Tour DuPont 1996  |  Stage 10. Rock Hill - Greenville   

2nd edition

190 km, 10 May 1996

Rider Team Time
1.
Chris HORNER
Nutra Fig - Colorado Cyclist 5h04'39"
2.
Nate REISS
US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell
3.
Rob MULDERS
Collstrop - Lystex 03'30"
4.
Marcel WÜST
Mx Onda 03'57"
5.
Federico COLONNA
Mapei - GB
6.
Jean-Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Collstrop - Lystex
7.
Gilles BOUVARD
Lotto - Isoglass
8.
Brian SMITH
Plymouth
9.
Glenn MAGNUSSON
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron
10.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Rabobank
11.
Oscar ARANGUREN
Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena
12.
Geert VERHEYEN
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
13.
John PETERS
Nutra Fig - Colorado Cyclist
14.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Festina - Lotus
15.
Franky DE BUYST
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
16.
Dimitri TCHERKACHINE
Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena
17.
Pascal HERVÉ
Festina - Lotus
18.
Tony ROMINGER
Mapei - GB
19.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Rabobank
20.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
21.
Harm JANSEN
Nutra Fig - Colorado Cyclist
22.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell
23.
Wim FEYS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
24.
Darren BAKER
US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell
25.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
26.
Bart BOWEN
Saturn
27.
Roberto GAGGIOLI
Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff
28.
David PLAZA ROMERO
Festina - Lotus
29.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Motorola
30.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - GB
31.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Festina - Lotus
32.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Mapei - GB
33.
José Luis SANTAMARÍA GONZÁLEZ
Mx Onda
34.
Axel MERCKX
Motorola
35.
Maurizio DE PASQUALE
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron
36.
Sven TEUTENBERG
US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell
37.
Declan LONERGAN
Giant - A.I.S.
38.
Arvis PIZIKS
Rabobank
39.
Radiša ČUBRIĆ
Plymouth
40.
German NIETO
Mx Onda
41.
Federico ECHAVE
Mapei - GB
42.
Laurent MADOUAS
Motorola
43.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena
44.
Kirk WILLETT
Nutra Fig - Colorado Cyclist
45.
Scott FORTNER
Saturn
46.
Bobby JULICH
Motorola
47.
George HINCAPIE
Motorola
48.
Jörg PAFFRATH
Die Continentale - Olympia
49.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
50.
Andrea PATUELLI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron
51.
Damien MCDONALD
Giant - A.I.S.
52.
Grischa NIERMANN
Giant - A.I.S.
53.
Jon UNZAGA BOMBÍN
Mapei - GB
54.
Rames GAYNETDINOV
Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena
55.
Luca CAMMALERI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron
56.
Steve HEGG
Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff
57.
Douglas RYDER
Plymouth
58.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
59.
Juan Rodrigo ARENAS
Festina - Lotus
60.
Adriano BAFFI
Mapei - GB
61.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Collstrop - Lystex
62.
Jonathan VAUGHTERS
Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena
63.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Die Continentale - Olympia
64.
Sabino Fausto CANNONE
Die Continentale - Olympia 04'07"
65.
Chris WALKER
Nutra Fig - Colorado Cyclist
66.
Carsten PODLESCH
Die Continentale - Olympia
67.
Matthew WHITE
Giant - A.I.S.
68.
Jeff EVANSHINE
Saturn
69.
William Chann MCRAE
Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena
70.
Paul BROSNAN
Giant - A.I.S.
71.
Remigijus LUPEIKIS
US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell
72.
Erwin THIJS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
73.
Brett DENNIS
Giant - A.I.S.
74.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron
75.
Tyler HAMILTON
US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell 04'13"
76.
Norman ALVIS
Saturn
77.
Claus Michael MØLLER
Mx Onda
78.
Joona LAUKKA
Festina - Lotus
79.
Scott MERCIER
Saturn
80.
Nick GATES
Giant - A.I.S.
81.
Mike ENGLEMAN
US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell 04'18"
82.
Jim COPELAND
Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff 04'19"
83.
Trent KLASNA
Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff 04'21"
84.
Steve BAUER
Saturn 04'24"
85.
Tom DESMET
Collstrop - Lystex 04'27"
86.
Mark MCCORMACK
Saturn
87.
Sean YATES
Motorola 04'37"
88.
Frankie ANDREU
Motorola

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Rock Hill - Greenville

Distance: 190 km

Date: 10 May 1996