan DEVOS Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
BEL
19. Michel NOTTEBART Palmans - Renault - Inco Coating
BEL
20. Stephane HENNEBERT Lotto
BEL
21. Dirk DEMOL Palmans - Renault - Inco Coating
BEL
22. Wim FEYS Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
BEL
23. Chris PEERS Collstrop - Willy Naessens
BEL
24. Ludo DIERCKXSSENS Saxon - Selle Italia - Brigand
BEL
25. John TALEN Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
NED
26. Stephane RUBIO Saxon - Selle Italia - Brigand
FRA
27. Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX Collstrop - Willy Naessens
BEL
28. Jose Ramon URIARTE Banesto
ESP
29. Andrea PERON Team Polti - Vaporetto
ITA
30. Bart LEYSEN Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
BEL
31. Danny DAELMAN WordPerfect
BEL
32. Sean WAY Saxon - Selle Italia - Brigand
GBR
33. Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV Team Polti - Vaporetto
UZB
34. Marty JEMISON WordPerfect
USA
35. Theo AKKERMANS Trident - Schick
NED
36. Herman FRISON Lotto
BEL
37. Jim VAN DE LAER Lotto
BEL
38. Rossano BRASI Team Polti - Vaporetto
ITA
39. Tristan HOFFMAN TVM - Bison Kit
NED
40. Fabiano FONTANELLI ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
ITA
41. Sammy MOREELS WordPerfect
BEL
42. Mario KUMMER Telekom
GER
43. Marc SERGEANT Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
BEL
44. Rob HARMELING TVM - Bison Kit
NED
45. Kurt VAN LANCKER Collstrop - Willy Naessens
BEL
46. Paul VAN HYFTE Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
BEL
47. Dominique ARNOULD Castorama
FRA
48. Bert DIETZ Telekom
GER
49. Dag Otto LAURITZEN TVM - Bison Kit
NOR
50. Frank VAN DEN ABBEELE Lotto
BEL
51. Servais KNAVEN TVM - Bison Kit
NED
52. Guy NULENS Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
BEL
53. Tom DESMET Lotto
BEL
54. Wilfried PEETERS GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Technogym - Bianchi
BEL
55. Dirk DE WOLF Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
BEL
56. Danny DIERCKX Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
BEL
57. Marc WAUTERS WordPerfect
BEL
58. Georg TOTSCHNIG Team Polti - Vaporetto
AUT
59. Björn STENERSEN Motorola
NOR
60. Rob MULDERS WordPerfect
NED
61. Patrick DE WAEL Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
BEL
62. Brian HOLM Telekom
DEN
63. Jesper SKIBBY TVM - Bison Kit
DEN
64. Mario SCIREA Team Polti - Vaporetto
ITA
65. Wim VERVOORT Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
BEL
66. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK WordPerfect
BEL
67. Jan NEVENS Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
BEL
68. Bruno BOSCARDIN Team Polti - Vaporetto
SUI
69. Carlo BOMANS GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Technogym - Bianchi
BEL
70. Michel DERNIES Motorola
BEL
71. Erwin THIJS Collstrop - Willy Naessens
BEL
72. Marc VAN ORSOUW Telekom
NED
73. Ludwig WILLEMS GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Technogym - Bianchi
BEL
74. Gabriele RAMPOLLO Motorola
ITA
75. Steve BAUER Motorola
CAN