Tour de France 1995  |  Stage 6. Dunkerque - Charleroi   

82nd edition

191 km, 7 July 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom 4h30'57"
2.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E.
3.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Novell Software
4.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Panaria
5.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
6.
Bruno THIBOUT
Castorama
7.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama
8.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Isoglass 00'03"
9.
Carlo BOMANS
Mapei - GB - Latexco
10.
Olaf LUDWIG
Team Deutsche Telekom
11.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - GB - Latexco
12.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN
13.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Banesto
14.
Bjarne RIIS
Gewiss - Ballan
15.
Gilles BOUVARD
Chazal - MBK - König
16.
Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
Lampre - Panaria 00'06"
17.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Isoglass
18.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Lampre - Panaria
19.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM
20.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novell Software
21.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus
22.
Dirk BALDINGER
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
23.
François LEMARCHAND
GAN
24.
Álvaro MEJÍA
Motorola
25.
Yvon LEDANOIS
GAN
26.
Ivan GOTTI
Gewiss - Ballan
27.
José Ramón URIARTE
Banesto
28.
Denis ZANETTE
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
29.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre - Panaria
30.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Brescialat - Fago
31.
Jean François BERNARD
Chazal - MBK - König
32.
Christophe MENGIN
Chazal - MBK - König
33.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni
34.
Laurent BROCHARD
Festina - Lotus
35.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
36.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni
37.
Melchor MAURI PRAT
O.N.C.E.
38.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E.
39.
Mariano ROJAS GIL
O.N.C.E.
40.
Gilles TALMANT
Castorama
41.
Luis María DÍAZ DE OTAZU
O.N.C.E.
42.
Marco PANTANI
Carrera - Tassoni
43.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
44.
Enrico ZAINA
Carrera - Tassoni
45.
Johan BRUYNEEL
O.N.C.E.
46.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Team Deutsche Telekom
47.
Mario CIPOLLINI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
48.
Andrea PERON
Motorola
49.
Gianni BUGNO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
50.
Bruno CORNILLET
Chazal - MBK - König
51.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM
52.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
53.
Davide CASSANI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
54.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
55.
Mauro BETTIN
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
56.
Fabio CASARTELLI
Motorola
57.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novell Software
58.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto - Isoglass
59.
Franco VONA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
60.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Mapei - GB - Latexco
61.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
62.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Chazal - MBK - König
63.
Stephen HODGE
Festina - Lotus
64.
Didier ROUS
GAN
65.
Tony ROMINGER
Mapei - GB - Latexco
66.
Evgueni BERZIN
Gewiss - Ballan
67.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM
68.
Miguel ARROYO
Chazal - MBK - König
69.
Laurent DUFAUX
Festina - Lotus
70.
Angelo LECCHI
Brescialat - Fago
71.
Vicente APARICIO
Banesto
72.
Gérard RUÉ
Banesto
73.
Fernando ESCARTÍN
Mapei - GB - Latexco
74.
Leonardo SIERRA
Carrera - Tassoni
75.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Gewiss - Ballan
76.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama
77.
Erik DEKKER
Novell Software
78.
Marcello SIBONI
Carrera - Tassoni
79.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama
80.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - GB - Latexco
81.
Silvio MARTINELLO
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
82.
Artūras KASPUTIS
Chazal - MBK - König
83.
Federico MUÑOZ FERNÁNDEZ
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
84.
Thomas DAVY
Banesto
85.
Laudelino CUBINO
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
86.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Festina - Lotus
87.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto
88.
Francisco Javier MAULEON
Mapei - GB - Latexco
89.
Fabian JEKER
Festina - Lotus
90.
Massimo PODENZANA
Brescialat - Fago
91.
Steve BAUER
Motorola
92.
Giancarlo PERINI
Brescialat - Fago
93.
Aitor GARMENDIA
Banesto
94.
Nicola LODA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
95.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
96.
Thierry GOUVENOU
GAN
97.
Zenon JASKUŁA
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
98.
Jelle NIJDAM
TVM
99.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Motorola
100.
Fabian JEKER
Festina - Lotus
101.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM
102.
Éric BOYER
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
103.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
Novell Software
104.
José Angel VIDAL
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
105.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM
106.
Carmelo MIRANDA
Banesto
107.
Ángel Yesid CAMARGO OCHOA
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
108.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Mapei - GB - Latexco
109.
Rudy VERDONCK
Lotto - Isoglass
110.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
111.
Pavel TONKOV
Lampre - Panaria
112.
Erik BREUKINK
O.N.C.E.
113.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
114.
Neil STEPHENS
O.N.C.E.
115.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Panaria
116.
Julio Cesar AGUIRRE CABRERA
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
117.
Francesco FRATTINI
Gewiss - Ballan
118.
Marco MILESI
Brescialat - Fago
119.
Alberto ELLI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
120.
Flavio VANZELLA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
121.
Rolf JÄRMANN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
122.
Leon VAN BON
Novell Software
123.
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
Castorama
124.
Nelson RODRIGUEZ SERNA
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
125.
Sammie MOREELS
Lotto - Isoglass
126.
Bruno BOSCARDIN
Festina - Lotus
127.
Davide PERONA
Lampre - Panaria
128.
Francis MOREAU
GAN
129.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Gewiss - Ballan
130.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Brescialat - Fago
131.
Massimiliano LELLI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
132.
Rossano BRASI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
133.
Dante REZZE
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
134.
Andrea FERRIGATO
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
135.
Alberto VOLPI
Gewiss - Ballan
136.
Hernan BUENAHORA
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
137.
Sergei OUTCHAKOV
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
138.
Stephen SWART
Motorola
139.
Alessio GALLETTI
Lampre - Panaria
140.
Thierry LAURENT
Castorama
141.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
142.
Pascal LANCE
GAN
143.
Mario CHIESA
Carrera - Tassoni
144.
Marc WAUTERS
Novell Software
145.
Fausto DOTTI
Brescialat - Fago
146.
Guido BONTEMPI
Gewiss - Ballan
147.
Frans MAASSEN
Novell Software
148.
Dario BOTTARO
Gewiss - Ballan
149.
Frankie ANDREU
Motorola
150.
Antonio POLITANO
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
151.
Gianluca GORINI
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
152.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
153.
Stefano COLAGÈ
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
154.
Massimo DONATI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
155.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco 00'46"
156.
Hector Manuel CASTAÑO BETANCOURT
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca 01'23"
157.
Jean Pierre BOURGEOT
Chazal - MBK - König 01'27"
158.
Mario SCIREA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini 01'32"
159.
Eros POLI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco 02'02"
160.
Gilles DELION
Chazal - MBK - König
161.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Carrera - Tassoni
162.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
163.
Roberto PETITO
Mercatone Uno - Saeco 02'23"
164.
Mauro RADAELLI
Brescialat - Fago 02'50"
165.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Isoglass
166.
François SIMON
Castorama
167.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes 03'11"
168.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
TVM
169.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Castorama
170.
Sean YATES
Motorola
171.
Herman FRISON
Lotto - Isoglass
172.
Sergio BARBERO
Carrera - Tassoni
173.
Arvis PIZIKS
Novell Software
174.
Gilberto SIMONI
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes 10'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Dunkerque - Charleroi

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 191 km

Date: 7 July 1995