Tour de France - 1997

84th edition

Stage 20 . Disneyland-Paris - Disneyland-Paris I.T.T., 63 km    

26 July 1997

Rider Team Time
1.
Abraham OLANO
Banesto 1h15'57"
2.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom 00'45"
3.
Philippe GAUMONT
Cofidis 01'12"
4.
Bobby JULICH
Cofidis 02'24"
5.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 02'39"
6.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus 02'56"
7.
Laurent BROCHARD
Festina - Lotus 03'10"
8.
Laurent DUFAUX
Festina - Lotus 03'11"
9.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus 03'32"
10.
Arturas KASPUTIS
Casino - C'est votre Equipe 03'48"
11.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service 03'49"
12.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Mapei - GB 03'59"
13.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E. 04'05"
14.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
US Postal Service 04'12"
15.
Stuart O'GRADY
GAN 04'25"
16.
Marco PANTANI
Mercatone Uno - Wega 04'35"
17.
Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ
Santa Clara 04'39"
18.
Beat ZBERG
Mercatone Uno - Wega 04'47"
19.
Roberto CONTI
Mercatone Uno - Wega 04'51"
20.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Casino - C'est votre Equipe 05'00"
21.
Erik BREUKINK
Rabobank 05'02"
22.
Tyler HAMILTON
US Postal Service 05'03"
23.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Farm Frites 05'05"
24.
Orlando RODRIGUES
Banesto 05'11"
25.
Fernando ESCARTIN
Kelme - Costa Blanca 05'12"
26.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom 05'13"
27.
Adriano BAFFI
US Postal Service 05'32"
28.
Lauri AUS
Casino - C'est votre Equipe 05'33"
29.
Massimo PODENZANA
Mercatone Uno - Wega 05'35"
30.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - GB 05'51"
31.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
BigMat - Auber 93 05'55"
32.
Nicolas JALABERT
Cofidis 06'01"
33.
Stephane HEULOT
La Francaise des Jeux 06'04"
34.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 06'07"
35.
Patrick JONKER
Rabobank 06'11"
36.
Fabrice GOUGOT
Casino - C'est votre Equipe
37.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
US Postal Service 06'13"
38.
Zenon JASKULA
Mapei - GB 06'15"
39.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Saeco - Estro 06'18"
40.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
US Postal Service 06'21"
41.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - GB 06'32"
42.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom 06'35"
43.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux 06'38"
44.
Iñigo CUESTA
O.N.C.E. 06'45"
45.
Franky ANDREU
Cofidis 06'58"
46.
Henk VOGELS JR
GAN 06'59"
47.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Festina - Lotus
48.
Laurent DESBIENS
Cofidis 07'06"
49.
Francisco BENITEZ ESBRI
Kelme - Costa Blanca 07'12"
50.
Christian HENN
Team Deutsche Telekom
51.
Gianluca PIEROBON
Batik - Del Monte 07'17"
52.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Banesto 07'19"
53.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass 07'20"
54.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM - Farm Frites 07'21"
55.
Roberto SIERRA
O.N.C.E. 07'22"
56.
Davide REBELLIN
La Francaise des Jeux 07'23"
57.
Thierry GOUVENOU
BigMat - Auber 93 07'26"
58.
Didier ROUS
Festina - Lotus 07'32"
59.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux 07'36"
60.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom 07'38"
61.
Servais KNAVEN
TVM - Farm Frites 07'44"
62.
Marty JEMISON
US Postal Service 07'46"
63.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass 07'52"
64.
Marco ARTUNGHI
Mercatone Uno - Wega 07'57"
65.
Rossano BRASI
Team Polti 08'01"
66.
Laurent GENTY
BigMat - Auber 93 08'02"
67.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Rabobank 08'06"
68.
Cédric VASSEUR
GAN 08'07"
69.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Rabobank 08'08"
70.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Team Deutsche Telekom 08'09"
71.
Robbie MCEWEN
Rabobank 08'11"
72.
Luca SCINTO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 08'14"
73.
Hernan BUENAHORA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
74.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto 08'15"
75.
Stephane CUEFF
Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 08'17"
76.
Aitor GARMENDIA
O.N.C.E. 08'19"
77.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM - Farm Frites
78.
Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE
Banesto 08'20"
79.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service 08'21"
80.
Marco ZEN
Roslotto - ZG Mobili 08'26"
81.
Christophe RINERO
Cofidis 08'27"
82.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Team Polti 08'29"
83.
Carlo FINCO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 08'37"
84.
Laurent ROUX
TVM - Farm Frites 08'41"
85.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Mapei - GB
86.
Andrea PERON
La Francaise des Jeux 08'46"
87.
Nicola MINALI
Batik - Del Monte 08'56"
88.
Alberto ELLI
Casino - C'est votre Equipe 09'05"
89.
Daniele SGNAOLIN
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
90.
François SIMON
GAN 09'06"
91.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - GB 09'09"
92.
Eros POLI
GAN 09'10"
93.
Bjarne RIIS
Team Deutsche Telekom 09'12"
94.
Dominique RAULT
Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 09'14"
95.
Kevin LIVINGSTON
Cofidis 09'22"
96.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
GAN 09'23"
97.
Flavio VANZELLA
La Francaise des Jeux 09'29"
98.
Francisco Javier MAULEON
O.N.C.E. 09'31"
99.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
TVM - Farm Frites 09'33"
100.
Joona LAUKKA
Festina - Lotus 09'37"
101.
Marcello SIBONI
Mercatone Uno - Wega 09'38"
102.
Massimiliano LELLI
Saeco - Estro 09'39"
103.
Mirco CREPALDI
Team Polti 09'44"
104.
Marco SALIGARI
Casino - C'est votre Equipe 09'46"
105.
Maximillian SCIANDRI
La Francaise des Jeux 09'52"
106.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM - Farm Frites 09'54"
107.
Neil STEPHENS
Festina - Lotus
108.
Laurent MADOUAS
Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass 09'55"
109.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Roslotto - ZG Mobili 10'02"
110.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Polti 10'08"
111.
Pascal HERVÉ
Festina - Lotus 10'09"
112.
Pascal DERAMÉ
US Postal Service 10'12"
113.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Costa Blanca 10'16"
114.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
Batik - Del Monte 10'18"
115.
Giorgio FURLAN
Saeco - Estro 10'22"
116.
Giuseppe TARTAGGIA
Batik - Del Monte
117.
Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO
O.N.C.E. 10'23"
118.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom 10'24"
119.
Miguel ARROYO
BigMat - Auber 93 10'25"
120.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Saeco - Estro 10'30"
121.
Arnaud PRÉTOT
GAN 10'31"
122.
José Angel VIDAL
Kelme - Costa Blanca 10'36"
123.
Oscar PELLICCIOLI
Mercatone Uno - Wega 10'38"
124.
Mario TRAVERSONI
Mercatone Uno - Wega 10'45"
125.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Banesto 10'56"
126.
Nicola LODA
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 10'58"
127.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Banesto 11'00"
128.
Juan José DE LOS ANGELES
Kelme - Costa Blanca 11'14"
129.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team Deutsche Telekom 11'16"
130.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
TVM - Farm Frites 11'27"
131.
Matteo TOSATTO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 11'29"
132.
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
Banesto
133.
Sergei UTCHAKOV
Team Polti 11'39"
134.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Casino - C'est votre Equipe 11'48"
135.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Batik - Del Monte 11'51"
136.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Team Polti 11'53"
137.
Philipp BUSCHOR
Saeco - Estro 12'03"
138.
Gilberto SIMONI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 12'57"
139.
Gianluca VALOTI
Team Polti 13'26"