Milano - Vignola 1994

38th edition

Fanano - Vignola 199 km

22 September 1994

Rider Team Time
1.
Angelo LECCHI
Brescialat - Refin 4h58'00"
2.
Gilles DELION
Castorama
3.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
4.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - Clas
5.
Mauro GIANETTI
Mapei - Clas
6.
Bjarne RIIS
Gewiss - Ballan
7.
Stefano COLAGÈ
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
8.
Alexandr SHEFER
Navigare - Blue Storm
9.
Davide CASSANI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
10.
Ivan GOTTI
Team Polti - Vaporetto
11.
Alberto ELLI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 1'41"
12.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre - Panaria 2'57"
13.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Gewiss - Ballan
14.
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Mapei - Clas
15.
Alberto VOLPI
Gewiss - Ballan
16.
Fabrizio BONTEMPI
Brescialat - Refin 25'53"
17.
Yvan MARTIN
Festina - Lotus
18.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigare - Blue Storm
19.
Francisque TEYSSIER
Festina - Lotus
20.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Team Polti - Vaporetto
21.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Panaria
22.
Michele PALETTI
Mapei - Clas
23.
Miguel ARROYO
Chazal - MBK - König
24.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Bison Kit
25.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Castorama
26.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus
27.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Clas
28.
Nicola LODA
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
29.
Omar PUMAR
Brescialat - Refin
30.
Alessio GALLETTI
Lampre - Panaria
31.
Luc LEBLANC
Festina - Lotus
32.
Laurent ROUX
Castorama
33.
Pavel TCHERKASSOV
Jolly Componibili - Cage
34.
Stefano CATTAI
Jolly Componibili - Cage
35.
Luca SCINTO
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
36.
Massimo PODENZANA
Navigare - Blue Storm
37.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM - Bison Kit
38.
Davide BRAMATI
Lampre - Panaria
39.
Jean-Jacques HENRY
Festina - Lotus
40.
Riccardo FORCONI
Amore & Vita - Galatron
41.
Simone BORGHERESI
Amore & Vita - Galatron
42.
Gianluca GORINI
Jolly Componibili - Cage
43.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
TVM - Bison Kit
44.
Roberto GIUCOLSI
Navigare - Blue Storm
45.
Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
Lampre - Panaria
46.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Panaria
47.
Davide REBELLIN
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
48.
Marco SALIGARI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
49.
Marco LIETTI
Lampre - Panaria
50.
Angelo CANZONIERI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
51.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Team Polti - Vaporetto
52.
Germano PIERDOMENICO
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
53.
Sergio BARBERO
Navigare - Blue Storm
54.
Claus Michael MØLLER
TVM - Bison Kit
55.
Andrea VATTERONI
Navigare - Blue Storm
56.
Gilberto SIMONI
Jolly Componibili - Cage
57.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
58.
Gabriele RAMPOLLO
Motorola
59.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Bison Kit

Race information

Start, finish: Fanano - Vignola

Distance: 199 km

Date: 22 September 1994