Paris - Bruxelles 1995

75th edition

14 September 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Mapei - GB - Latexco 5h53'00"
2.
Frank CORVERS
Lotto - Isoglass
3.
Rolf SØRENSEN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 00'01"
4.
Wilfried NELISSEN
Lotto - Isoglass 00'03"
5.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - GB - Latexco
6.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN
7.
Rolf JÄRMANN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
8.
Johan CAPIOT
Refin - Cantina Tollo
9.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Motorola
10.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Festina - Lotus
11.
Danny DAELMAN
Rotan Spiessens - Hot Dog Louis
12.
Michel CORNELISSE
TVM
13.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Collstrop - Lystex
14.
Arvis PIZIKS
Novell Software
15.
Jean-Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Collstrop - Lystex
16.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Ipso
17.
Steven DE JONGH
TVM
18.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Isoglass
19.
Tom DESMET
Collstrop - Lystex
20.
Marc PATRY
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
21.
Rik COPPENS
Zetelhallen - Ysco
22.
Hendrik REDANT
TVM
23.
Marc BOUILLON
Cedico - Sunjets - Ville de Charleroi
24.
Franky DE BUYST
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
25.
Sebastien VAN DEN ABEELE
Cedico - Sunjets - Ville de Charleroi
26.
Laurent PILLON
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
27.
Yvon LEDANOIS
GAN
28.
Nicola LODA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
29.
Wim OMLOOP
Collstrop - Lystex
30.
Willy WILLEMS
Zetelhallen - Ysco
31.
Jürgen WERNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
32.
Ronny ASSEZ
Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze
33.
Anders EKLUNDH
Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze
34.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
35.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama
36.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM
37.
Olaf LUDWIG
Team Deutsche Telekom
38.
Miika HIETANEN
Cedico - Sunjets - Ville de Charleroi
39.
Jan NEVENS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
40.
Nico RENDERS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
41.
Anthony THEUS
TVM
42.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Collstrop - Lystex
43.
Franco BALLERINI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
44.
Brian HOLM
Team Deutsche Telekom
45.
Gilles TALMANT
Castorama
46.
Federico COLONNA
Mapei - GB - Latexco
47.
Luc ROOSEN
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
48.
Sean YATES
Motorola
49.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
50.
Jim VAN DE LAER
TVM
51.
Tom STREMERSCH
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
52.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM
53.
Patrick DE WAEL
Espace Card - Credibel - S.E.F.B.
54.
Peter VERBEKEN
Collstrop - Lystex
55.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
56.
Bruno BOSCARDIN
Festina - Lotus
57.
Stephen SWART
Motorola
58.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
59.
Michel DERNIES
Motorola
60.
Herman FRISON
Lotto - Isoglass
61.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Lotto - Isoglass
62.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
GAN 00'28"
63.
François LEMARCHAND
GAN 00'32"
64.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM 01'19"
65.
Sammie MOREELS
Lotto - Isoglass
66.
Peter NAESSENS
Palmans - Ipso
67.
Leon VAN BON
Novell Software 02'10"
68.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
Novell Software 02'42"
69.
Gordon FRASER
Motorola 05'48"
70.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - GB - Latexco 07'50"
71.
Hervé BOUSSARD
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot
72.
Carlo BOMANS
Mapei - GB - Latexco
73.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Collstrop - Lystex
74.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Brescialat - Fago
75.
Bruno THIBOUT
Castorama 08'18"
76.
Nicolas COUDRAY
Tönissteiner - Saxon
77.
Gino PRIMO
Zetelhallen - Ysco
78.
Theo AKKERMANS
Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze 08'26"
79.
Olivier MATTHIJS
Cedico - Sunjets - Ville de Charleroi 11'54"
80.
Andy MISSOTTEN
Tönissteiner - Saxon
81.
Pascal DUEZ
Cedico - Sunjets - Ville de Charleroi
82.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cedico - Sunjets - Ville de Charleroi
83.
Nick BOTTELDOORN
Zetelhallen - Ysco
84.
Jelle NIJDAM
TVM
85.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Novell Software
86.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Novell Software
87.
Kris GERITS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
88.
Uwe RAAB
Team Deutsche Telekom
89.
Fabrice GOUGOT
Festina - Lotus
90.
Ronny POELVOORDE
Espace Card - Credibel - S.E.F.B.
91.
Anthony LANGELLA
GAN
92.
Marc WAUTERS
Novell Software
93.
Nico EMONDS
Espace Card - Credibel - S.E.F.B.
94.
Fabian JEKER
Festina - Lotus
95.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto - Isoglass
96.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Isoglass
97.
Eric DE CLERCQ
Collstrop - Lystex
98.
Renaud BOXUS
Espace Card - Credibel - S.E.F.B.
99.
Laurent BROCHARD
Festina - Lotus
100.
Robbie VAN DAELE
Palmans - Ipso
101.
Pascal ELAUT
Zetelhallen - Ysco
102.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Palmans - Ipso
103.
Andrzej SYPYTKOWSKI
Rotan Spiessens - Hot Dog Louis
104.
Marek LEŚNIEWSKI
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot
105.
Johnny VAN CADZAND
Asfra Racing Team - Orlans - Blaze
106.
Koen VAN HULLEBUSCH
Rotan Spiessens - Hot Dog Louis
107.
Thierry LAURENT
Castorama
108.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
GAN
109.
Jean Jacques HENRY
Festina - Lotus
110.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Team Deutsche Telekom
111.
Stephane CUEFF
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
112.
Jean Francois ANTI
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
113.
Claude LAMOUR
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
114.
Ben LUCKWELL
F.S. Maestro - Frigas
115.
Ken HASHIKAWA
Tönissteiner - Saxon
116.
Björn STENERSEN
Motorola
117.
Eddy TORREKENS
Cedico - Sunjets - Ville de Charleroi
118.
Hans DE MEESTER
Palmans - Ipso 15'50"

Race information

Date: 14 September 1995