Meisterschaft von Zürich 1995

80th edition

Basel - Zürich 235.2 km

20 August 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - GB - Latexco 5h34'15"
2.
Gianni BUGNO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
3.
Giorgio FURLAN
Gewiss - Ballan
4.
Michele COPPOLILLO
Navigare - Blue Storm
5.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM
6.
Massimo DONATI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
7.
Fabio BALDATO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
8.
Andrea FERRIGATO
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
9.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Lampre - Panaria 00'07"
10.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Motorola
11.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Brescialat - Fago
12.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E.
13.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM
14.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Gewiss - Ballan
15.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
16.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Isoglass
17.
Bjarne RIIS
Gewiss - Ballan
18.
Davide CASSANI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
19.
Ivan GOTTI
Gewiss - Ballan
20.
Stefano CATTAI
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
21.
Roberto CARUSO
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
22.
Franco BALLERINI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
23.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Brescialat - Fago
24.
Angelo LECCHI
Brescialat - Fago
25.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Refin - Cantina Tollo
26.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama
27.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre - Panaria
28.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Festina - Lotus
29.
Alberto ELLI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
30.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni
31.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
32.
Mauro GIANETTI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
33.
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Mapei - GB - Latexco
34.
Luca SCINTO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 01'57"
35.
Mirko GUALDI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
36.
Andrea PERON
Motorola
37.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
38.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom
39.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Deutsche Telekom
40.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
TVM
41.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni
42.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
43.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
44.
Rolf JÄRMANN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
45.
Axel MERCKX
Motorola
46.
Heinz IMBODEN
Refin - Cantina Tollo
47.
Valter BONČA
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
48.
Angelo CITRACCA
Navigare - Blue Storm
49.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto - Isoglass
50.
Bruno THIBOUT
Castorama
51.
Cédric VASSEUR
GAN
52.
Álvaro MEJÍA
Motorola
53.
Roberto PISTORE
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
54.
Zenon JASKUŁA
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
55.
Artūras KASPUTIS
Chazal - MBK - König
56.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN
57.
Fabian JEKER
Festina - Lotus
58.
Johan BRUYNEEL
O.N.C.E.
59.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Novell Software
60.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novell Software
61.
Davide PERONA
Lampre - Panaria
62.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
63.
Neil STEPHENS
O.N.C.E.
64.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
65.
Alberto VOLPI
Gewiss - Ballan
66.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
67.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E.
68.
Massimo PODENZANA
Brescialat - Fago
69.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 02'55"
70.
Laurent DUFAUX
Festina - Lotus
71.
Melchor MAURI PRAT
O.N.C.E.
72.
Laurent ROUX
Castorama
73.
Erik BREUKINK
O.N.C.E.
74.
Stefano COLAGÈ
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
75.
Roberto CONTI
Lampre - Panaria
76.
Erik DEKKER
Novell Software 03'55"
77.
Angelo CANZONIERI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
78.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novell Software
79.
Gérard RUÉ
Banesto
80.
Felice PUTTINI
Refin - Cantina Tollo
81.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Gewiss - Ballan
82.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Navigare - Blue Storm 05'41"
83.
Rosario FINA
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
84.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes 05'56"
85.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - GB - Latexco
86.
Mauro BETTIN
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
87.
Christian HENN
Team Deutsche Telekom
88.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Isoglass
89.
Roland MEIER
TVM
90.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigare - Blue Storm
91.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
GAN
92.
Andreas KAPPES
Refin - Cantina Tollo
93.
Roberto DAL SIE
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
94.
Herbert NIEDERBERGER
Condor - Blacky
95.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Carrera - Tassoni
96.
Roberto PELLICONI
Refin - Cantina Tollo
97.
Nelson RODRIGUEZ SERNA
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
98.
Cezary ZAMANA
Motorola
99.
Michael BOOGERD
Novell Software
100.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - GB - Latexco
101.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
102.
Arnaud PRÉTOT
GAN
103.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Motorola
104.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Team Deutsche Telekom
105.
Daniele CIGNALI
Navigare - Blue Storm
106.
Christophe MANIN
Chazal - MBK - König
107.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Refin - Cantina Tollo
108.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
TVM
109.
Gianluca GORINI
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
110.
Andrea CHIURATO
Mapei - GB - Latexco
111.
François SIMON
Castorama
112.
Laurent DESBIENS
Castorama
113.
Nicolas AUBIER
GAN 10'08"
114.
Pavel TCHERKASSOV
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
115.
Andrea NOÈ
Mapei - GB - Latexco 10'22"
116.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Novell Software
117.
Simone BIASCI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
118.
Sammie MOREELS
Lotto - Isoglass
119.
Lars Kristian JOHNSEN
TVM
120.
Stephen HODGE
Festina - Lotus
121.
Patrick JONKER
O.N.C.E.
122.
Henk VOGELS JR
Novell Software
123.
Davide BRAMATI
Lampre - Panaria
124.
Óscar LÓPEZ URIARTE
Banesto 12'28"
125.
Jim VAN DE LAER
TVM 13'50"
126.
Jean-Pierre DELPHIS
Condor - Blacky 15'48"
127.
Daniel HIRS
Condor - Blacky
128.
Miguel ARROYO
Chazal - MBK - König
129.
Sauro GALLORINI
Navigare - Blue Storm
130.
Ruggero BORGHI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
131.
Nicola MICELI
Carrera - Tassoni
132.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Banesto
133.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Banesto

Race information

Start, finish: Basel - Zürich

Distance: 235.2 km

Date: 20 August 1995