Rund um den Henninger Turm 1995

44th edition

Frankfurt - Frankfurt 252 km

1 May 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Francesco FRATTINI
Gewiss - Ballan 6h25'05"
2.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
3.
Massimo PODENZANA
Brescialat - Fago 3"
4.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - GB - Latexco 31"
5.
Enrico ZAINA
Carrera - Tassoni
6.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Gewiss - Ballan
7.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Lampre - Panaria 54"
8.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - GB - Latexco
9.
Stefano ZANINI
Gewiss - Ballan
10.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni
11.
Fabiano FONTANELLI
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
12.
Mariano PICCOLI
Brescialat - Fago
13.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
14.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
TVM
15.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Panaria
16.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
17.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM
18.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Brescialat - Fago
19.
Mauro GIANETTI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
20.
Stephen SWART
Motorola
21.
Jim VAN DE LAER
TVM
22.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
23.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni
24.
Felice PUTTINI
Refin - Cantina Tollo
25.
Gianni BUGNO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
26.
Rodolfo MASSI
Refin - Cantina Tollo
27.
Andrea FERRIGATO
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
28.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
29.
Axel MERCKX
Motorola
30.
Ruggero BORGHI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
31.
Francisco BENITEZ ESBRI
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
32.
Thomas FLEISCHER
Collstrop - Lystex
33.
Antonio POLITANO
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
34.
Angelo CANZONIERI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
35.
Ignacio GARCÍA CAMACHO
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
36.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Team Deutsche Telekom
37.
Alberto VOLPI
Gewiss - Ballan
38.
Davide CASSANI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
39.
Mario CHIESA
Carrera - Tassoni
40.
Rolf SØRENSEN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
41.
Sammie MOREELS
Lotto - Isoglass
42.
Davide REBELLIN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
43.
Nicola MICELI
Carrera - Tassoni
44.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre - Panaria
45.
Giorgio FURLAN
Gewiss - Ballan
46.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
47.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novell Software
48.
Andrea CHIURATO
Mapei - GB - Latexco
49.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
TVM
50.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Gewiss - Ballan
51.
Stefano CATTAI
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
52.
Andrea NOÈ
Mapei - GB - Latexco 1'40"
53.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom 10'38"
54.
Roberto DAL SIE
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
55.
Cezary ZAMANA
Motorola 11'26"
56.
Bert DIETZ
Team Deutsche Telekom
57.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
58.
René FOUCACHON
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
59.
Laurent BROCHARD
Festina - Lotus
60.
Stefano ZANATTA
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
61.
Michel DERNIES
Motorola
62.
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
63.
Leonardo SIERRA
Carrera - Tassoni
64.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Novell Software
65.
Luca SCINTO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
66.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus
67.
Thomas DAVY
Banesto
68.
Michael BOOGERD
Novell Software
69.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Isoglass
70.
Óscar LÓPEZ URIARTE
Banesto
71.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Banesto
72.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Deutsche Telekom
73.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
74.
Frank HØJ
Collstrop - Lystex
75.
Lars Kristian JOHNSEN
TVM
76.
Pavel TCHERKASSOV
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
77.
Stefano GIRALDI
Refin - Cantina Tollo
78.
Frank CORVERS
Lotto - Isoglass
79.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM
80.
Alessio GALLETTI
Lampre - Panaria
81.
Denis ZANETTE
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
82.
Omar PUMAR
Brescialat - Fago
83.
Nicola MINALI
Gewiss - Ballan
84.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Refin - Cantina Tollo
85.
Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
Lampre - Panaria
86.
Giancarlo PERINI
Brescialat - Fago
87.
Dirk BALDINGER
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
88.
Andreas KAPPES
Refin - Cantina Tollo
89.
Filippo CASAGRANDE
Brescialat - Fago
90.
Davide BRAMATI
Lampre - Panaria
91.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Panaria

Race information

Start, finish: Frankfurt - Frankfurt

Distance: 252 km

Date: 1 May 1995