Giro del Piemonte - 1995

84th edition

Torino - Torino 188 km

19 October 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni 4h35'43"
2.
Stefano ZANINI
Gewiss - Ballan 1"
3.
Davide CASSANI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
4.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM
5.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
6.
Erik DEKKER
Novell Software
7.
Gianni FARESIN
Lampre - Panaria
8.
Michele BARTOLI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco 10"
9.
Stefano GIRALDI
Refin - Cantina Tollo 35"
10.
Christian HENN
Team Deutsche Telekom
11.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Festina - Lotus
12.
Gordon FRASER
Motorola
13.
Alberto ELLI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
14.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Panaria
15.
Simone BIASCI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
16.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Banesto 43"
17.
Alessandro CALZOLARI
Mapei - GB - Latexco 46"
18.
Franky ANDREU
Motorola 53"
19.
Martin VAN STEEN
TVM 1'10"
20.
Giuseppe PETITO
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
21.
Valerio TEBALDI
Festina - Lotus
22.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Navigare - Blue Storm
23.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Refin - Cantina Tollo 1'23"
24.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Gewiss - Ballan
25.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Panaria 1'29"
26.
Johnny WELTZ
Motorola 3'21"
27.
Filippo SIMEONI
Carrera - Tassoni 8'03"
28.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
29.
Cezary ZAMANA
Motorola
30.
David GARCIA MARQUINA
Banesto
31.
Cédric VASSEUR
GAN
32.
Stephane GOUBERT
Festina - Lotus
33.
Philippe GAUMONT
Castorama
34.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM
35.
Dainis OZOLS
Novell Software
36.
Zenon JASKULA
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
37.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Gewiss - Ballan
38.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Festina - Lotus
39.
Gilles DELION
Chazal - MBK - König
40.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
41.
Stefano CHECCHIN
Carrera - Tassoni
42.
Lars Kristian JOHNSEN
TVM
43.
Stefano CEMBALI
Carrera - Tassoni
44.
Stefano CATTAI
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
45.
Gianluca VALOTI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
46.
Matteo FRUTTI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
47.
Federico COLONNA
Mapei - GB - Latexco
48.
Kaspars OZERS
Motorola
49.
Arvis PIZIKS
Novell Software
50.
Adriano BAFFI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
51.
Rolf JÄRMANN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
52.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
53.
Mauro BETTIN
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
54.
Roberto DAL SIE
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
55.
Sean YATES
Motorola
56.
Andrea DOLCI
Lampre - Panaria