Tour de France - 1997

84th edition

Stage 21. Disneyland-Paris - Paris, 149.5 km    

27 July 1997

Rider Team Time
1.
Nicola MINALI
Batik - Del Monte 3h54'36"
2.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom
3.
Henk VOGELS JR
GAN
4.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
TVM - Farm Frites
5.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service
6.
Robbie MCEWEN
Rabobank
7.
Lauri AUS
Casino - C'est votre Equipe
8.
Nicola LODA
MG Maglificio - Technogym
9.
Philippe GAUMONT
Cofidis
10.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Rabobank
11.
Mario TRAVERSONI
Mercatone Uno - Wega
12.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
GAN
13.
Adriano BAFFI
US Postal Service
14.
Orlando RODRIGUES
Banesto
15.
Maximillian SCIANDRI
La Francaise des Jeux
16.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
17.
Matteo TOSATTO
MG Maglificio - Technogym
18.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Saeco
19.
Thierry GOUVENOU
BigMat - Auber 93
20.
François SIMON
GAN
21.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Casino - C'est votre Equipe
22.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM - Farm Frites
23.
Bobby JULICH
Cofidis
24.
Marco ARTUNGHI
Mercatone Uno - Wega
25.
Zenon JASKULA
Mapei - GB
26.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Mapei - GB
27.
Tyler HAMILTON
US Postal Service
28.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - GB
29.
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
Banesto
30.
Cédric VASSEUR
GAN
31.
Laurent BROCHARD
Festina - Lotus
32.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus
33.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux
34.
Abraham OLANO
Banesto
35.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
36.
Christophe RINERO
Cofidis
37.
Franky ANDREU
Cofidis
38.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Banesto
39.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom
40.
Sergei UTCHAKOV
Team Polti
41.
Beat ZBERG
Mercatone Uno - Wega
42.
Marcello SIBONI
Mercatone Uno - Wega
43.
Erik BREUKINK
Rabobank
44.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Mapei - GB
45.
Marco PANTANI
Mercatone Uno - Wega
46.
Marty JEMISON
US Postal Service
47.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Casino - C'est votre Equipe
48.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
49.
Stephane HEULOT
La Francaise des Jeux
50.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - GB
51.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Team Polti
52.
Nicolas JALABERT
Cofidis
53.
Rossano BRASI
Team Polti
54.
Kevin LIVINGSTON
Cofidis
55.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Saeco
56.
Fabrice GOUGOT
Casino - C'est votre Equipe
57.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
Batik - Del Monte
58.
Marco ZEN
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
59.
Daniele SGNAOLIN
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
60.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Batik - Del Monte
61.
Davide REBELLIN
La Francaise des Jeux
62.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
TVM - Farm Frites
63.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
64.
Gianluca VALOTI
Team Polti
65.
Francisco BENITEZ ESBRI
Kelme - Costa Blanca
66.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus
67.
Massimiliano LELLI
Saeco
68.
Fernando ESCARTIN
Kelme - Costa Blanca
69.
Laurent ROUX
TVM - Farm Frites
70.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM - Farm Frites
71.
Bjarne RIIS
Team Deutsche Telekom
72.
Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ
Santa Clara
73.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - GB
74.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
75.
Miguel ARROYO
BigMat - Auber 93
76.
Arnaud PRÉTOT
GAN
77.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Rabobank
78.
Laurent DUFAUX
Festina - Lotus
79.
Pascal HERVÉ
Festina - Lotus
80.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux
81.
Andrea PERON
La Francaise des Jeux
82.
Carlo FINCO
MG Maglificio - Technogym
83.
Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE
Banesto
84.
Laurent DESBIENS
Cofidis
85.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Festina - Lotus
86.
Giuseppe TARTAGGIA
Batik - Del Monte
87.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
BigMat - Auber 93
88.
Roberto CONTI
Mercatone Uno - Wega
89.
Laurent MADOUAS
Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
90.
Eros POLI
GAN
91.
Oscar PELLICCIOLI
Mercatone Uno - Wega
92.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
US Postal Service
93.
Flavio VANZELLA
La Francaise des Jeux
94.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Polti
95.
Christian HENN
Team Deutsche Telekom
96.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
US Postal Service
97.
Laurent GENTY
BigMat - Auber 93
98.
Giorgio FURLAN
Saeco
99.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Team Deutsche Telekom
100.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Team Polti
101.
Juan José DE LOS ANGELES
Kelme - Costa Blanca
102.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Banesto
103.
Philipp BUSCHOR
Saeco
104.
Didier ROUS
Festina - Lotus
105.
Roberto SIERRA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
106.
Neil STEPHENS
Festina - Lotus
107.
Gilberto SIMONI
MG Maglificio - Technogym
108.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM - Farm Frites
109.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
US Postal Service
110.
Stuart O'GRADY
GAN
111.
Massimo PODENZANA
Mercatone Uno - Wega
112.
Arturas KASPUTIS
Casino - C'est votre Equipe
113.
Pascal DERAMÉ
US Postal Service
114.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Banesto
115.
Joona LAUKKA
Festina - Lotus
116.
Francisco Javier MAULEON
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
117.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Farm Frites
118.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
119.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service
120.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto
121.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Deutsche Telekom
122.
José Angel VIDAL
Kelme - Costa Blanca
123.
Patrick JONKER
Rabobank
124.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Costa Blanca
125.
Luca SCINTO
MG Maglificio - Technogym
126.
Alberto ELLI
Casino - C'est votre Equipe
127.
Marco SALIGARI
Casino - C'est votre Equipe
128.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
129.
Iñigo CUESTA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
130.
Aitor GARMENDIA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
131.
Dominique RAULT
Mutuelle de Seine et Marne
132.
Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
133.
Hernan BUENAHORA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
134.
Servais KNAVEN
TVM - Farm Frites
135.
Stephane CUEFF
Mutuelle de Seine et Marne
136.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
137.
Mirco CREPALDI
Team Polti 00'42"
138.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team Deutsche Telekom 00'45"
139.
Gianluca PIEROBON
Batik - Del Monte 03'07"