Tour de Suisse - 1996

60th edition

Stage 9. Zurich - Zurich-Oerlikon, 180.5 km    

20 June 1996

Rider Team Time
1.
Mauro BETTIN
Refin - Mobilvetta 4h35'42"
2.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
3.
Simone BIASCI
Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
4.
Michele BARTOLI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
5.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Rabobank
6.
Marco SERPELLINI
Panaria - Vinavil
7.
Mario CHIESA
Carrera - Longoni Sport
8.
Gian Paolo MONDINI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron
9.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Refin - Mobilvetta 03'10"
10.
Massimo APOLLONIO
Scrigno - Blue Storm 06'11"
11.
Gianni BUGNO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
12.
Sauro GALLORINI
Scrigno - Blue Storm
13.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom
14.
Alessandro BARONTI
Panaria - Vinavil
15.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
16.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
17.
Roberto PELLICONI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron
18.
Valentino FOIS
Panaria - Vinavil
19.
Stefano CHECCHIN
Carrera - Longoni Sport
20.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Panaria - Vinavil
21.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Carrera - Longoni Sport
22.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - GB
23.
Gianni FARESIN
Panaria - Vinavil
24.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
25.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom
26.
Marco VERGNANI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron
27.
Fabio BALDATO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
28.
Maurizio MOLINARI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
29.
Ricardo FORCONI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron
30.
Roland MEIER
PMU Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
31.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
PMU Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
32.
Darren BAKER
US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell
33.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - GB
34.
Amilcare TRONCA
Scrigno - Blue Storm
35.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Rabobank
36.
Michele LADDOMADA
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron
37.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - GB
38.
Peter VERBEKEN
Lotto - Isoglass
39.
Endrio LEONI
Aki - Gipiemme - Safi
40.
Andreas KAPPES
P.S.V. Köln
41.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
42.
Davide DALL'OLIO
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron
43.
Massimiliano LELLI
Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
44.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
45.
Antonio POLITANO
Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
46.
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Mapei - GB
47.
Brian HOLM
Team Deutsche Telekom
48.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Team Polti
49.
Marty JEMISON
US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell
50.
Oleg KOZLITINE
Lotto - Isoglass