Tour de France 1995  |  Stage 20. Sainte Geneviève-des-Bois - Paris   

82nd edition

150 km, 23 July 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Novell Software 3h39'46"
2.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
3.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
4.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E.
5.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
6.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom
7.
Stefano COLAGÈ
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
8.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - GB - Latexco
9.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
10.
Frankie ANDREU
Motorola
11.
Andrea FERRIGATO
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
12.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM
13.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM
14.
Gianluca GORINI
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
15.
François SIMON
Castorama
16.
Laurent BROCHARD
Festina - Lotus
17.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama
18.
Yvon LEDANOIS
GAN
19.
Mauro BETTIN
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
20.
Marcello SIBONI
Carrera - Tassoni
21.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Isoglass
22.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Panaria
23.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
24.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto - Isoglass
25.
Jean François BERNARD
Chazal - MBK - König
26.
Davide PERONA
Lampre - Panaria
27.
Stephen SWART
Motorola
28.
Artūras KASPUTIS
Chazal - MBK - König
29.
Flavio VANZELLA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
30.
Álvaro MEJÍA
Motorola
31.
Miguel ARROYO
Chazal - MBK - König
32.
Dario BOTTARO
Gewiss - Ballan
33.
Stephen HODGE
Festina - Lotus
34.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
35.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Gewiss - Ballan
36.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novell Software
37.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Mapei - GB - Latexco
38.
Bruno CORNILLET
Chazal - MBK - König
39.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni
40.
Guido BONTEMPI
Gewiss - Ballan
41.
Nicola LODA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
42.
Erik DEKKER
Novell Software
43.
Steve BAUER
Motorola
44.
Mario SCIREA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
45.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus
46.
Fabian JEKER
Festina - Lotus
47.
Jim VAN DE LAER
TVM
48.
Zenon JASKUŁA
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
49.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni
50.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
51.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Gewiss - Ballan
52.
Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
Lampre - Panaria
53.
Ivan GOTTI
Gewiss - Ballan
54.
Melchor MAURI PRAT
O.N.C.E.
55.
Bjarne RIIS
Gewiss - Ballan
56.
Rossano BRASI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
57.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
58.
Laurent DUFAUX
Festina - Lotus
59.
Gilles BOUVARD
Chazal - MBK - König
60.
Andrea PERON
Motorola
61.
Tony ROMINGER
Mapei - GB - Latexco
62.
Alberto VOLPI
Gewiss - Ballan
63.
Ramón GONZÁLEZ ARRIETA
Banesto
64.
Leonardo SIERRA
Carrera - Tassoni
65.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Team Deutsche Telekom
66.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
67.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama
68.
Carmelo MIRANDA
Banesto
69.
Frans MAASSEN
Novell Software
70.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
71.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM
72.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - GB - Latexco
73.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E.
74.
Johan BRUYNEEL
O.N.C.E.
75.
Davide CASSANI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
76.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Brescialat - Fago
77.
Didier ROUS
GAN
78.
François LEMARCHAND
GAN
79.
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
Castorama
80.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Motorola
81.
Alessio GALLETTI
Lampre - Panaria
82.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Festina - Lotus
83.
Rolf JÄRMANN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
84.
Hernan BUENAHORA
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
85.
Vicente APARICIO
Banesto
86.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
87.
Gilles TALMANT
Castorama
88.
Erik BREUKINK
O.N.C.E.
89.
Arvis PIZIKS
Novell Software
90.
Gianni BUGNO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
91.
Enrico ZAINA
Carrera - Tassoni
92.
José Angel VIDAL
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
93.
Eros POLI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
94.
Francesco FRATTINI
Gewiss - Ballan
95.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto
96.
José Ramón URIARTE
Banesto
97.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novell Software
98.
Fernando ESCARTÍN
Mapei - GB - Latexco
99.
Neil STEPHENS
O.N.C.E.
100.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Banesto
101.
Marco PANTANI
Carrera - Tassoni
102.
Gérard RUÉ
Banesto
103.
Thomas DAVY
Banesto
104.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM
105.
Massimo PODENZANA
Brescialat - Fago
106.
Aitor GARMENDIA
Banesto
107.
Federico MUÑOZ FERNÁNDEZ
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
108.
Franco VONA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
109.
Alberto ELLI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
110.
Laudelino CUBINO
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
111.
Massimiliano LELLI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
112.
Marco MILESI
Brescialat - Fago
113.
Massimo DONATI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
114.
Giancarlo PERINI
Brescialat - Fago
115.
Sergei OUTCHAKOV
Polti - Granarolo - Santini

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Sainte Geneviève-des-Bois - Paris

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 150 km

Date: 23 July 1995