Tour de France 1995  |  Stage 14. Saint Orens-de-Gameville - Guzet-Neige   

82nd edition

159 km, 16 July 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Marco PANTANI
Carrera - Tassoni 4h29'08"
2.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama 02'31"
3.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Banesto
4.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E. 02'33"
5.
Ivan GOTTI
Gewiss - Ballan 02'35"
6.
Bjarne RIIS
Gewiss - Ballan
7.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E. 03'24"
8.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus
9.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni
10.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Brescialat - Fago 03'26"
11.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM 03'28"
12.
Fernando ESCARTÍN
Mapei - GB - Latexco
13.
Laurent BROCHARD
Festina - Lotus 03'51"
14.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Gewiss - Ballan 03'55"
15.
Melchor MAURI PRAT
O.N.C.E. 03'59"
16.
Hernán BUENAHORA GUTÍERREZ
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
17.
Tony ROMINGER
Mapei - GB - Latexco 05'38"
18.
Vicente APARICIO
Banesto 06'14"
19.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Team Deutsche Telekom 06'21"
20.
Massimiliano LELLI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
21.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Mapei - GB - Latexco 06'24"
22.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Gewiss - Ballan
23.
Álvaro MEJÍA
Motorola 07'01"
24.
Neil STEPHENS
O.N.C.E. 07'50"
25.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novell Software 09'01"
26.
Mariano ROJAS GIL
O.N.C.E. 09'18"
27.
Massimo PODENZANA
Brescialat - Fago
28.
Federico MUÑOZ FERNÁNDEZ
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
29.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni 10'26"
30.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM
31.
Erik BREUKINK
O.N.C.E. 11'01"
32.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Festina - Lotus
33.
Carmelo MIRANDA
Banesto 11'35"
34.
Éric BOYER
Polti - Granarolo - Santini 13'11"
35.
Leonardo SIERRA
Carrera - Tassoni
36.
François SIMON
Castorama
37.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
38.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
39.
Gianni BUGNO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 13'14"
40.
Franco VONA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
41.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
42.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM 17'28"
43.
Laudelino CUBINO
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca 21'03"
44.
Gérard RUÉ
Banesto 22'38"
45.
Laurent DUFAUX
Festina - Lotus
46.
Ramón GONZÁLEZ ARRIETA
Banesto
47.
Erik DEKKER
Novell Software
48.
Andrea FERRIGATO
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex 28'05"
49.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
50.
Fabian JEKER
Festina - Lotus
51.
Davide PERONA
Lampre - Panaria
52.
José Ramón URIARTE
Banesto
53.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Novell Software
54.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - GB - Latexco
55.
Jean François BERNARD
Chazal - MBK - König
56.
Andrea PERON
Motorola
57.
Enrico ZAINA
Carrera - Tassoni
58.
Nicola LODA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
59.
Miguel ARROYO
Chazal - MBK - König
60.
Julio Cesar AGUIRRE CABRERA
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
61.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
62.
Yvon LEDANOIS
GAN
63.
Fabian JEKER
Festina - Lotus
64.
Marcello SIBONI
Carrera - Tassoni
65.
Gilles BOUVARD
Chazal - MBK - König
66.
Dante REZZE
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
67.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
68.
François LEMARCHAND
GAN
69.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novell Software
70.
Artūras KASPUTIS
Chazal - MBK - König
71.
Didier ROUS
GAN
72.
Bruno CORNILLET
Chazal - MBK - König
73.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
74.
Alberto ELLI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
75.
Rossano BRASI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
76.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama
77.
Bruno BOSCARDIN
Festina - Lotus
78.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto - Isoglass
79.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
80.
Fabio CASARTELLI
Motorola
81.
Arvis PIZIKS
Novell Software
82.
Guido BONTEMPI
Gewiss - Ballan
83.
Zenon JASKUŁA
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
84.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Isoglass
85.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto
86.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM
87.
Frans MAASSEN
Novell Software
88.
Alberto VOLPI
Gewiss - Ballan
89.
Davide CASSANI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
90.
Sergei OUTCHAKOV
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
91.
Laudelino CUBINO
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
92.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
93.
Alessio GALLETTI
Lampre - Panaria
94.
Stephen SWART
Motorola
95.
Aitor GARMENDIA
Banesto
96.
Johan BRUYNEEL
O.N.C.E.
97.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
98.
Mauro BETTIN
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
99.
Stefano COLAGÈ
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
100.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - GB - Latexco
101.
José Angel VIDAL
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
102.
Sergio BARBERO
Carrera - Tassoni
103.
Rolf JÄRMANN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
104.
Thomas DAVY
Banesto
105.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom
106.
Hector Manuel CASTAÑO BETANCOURT
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
107.
Flavio VANZELLA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
108.
Mario SCIREA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
109.
Giancarlo PERINI
Brescialat - Fago
110.
Marco MILESI
Brescialat - Fago
111.
Gianluca GORINI
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
112.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
113.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre - Panaria
114.
Stephen HODGE
Festina - Lotus
115.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN
116.
Massimo DONATI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
117.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Motorola
118.
Steve BAUER
Motorola
119.
Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
Lampre - Panaria
120.
Francesco FRATTINI
Gewiss - Ballan
121.
Gilles TALMANT
Castorama
122.
Dario BOTTARO
Gewiss - Ballan
123.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Panaria
124.
Dirk BALDINGER
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
125.
Frankie ANDREU
Motorola
126.
Eros POLI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
127.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
128.
Ángel Yesid CAMARGO OCHOA
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
129.
Francis MOREAU
GAN

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Saint Orens-de-Gameville - Guzet-Neige

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 159 km

Date: 16 July 1995