Tour de France 1995  |  Stage 10. Aime - l'Alpe-d'Huez   

82nd edition

159 km, 12 July 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Marco PANTANI
Carrera - Tassoni 5h13'14"
2.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Banesto 01'24"
3.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E.
4.
Bjarne RIIS
Gewiss - Ballan 01'26"
5.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama 01'54"
6.
Fernando ESCARTÍN
Mapei - GB - Latexco 02'01"
7.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E. 02'26"
8.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus 02'50"
9.
Ivan GOTTI
Gewiss - Ballan
10.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni 03'02"
11.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Brescialat - Fago
12.
Tony ROMINGER
Mapei - GB - Latexco 03'08"
13.
Johan BRUYNEEL
O.N.C.E.
14.
Pavel TONKOV
Lampre - Panaria 03'11"
15.
Laurent DUFAUX
Festina - Lotus 04'58"
16.
Laudelino CUBINO
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
17.
Álvaro MEJÍA
Motorola 05'30"
18.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Mapei - GB - Latexco
19.
Federico MUÑOZ FERNÁNDEZ
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
20.
Alberto ELLI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
21.
Melchor MAURI PRAT
O.N.C.E. 05'56"
22.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Team Deutsche Telekom 06'31"
23.
Bruno THIBOUT
Castorama 06'34"
24.
Enrico ZAINA
Carrera - Tassoni 06'52"
25.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini 07'30"
26.
Erik BREUKINK
O.N.C.E. 07'32"
27.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novell Software 07'58"
28.
Jean François BERNARD
Chazal - MBK - König 08'00"
29.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM
30.
Vicente APARICIO
Banesto 08'25"
31.
Ramón GONZÁLEZ ARRIETA
Banesto 08'42"
32.
Gilberto SIMONI
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
33.
Yvon LEDANOIS
GAN
34.
Franco VONA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 09'45"
35.
Mariano ROJAS GIL
O.N.C.E. 10'26"
36.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novell Software
37.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom 11'59"
38.
Gérard RUÉ
Banesto 13'03"
39.
Carmelo MIRANDA
Banesto
40.
Laurent BROCHARD
Festina - Lotus 13'12"
41.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM 14'13"
42.
Andrea PERON
Motorola
43.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
44.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Gewiss - Ballan
45.
Massimo PODENZANA
Brescialat - Fago
46.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni
47.
Angelo LECCHI
Brescialat - Fago
48.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Polti - Granarolo - Santini 15'28"
49.
Hernán BUENAHORA GUTÍERREZ
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
50.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
51.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Festina - Lotus
52.
Miguel ARROYO
Chazal - MBK - König 16'29"
53.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - GB - Latexco 16'31"
54.
Alberto VOLPI
Gewiss - Ballan 16'38"
55.
Massimiliano LELLI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco 17'18"
56.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Motorola 18'44"
57.
Zenon JASKUŁA
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes 19'19"
58.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM 19'30"
59.
Gilles BOUVARD
Chazal - MBK - König 20'19"
60.
Arvis PIZIKS
Novell Software
61.
José Ramón URIARTE
Banesto 20'53"
62.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
63.
Fabio CASARTELLI
Motorola
64.
Éric BOYER
Polti - Granarolo - Santini 22'11"
65.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto 22'47"
66.
Thomas DAVY
Banesto
67.
Thierry LAURENT
Castorama 25'20"
68.
Guido BONTEMPI
Gewiss - Ballan
69.
Didier ROUS
GAN
70.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Novell Software
71.
Giancarlo PERINI
Brescialat - Fago
72.
Julio Cesar AGUIRRE CABRERA
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
73.
Andrea FERRIGATO
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
74.
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
Castorama
75.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
76.
Neil STEPHENS
O.N.C.E.
77.
Massimo DONATI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
78.
Artūras KASPUTIS
Chazal - MBK - König
79.
Aitor GARMENDIA
Banesto
80.
Alessio GALLETTI
Lampre - Panaria
81.
Francis MOREAU
GAN
82.
Stephen HODGE
Festina - Lotus
83.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre - Panaria 26'14"
84.
Sergio BARBERO
Carrera - Tassoni
85.
Fabian JEKER
Festina - Lotus 26'33"
86.
Jim VAN DE LAER
TVM 26'34"
87.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama 26'48"
88.
Sean YATES
Motorola 27'12"
89.
Frankie ANDREU
Motorola 27'17"
90.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom 30'06"
91.
Erik DEKKER
Novell Software
92.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - GB - Latexco
93.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
94.
Mauro BETTIN
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
95.
Bruno BOSCARDIN
Festina - Lotus
96.
Sergei OUTCHAKOV
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
97.
Nicola LODA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
98.
Marcello SIBONI
Carrera - Tassoni
99.
François LEMARCHAND
GAN
100.
Leonardo SIERRA
Carrera - Tassoni
101.
Gianni BUGNO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
102.
Dante REZZE
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
103.
Davide PERONA
Lampre - Panaria
104.
Bruno CORNILLET
Chazal - MBK - König
105.
Steve BAUER
Motorola
106.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto - Isoglass
107.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
108.
José Angel VIDAL
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
109.
Denis ZANETTE
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
110.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Gewiss - Ballan
111.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN
112.
Gianluca GORINI
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
113.
Mauro RADAELLI
Brescialat - Fago
114.
Rossano BRASI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
115.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Isoglass
116.
Jean Pierre BOURGEOT
Chazal - MBK - König
117.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Panaria
118.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
119.
Marco MILESI
Brescialat - Fago
120.
Hector Manuel CASTAÑO BETANCOURT
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
121.
Flavio VANZELLA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
122.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - GB - Latexco
123.
Frans MAASSEN
Novell Software
124.
Francesco FRATTINI
Gewiss - Ballan
125.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
126.
Stefano COLAGÈ
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
127.
Ángel Yesid CAMARGO OCHOA
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
128.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
129.
Stephen SWART
Motorola
130.
Rolf JÄRMANN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
131.
Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
Lampre - Panaria
132.
Eros POLI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
133.
Dirk BALDINGER
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
134.
Gilles TALMANT
Castorama
135.
Gilles DELION
Chazal - MBK - König 30'30"
136.
Dario BOTTARO
Gewiss - Ballan
137.
François SIMON
Castorama
138.
Mario SCIREA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini 30'48"
139.
Leon VAN BON
Novell Software 31'07"
140.
Davide CASSANI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 31'21"
141.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM
142.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
Novell Software
143.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM 34'04"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Aime - l'Alpe-d'Huez

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 159 km

Date: 12 July 1995