Paris - Roubaix 1995

93rd edition

Compiègne - Roubaix 266 km

9 April 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Franco BALLERINI
Mapei - GB - Latexco 6h27'08"
2.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Isoglass 01'56"
3.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - GB - Latexco
4.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novell Software
5.
Johan CAPIOT
Refin - Cantina Tollo
6.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Brescialat - Fago 02'00"
7.
Fabio BALDATO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
8.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
Novell Software
9.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
10.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
11.
Sean YATES
Motorola
12.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
13.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Novell Software
14.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
15.
Bert DIETZ
Team Deutsche Telekom
16.
Wilfried NELISSEN
Lotto - Isoglass
17.
Steve BAUER
Motorola 02'24"
18.
Nicola LODA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
19.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
GAN 02'36"
20.
Stefano ZANINI
Gewiss - Ballan
21.
George HINCAPIE
Motorola
22.
Gianluca GORINI
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
23.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - GB - Latexco 05'34"
24.
Olaf LUDWIG
Team Deutsche Telekom
25.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Isoglass
26.
Fabiano FONTANELLI
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
27.
Stefano ZANATTA
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes 06'36"
28.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
GAN
29.
Frankie ANDREU
Motorola
30.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Festina - Lotus
31.
Hendrik REDANT
TVM
32.
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
33.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM
34.
Franck JARNO
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
35.
Wiebren VEENSTRA
Motorola
36.
Servais KNAVEN
TVM
37.
René FOUCACHON
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
38.
Björn STENERSEN
Motorola
39.
Frans MAASSEN
Novell Software
40.
Bart LEYSEN
Mapei - GB - Latexco
41.
Stephen HODGE
Festina - Lotus
42.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Isoglass 07'01"
43.
Wim OMLOOP
Collstrop - Lystex
44.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom 07'29"
45.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
46.
Denis ZANETTE
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
47.
Michel VERMOTE
Le Groupement
48.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Collstrop - Lystex
49.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Gewiss - Ballan
50.
Mauro RADAELLI
Brescialat - Fago
51.
Rob MULDERS
Novell Software
52.
Marc WAUTERS
Novell Software
53.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
TVM
54.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
55.
Thierry GOUVENOU
GAN
56.
Michel DERNIES
Motorola
57.
Frank CORVERS
Lotto - Isoglass
58.
Ludwig WILLEMS
Mapei - GB - Latexco
59.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Collstrop - Lystex 09'05"
60.
Brian HOLM
Team Deutsche Telekom
61.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Isoglass 10'04"
62.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Brescialat - Fago 11'15"
63.
Rolf JÄRMANN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 13'17"
64.
Marco LIETTI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
65.
Michel CORNELISSE
TVM 14'55"
66.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama
67.
Dominique ARNOULD
F.F.C. - L.C.P.F.
68.
Joona LAUKKA
Festina - Lotus
69.
Leon VAN BON
Novell Software
70.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Deutsche Telekom
71.
Bruno CORNILLET
Chazal - MBK - König 19'52"
72.
Fabrizio BONTEMPI
Brescialat - Fago
73.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
74.
Uwe RAAB
Team Deutsche Telekom
75.
Eros POLI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
76.
Gianluca PIANEGONDA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
77.
Frank HØJ
Collstrop - Lystex
78.
Gordon FRASER
Motorola
79.
Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK
Collstrop - Lystex
80.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Collstrop - Lystex
81.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
TVM
82.
Giancarlo PERINI
Brescialat - Fago
83.
Stephane HENNEBERT
F.F.C. - L.C.P.F.
84.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Collstrop - Lystex 21'27"
85.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Novell Software 24'08"
86.
Frédéric GUESDON
F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. 30'22"
87.
Emmanuel HUBERT
F.F.C. - L.C.P.F.
88.
Rossano BRASI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
89.
Cédric VASSEUR
GAN
90.
Jean Francois ANTI
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 41'32"

Race information

Start, finish: Compiègne - Roubaix

Distance: 266 km

Date: 9 April 1995