CdM

Clasica San Sebastian 1995

15th edition

San Sebastián - San Sebastián 230 km

12 August 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Motorola 5h31'17"
2.
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Mapei - GB - Latexco 2"
3.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - GB - Latexco 27"
4.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E.
5.
Gianni BUGNO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
6.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Refin - Cantina Tollo 30"
7.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 1'50"
8.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Mapei - GB - Latexco
9.
Miguel INDURÁIN LARRAYA
Banesto
10.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Gewiss - Ballan
11.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
12.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Brescialat - Fago
13.
Laurent DUFAUX
Festina - Lotus
14.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Isoglass 2'01"
15.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM
16.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Brescialat - Fago
17.
Alberto ELLI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
18.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni
19.
Andrea FERRIGATO
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
20.
Ángel Luis CASERO MORENO
Banesto
21.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom
22.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni
23.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM
24.
Franco BALLERINI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
25.
Axel MERCKX
Motorola
26.
Davide CASSANI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
27.
Massimo PODENZANA
Brescialat - Fago
28.
Abraham OLANO MANZANO
Mapei - GB - Latexco
29.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
30.
Melcior MAURI PRAT
O.N.C.E.
31.
Luca SCINTO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
32.
Gianni FARESIN
Lampre - Panaria
33.
Gilberto SIMONI
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
34.
José María JIMÉNEZ SASTRE
Banesto
35.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novell Software
36.
Roberto CARUSO
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
37.
Valter BONČA
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
38.
Marco PANTANI
Carrera - Tassoni
39.
Fernando ESCARTÍN COTI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
40.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Lampre - Panaria
41.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
42.
Stefano CATTAI
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex 2'10"
43.
Erik DEKKER
Novell Software 2'47"
44.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Castorama
45.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM
46.
François SIMON
Castorama
47.
Iñigo GONZALEZ DE HEREDIA
Euskadi - Orbea
48.
Joona LAUKKA
Festina - Lotus
49.
Angelo LECCHI
Brescialat - Fago
50.
Heinz IMBODEN
Refin - Cantina Tollo
51.
Leonardo SIERRA
Carrera - Tassoni
52.
Manuel FERNÁNDEZ GINÉS
Mapei - GB - Latexco
53.
Zenon JASKUŁA
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
54.
Bruno THIBOUT
Castorama
55.
Enrico ZAINA
Carrera - Tassoni
56.
Giorgio FURLAN
Gewiss - Ballan
57.
Roberto CONTI
Lampre - Panaria
58.
Federico ETXABE MUSATADI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
59.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre - Panaria
60.
Flavio VANZELLA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 5'41"
61.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Lotto - Isoglass
62.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
Gewiss - Ballan
63.
Laurent ROUX
Castorama
64.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Novell Software
65.
Christian HENN
Team Deutsche Telekom
66.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Novell Software
67.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Panaria
68.
Cezary ZAMANA
Motorola
69.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
70.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama
71.
Mauro GIANETTI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
72.
Michael BOOGERD
Novell Software
73.
José Luis SANTAMARÍA GONZÁLEZ
Artiach - Chiquilin
74.
Laurent DESBIENS
Castorama
75.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Carrera - Tassoni
76.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
77.
Íñigo CHAURREAU BERNÁRDEZ
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
78.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Isoglass
79.
Álvaro MEJÍA CASTRILLÓN
Motorola
80.
Gerd AUDEHM
Team Deutsche Telekom
81.
Marco MILESI
Brescialat - Fago
82.
Libardo NIÑO CORREDOR
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
83.
Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES
Castellblanch - Deportpublic - Otero - MX Onda
84.
Arvis PIZIKS
Novell Software
85.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novell Software
86.
Thierry ELISSALDE
Euskadi - Orbea
87.
Juan Rodrigo ARENAS GONZÁLEZ
Festina - Lotus
88.
Pascal HERVÉ
Festina - Lotus
89.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
TVM
90.
Michele BARTOLI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
91.
Mauro BETTIN
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
92.
Franco VONA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
93.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
94.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
TVM
95.
Pascal RICHARD
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
96.
Alessio GALLETTI
Lampre - Panaria
97.
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
Euskadi - Orbea
98.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN
99.
Steven ROOKS
TVM
100.
Gianluca GORINI
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
101.
Stefano COLAGÈ
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
102.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
103.
Didier ROUS
GAN
104.
Erik BREUKINK
O.N.C.E.
105.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E.
106.
Davide PERONA
Lampre - Panaria
107.
Davide BRAMATI
Lampre - Panaria 5'48"
108.
Ramón GONZÁLEZ ARRIETA
Banesto
109.
Sean YATES
Motorola 10'35"
110.
Leon GINER BLAS
Artiach - Chiquilin
111.
Johnny WELTZ
Motorola
112.
Javier PALACÍN SALGADO
Euskadi - Orbea
113.
Stefano ZANATTA
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
114.
Roberto MENEGOTTO
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
115.
Servais KNAVEN
TVM
116.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
117.
Stefano ZANINI
Gewiss - Ballan
118.
Yvon LEDANOIS
GAN
119.
François LEMARCHAND
GAN
120.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Festina - Lotus
121.
Vladislav BOBRIK
Gewiss - Ballan
122.
Eleuterio ANGUITA HINOJOSA
Castellblanch - Deportpublic - Otero - MX Onda
123.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Isoglass
124.
Mario KUMMER
Team Deutsche Telekom
125.
Álvaro GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Euskadi - Orbea
126.
José Antonio ESPINOSA HERNÁNDEZ
Castellblanch - Deportpublic - Otero - MX Onda
127.
Antonio Miguel DÍAZ RODRÍGUEZ
Castellblanch - Deportpublic - Otero - MX Onda
128.
Jelle NIJDAM
TVM
129.
Carlos GALARRETA
Castellblanch - Deportpublic - Otero - MX Onda
130.
Juan Carlos VICARIO BARBERA
Castellblanch - Deportpublic - Otero - MX Onda
131.
Stephen SWART
Motorola
132.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Gewiss - Ballan
133.
Roberto PELLICONI
Refin - Cantina Tollo
134.
Thierry GOUVENOU
GAN
135.
José Jaime "Chepe" GONZÁLEZ PICO
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
136.
Andreas KAPPES
Refin - Cantina Tollo
137.
Valerio TEBALDI
Festina - Lotus
138.
Felice PUTTINI
Refin - Cantina Tollo 13'39"
139.
Stefano GIRALDI
Refin - Cantina Tollo
140.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Euskadi - Orbea
141.
Marcel WÜST
Castellblanch - Deportpublic - Otero - MX Onda 14'46"
142.
Nico MATTAN
Lotto - Isoglass
143.
Mauro RADAELLI
Brescialat - Fago
144.
Gianvito MARTINELLI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
145.
Stéphane PÉTILLEAU
Castorama
146.
Remo ROSSI
Carrera - Tassoni
147.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
GAN
148.
Carlos Alberto CONTRERAS CANO
Kelme - Sureña - Avianca
149.
Bert DIETZ
Team Deutsche Telekom
150.
Juan Carlos GONZÁLEZ SALVADOR
Euskadi - Orbea
151.
Rudy VERDONCK
Lotto - Isoglass
152.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Refin - Cantina Tollo
153.
Nelson RODRÍGUEZ SERNA
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
154.
Alfredo IRUSTA SAMPEDRO
Castellblanch - Deportpublic - Otero - MX Onda
155.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Isoglass
156.
Filippo SIMEONI
Carrera - Tassoni
157.
Andrei TETERYUK
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
158.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Artiach - Chiquilin
159.
Simone BIASCI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
160.
Rodolfo MASSI
Refin - Cantina Tollo
161.
Michel DERNIES
Motorola

Race information

Start, finish: San Sebastián - San Sebastián

Distance: 230 km

Date: 12 August 1995