Tour de France - 1996

Stage 13. Le Puy En Velay - Superbesse (177 km) - 13/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Rolf SÖRENSEN Rabobank
DEN
4h03'56"
2. Orlando RODRIGUES Banesto
POR
3. Richard VIRENQUE Festina - Lotus
FRA
4. Luc LEBLANC Team Polti
FRA
00'02"
5. Paolo SAVOLDELLI Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
00'11"
6. Miguel INDURAIN Banesto
ESP
00'23"
7. Christopher BOARDMAN GAN
GBR
8. Laurent BROCHARD Festina - Lotus
FRA
9. Laurent DUFAUX Festina - Lotus
SUI
10. Abraham OLANO Mapei - GB
ESP
11. Bjarne RIIS Team Deutsche Telekom
DEN
12. Peter LUTTENBERGER Carrera - Longoni Sport
AUT
13. Patrick JONKER Once
AUS
14. Leonardo PIEPOLI Refin - Mobilvetta
ITA
15. Michele BARTOLI MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
00'35"
16. Bo HAMBURGER TVM - Farm Frites
DEN
00'51"
17. Jan ULLRICH Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
18. Udo BÖLTS Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
19. Toni ROMINGER Mapei - GB
SUI
20. Fernando ESCARTIN Kelme - Artiach
ESP
21. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI Carrera - Longoni Sport
ITA
22. Evgueni BERZIN Gewiss - Playbus
RUS
23. Andrea TAFI Mapei - GB
ITA
24. Pjotr UGRUMOV Roslotto - ZG Mobili
LAT
25. Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES Mapei - GB
ESP
01'34"
26. Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV Refin - Mobilvetta
UZB
02'23"
27. Giuseppe GUERINI Team Polti
ITA
03'12"
28. Stefano CATTAI Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
29. Aitor GARMENDIA Once
ESP
03'35"
30. Arsenio GONZALEZ Mapei - GB
ESP
31. Laurent ROUX TVM - Farm Frites
FRA
32. Vladimir PULNIKOV TVM - Farm Frites
UKR
33. Federico ECHAVE Mapei - GB
ESP
34. Viatcheslav EKIMOV Rabobank
RUS
35. Davide PERONA Gewiss - Playbus
ITA
36. Marco FINCATO Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
37. Alberto ELLI MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
38. Laurent MADOUAS Motorola
FRA
39. Alex ZÜLLE Once
SUI
40. Roberto SIERRA Once
ESP
05'49"
41. Erik BREUKINK Rabobank
NED
42. Thierry BOURGUIGNON Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot
FRA
43. Julio Cesar AGUIRRE CABRERA Kelme - Artiach
COL
44. Paolo LANFRANCHI Mapei - GB
ITA
45. Oskar CAMENZIND Panaria - Vinavil
SUI
46. Massimiliano LELLI Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
ITA
47. Didier ROUS GAN
FRA
48. Maarten DEN BAKKER TVM - Farm Frites
NED
49. Federico MUNOZ Kelme - Artiach
COL
50. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Banesto
ESP
51. Maurizio FONDRIEST Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
52. Cédric VASSEUR GAN
FRA
53. Prudencio INDURAIN Banesto
ESP
54. Melchor MAURI PRAT Once
ESP
55. Marco SALIGARI MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
56. Bruno CENGHIALTA Gewiss - Playbus
ITA
57. Jose Joaquim CASTELBLANCO Kelme - Artiach
COL
58. Marcello SIBONI Carrera - Longoni Sport
ITA
59. François SIMON GAN
FRA
60. Francois LEMARCHAND GAN
FRA
61. Massimo PODENZANA Carrera - Longoni Sport
ITA
62. Jean Pierre BOURGEOT Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux
FRA
63. Felix GARCIA CASAS Festina - Lotus
ESP
64. Mirko GUALDI Team Polti
ITA
65. Andrei TCHMIL Lotto - Isoglass
UKR
66. Oscar PELLICCIOLI Carrera - Longoni Sport
ITA
67. Fabio ROSCIOLI Refin - Mobilvetta
ITA
07'35"
68. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
07'47"
69. Bruno THIBOUT Motorola
FRA
70. Laurent GENTY Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot
FRA
08'31"
71. Cristian SALVATO Refin - Mobilvetta
ITA
11'04"
72. Paolo FORNACIARI Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
ITA
73. Valentino FOIS Panaria - Vinavil
ITA
74. Wilfried PEETERS Mapei - GB
BEL
75. Francesco FRATTINI Gewiss - Playbus
ITA
76. José Angel VIDAL Kelme - Artiach
ESP
77. Christophe MOREAU Festina - Lotus
FRA
78. Massimo DONATI Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
ITA
79. Scott SUNDERLAND Lotto - Isoglass
AUS
80. Tobias STEINHAUSER Refin - Mobilvetta
GER
81. Marco ZEN Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
82. Neil STEPHENS Once
AUS
83. Herminio DIAZ ZABALA Once
ESP
84. Andrea FERRIGATO Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
85. Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON Motorola
ESP
86. Fabio BALDATO MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
87. Alessandro BERTOLINI Brescialat - Verynet
ITA
88. Flavio VANZELLA Motorola
ITA
89. Gilles TALMANT Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot
FRA
90. Pascal RICHARD MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
SUI
91. Jesper SKIBBY TVM - Farm Frites
DEN
92. José Jaime GONZALEZ PICO Kelme - Artiach
COL
11'11"
93. Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE Banesto
ESP
12'29"
94. Mariano PICCOLI Brescialat - Verynet
ITA
14'08"
95. Marek LESNIEWSKI Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot
POL
96. Erik ZABEL Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
97. Johan MUSEEUW Mapei - GB
BEL
98. Nico MATTAN Lotto - Isoglass
BEL
99. Jean Claude COLOTTI Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux
FRA
100. Gerrit DE VRIES Team Polti
NED
101. Cristiano FRATTINI Brescialat - Verynet
ITA
102. Rolf JÄRMANN MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
SUI
103. Wladimir BELLI Panaria - Vinavil
ITA
104. Bart VOSKAMP TVM - Farm Frites
NED
105. Erik DEKKER Rabobank
NED
106. Alessandro BARONTI Panaria - Vinavil
ITA
107. Bruno BOSCARDIN Festina - Lotus
SUI
108. Paul VAN HYFTE Lotto - Isoglass
BEL
109. Marino ALONSO Banesto
ESP
110. Francisco CABELLO LUQUE Kelme - Artiach
ESP
111. Thierry GOUVENOU Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot
FRA
112. Jose Ramon URIARTE Banesto
ESP
113. Frédéric GUESDON Team Polti
FRA
114. Pascal HERVÉ Festina - Lotus
FRA
115. Rossano BRASI Team Polti
ITA
116. Vicente APARICIO Banesto
ESP
117. Brian HOLM Team Deutsche Telekom
DEN
118. Omar PUMAR Brescialat - Verynet
VEN
119. Rolf ALDAG Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
120. Jean Luc MASDUPUY Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux
FRA
121. Jens HEPPNER Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
122. Frédéric MONCASSIN GAN
FRA
123. Mario CHIESA Carrera - Longoni Sport
ITA
124. Peter VAN PETEGEM TVM - Farm Frites
BEL
125. Ivan CERIOLI Gewiss - Playbus
ITA
126. Marco DELLA VEDOVA Brescialat - Verynet
ITA
127. Dario BOTTARO Gewiss - Playbus
ITA
15'15"
128. Franky ANDREU Motorola
USA
129. George HINCAPIE Motorola
USA
130. Thierry LAURENT Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux
FRA
18'46"
131. Franck BOUYER Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux
FRA
132. Jacky DURAND Agrigel - La Creuse - Fenioux
FRA
133. Marc WAUTERS Lotto - Isoglass
BEL
134. Peter FARAZIJN Lotto - Isoglass
BEL
135. Sergei USLAMINE Refin - Mobilvetta
RUS
136. Christian HENN Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
137. Jeroen BLIJLEVENS TVM - Farm Frites
NED
138. Danny NELISSEN Rabobank
NED
139. Marco LIETTI MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
140. Daisuke IMANAKE Team Polti
JPN
141. Eros POLI Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
ITA
142. Simone BIASCI Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
ITA
143. Thomas FLEISCHER Lotto - Isoglass
GER