Amstel Gold Race - 1995

30th edition

22 April 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Mauro GIANETTI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini 6h38'52"
2.
Davide CASSANI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
3.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni 00'27"
4.
Olaf LUDWIG
Team Deutsche Telekom
5.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM
6.
Alberto ELLI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
7.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - GB - Latexco
8.
Steven ROOKS
TVM
9.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
10.
Michele BARTOLI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
11.
Stefano ZANINI
Gewiss - Ballan
12.
Andrea FERRIGATO
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
13.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni
14.
Heinz IMBODEN
Refin - Cantina Tollo
15.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
16.
Laurent ROUX
Castorama
17.
Enrico ZAINA
Carrera - Tassoni
18.
Sammy MOREELS
Lotto - Isoglass
19.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM
20.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
21.
Axel MERCKX
Motorola
22.
Gianni BUGNO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
23.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre - Panaria
24.
Giorgio FURLAN
Gewiss - Ballan
25.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novell Software
26.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Isoglass
27.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Lampre - Panaria
28.
Franco BALLERINI
Mapei - GB - Latexco 00'31"
29.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 00'40"
30.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Novell Software
31.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Banesto
32.
Patrick JONKER
O.N.C.E. 01'00"
33.
Luc ROOSEN
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
34.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama
35.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus
36.
Stefano CATTAI
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
37.
Marco SALIGARI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
38.
Jim VAN DE LAER
TVM 02'30"
39.
Sean YATES
Motorola 02'50"
40.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
41.
Roberto PETITO
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
42.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
43.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Gewiss - Ballan
44.
Alberto VOLPI
Gewiss - Ballan 08'25"
45.
Cezary ZAMANA
Motorola 09'03"
46.
Mauro BETTIN
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
47.
Mariano PICCOLI
Brescialat - Fago
48.
Bert DIETZ
Team Deutsche Telekom
49.
Roberto DAL SIE
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
50.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - GB - Latexco
51.
Ronan PENSEC
F.F.C. - L.C.P.F.
52.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - GB - Latexco
53.
Stephane GOUBERT
Festina - Lotus
54.
Stephen HODGE
Festina - Lotus
55.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
TVM
56.
Leon VAN BON
Novell Software 10'44"