Tour de France - 1997

Stage 7. Marennes - Bordeaux (194 km) - 12/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Erik ZABEL Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
4h11'15"
2. Jaan KIRSIPUU Casino - C'est votre Equipe
EST
3. Jeroen BLIJLEVENS TVM - Farm Frites
NED
4. Robbie MCEWEN Rabobank
AUS
5. Massimo STRAZZER Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
6. François SIMON GAN
FRA
7. Henk VOGELS JR GAN
AUS
8. Frédéric MONCASSIN GAN
FRA
9. Nicolas JALABERT Cofidis
FRA
10. Mario TRAVERSONI Mercatone Uno
ITA
11. Gordon FRASER Mutuelle de Seine et Marne
CAN
12. Nicola MINALI Batik - Del Monte
ITA
13. Andrei TCHMIL Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
UKR
14. Fabio BALDATO MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
15. David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
ESP
16. Marty JEMISON US Postal Service
USA
17. Tyler HAMILTON US Postal Service
USA
18. Viatcheslav DJAVANIAN Roslotto - ZG Mobili
RUS
19. Cédric VASSEUR GAN
FRA
20. Christophe MOREAU Festina - Lotus
FRA
21. Stuart O'GRADY GAN
AUS
22. Lauri AUS Casino - C'est votre Equipe
EST
23. Pascal CHANTEUR Casino - C'est votre Equipe
FRA
24. Rolf ALDAG Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
25. Abraham OLANO Banesto
ESP
26. Laurent PILLON Mutuelle de Seine et Marne
FRA
27. Peter FARAZIJN Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
BEL
28. Claude LAMOUR Mutuelle de Seine et Marne
FRA
29. Andrea TAFI Mapei - GB
ITA
30. Oskar CAMENZIND Mapei - GB
SUI
31. George HINCAPIE US Postal Service
USA
32. Gian Matteo FAGNINI Saeco
ITA
33. Orlando RODRIGUES Banesto
POR
34. Christopher BOARDMAN GAN
GBR
35. Damien NAZON La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
36. Laurent JALABERT O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
FRA
37. Stephane HEULOT La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
38. Bo HAMBURGER TVM - Farm Frites
DEN
39. Daniele SGNAOLIN Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
40. Maarten DEN BAKKER TVM - Farm Frites
NED
41. Jan ULLRICH Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
42. Peter VAN PETEGEM TVM - Farm Frites
BEL
43. Christophe RINERO Cofidis
FRA
44. Georg TOTSCHNIG Team Deutsche Telekom
AUT
45. Davide REBELLIN La Francaise des Jeux
ITA
46. Pavel PADRNOS Roslotto - ZG Mobili
CZE
47. Nicola LODA MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
48. Beat ZBERG Mercatone Uno
SUI
49. Christophe MENGIN La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
50. Viatcheslav EKIMOV US Postal Service
RUS
51. Bjarne RIIS Team Deutsche Telekom
DEN
52. Francisco BENITEZ ESBRI Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
53. Giuseppe TARTAGGIA Batik - Del Monte
ITA
54. Fernando ESCARTIN Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
55. Francesco FRATTINI Batik - Del Monte
ITA
56. Rolf SÖRENSEN Rabobank
DEN
57. Giovanni LOMBARDI Team Deutsche Telekom
ITA
58. Marco ARTUNGHI Mercatone Uno
ITA
59. Franky ANDREU Cofidis
USA
60. Bruno CENGHIALTA Batik - Del Monte
ITA
61. José Angel VIDAL Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
62. Servais KNAVEN TVM - Farm Frites
NED
63. Andrea BROGNARA Batik - Del Monte
ITA
64. Udo BÖLTS Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
65. Tristan HOFFMAN TVM - Farm Frites
NED
66. Danny NELISSEN Rabobank
NED
00'26"
67. Torsten SCHMIDT Roslotto - ZG Mobili
GER
00'36"
68. Richard VIRENQUE Festina - Lotus
FRA
00'50"
69. Laurent DUFAUX Festina - Lotus
SUI
70. Didier ROUS Festina - Lotus
FRA
71. Angel Luis CASERO MORENO Banesto
ESP
72. Paul VAN HYFTE Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
BEL
73. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Banesto
ESP
74. Bobby JULICH Cofidis
USA
75. Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE Banesto
ESP
76. Mauro GIANETTI La Francaise des Jeux
SUI
77. Pascal HERVÉ Festina - Lotus
FRA
78. Oscar PELLICCIOLI Mercatone Uno
ITA
79. Fabrice GOUGOT Casino - C'est votre Equipe
FRA
80. Francesco CASAGRANDE Saeco
ITA
81. Alberto ELLI Casino - C'est votre Equipe
ITA
82. Marco PANTANI Mercatone Uno
ITA
83. Christian HENN Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
84. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
85. Thierry BOURGUIGNON BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
86. Andrea PERON La Francaise des Jeux
ITA
87. Zenon JASKULA Mapei - GB
POL
88. Laurent BROCHARD Festina - Lotus
FRA
89. Dariusz BARANOWSKI US Postal Service
POL
90. Laurent MADOUAS Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
FRA
91. Massimo PODENZANA Mercatone Uno
ITA
92. Daniele NARDELLO Mapei - GB
ITA
93. Jean Cyril ROBIN US Postal Service
FRA
94. Frank VANDENBROUCKE Mapei - GB
BEL
95. Patrick JONKER Rabobank
AUS
96. Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Batik - Del Monte
ESP
97. Dario FRIGO Saeco
ITA
98. Joona LAUKKA Festina - Lotus
FIN
99. Arnaud PRÉTOT GAN
FRA
100. Erik BREUKINK Rabobank
NED
101. Aitor GARMENDIA O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
ESP
102. Santiago BLANCO GIL Banesto
ESP
103. Andrei TETERIUK Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
KAZ
104. Philipp BUSCHOR Saeco
SUI
105. Roberto SIERRA O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
ESP
106. Stephane CUEFF Mutuelle de Seine et Marne
FRA
107. Miguel ARROYO BigMat - Auber 93
MEX
108. Matteo TOSATTO MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
109. Pascal LINO BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
110. Jesper SKIBBY TVM - Farm Frites
DEN
111. Marcello SIBONI Mercatone Uno
ITA
112. Jo PLANCKAERT Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
BEL
113. Peter LUTTENBERGER Rabobank
AUT
114. Hernan BUENAHORA Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
115. Erik DEKKER Rabobank
NED
116. Peter MEINERT NIELSEN US Postal Service
DEN
117. Gerard RUÉ GAN
FRA
118. Laurent ROUX TVM - Farm Frites
FRA
119. Kevin LIVINGSTON Cofidis
USA
120. Gilberto SIMONI MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
121. David DELRIEU Mutuelle de Seine et Marne
FRA
122. Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
123. Mikel ZARRABEITIA O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
ESP
124. José Jaime GONZALEZ PICO Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
125. Cyril SAUGRAIN Cofidis
FRA
126. Francisco Javier MAULEON O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
ESP
127. Massimiliano LELLI Saeco
ITA
128. Marco ZEN Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
129. Gianluca VALOTI Polti
ITA
130. Giuseppe GUERINI Polti
ITA
131. Benoit SALMON Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
FRA
132. Gianluca BORTOLAMI Festina - Lotus
ITA
133. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ Banesto
ESP
134. Carlo FINCO MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
135. Christophe AGNOLUTTO Casino - C'est votre Equipe
FRA
136. Anthony MORIN BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
137. Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
ESP
138. Wilfried PEETERS Mapei - GB
BEL
139. Bart VOSKAMP TVM - Farm Frites
NED
140. Rolf JÄRMANN Casino - C'est votre Equipe
SUI
141. Ludovic AUGER BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
142. Jean Philippe DOJWA Mutuelle de Seine et Marne
FRA
143. Angelo LECCHI MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
144. Jean Francois ANTI Mutuelle de Seine et Marne
FRA
145. Marino ALONSO Banesto
ESP
146. Pascal LANCE BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
147. Inigo CHAURREAU Polti
ESP
148. Roberto CONTI Mercatone Uno
ITA
149. Thierry GOUVENOU BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
150. Giusvan PIOVACCARI Mercatone Uno
ITA
151. Iñigo CUESTA O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
ESP
00'00"
152. Luc LEBLANC Polti
FRA
153. Juan José DE LOS ANGELES Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
154. Arturas KASPUTIS Casino - C'est votre Equipe
LTU
155. Giorgio FURLAN Saeco
ITA
156. Marco FINCATO Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
157. Rossano BRASI Polti
ITA
158. Laurent DESBIENS Cofidis
FRA
159. Pascal DERAMÉ US Postal Service
FRA
160. Paolo FORNACIARI Saeco
ITA
161. Dominique RAULT Mutuelle de Seine et Marne
FRA
162. Gilles MAIGNAN Mutuelle de Seine et Marne
FRA
00'50"
163. Alexandre GONTCHENKOV Roslotto - ZG Mobili
UKR
01'54"
164. Mirco CREPALDI Polti
ITA
165. Gerrit DE VRIES Polti
NED
02'52"
166. Valentino FOIS Mapei - GB
ITA
03'07"
167. Marco SALIGARI Casino - C'est votre Equipe
ITA
168. Flavio VANZELLA La Francaise des Jeux
ITA
169. Adriano BAFFI US Postal Service
ITA
170. Luca COLOMBO Batik - Del Monte
ITA
04'14"
171. Gianluca PIEROBON Batik - Del Monte
ITA
172. Neil STEPHENS Festina - Lotus
AUS
173. Francisco CABELLO LUQUE Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
174. Laurent GENTY BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
175. Maximillian SCIANDRI La Francaise des Jeux
GBR
176. Vitaly KOKORINE Roslotto - ZG Mobili
RUS
177. Marc WAUTERS Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
BEL
178. Johan MUSEEUW Mapei - GB
BEL
179. Eros POLI GAN
ITA
180. Michele BARTOLI MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
181. Luca SCINTO MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
182. Frédéric GUESDON La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
183. Philippe GAUMONT Cofidis
FRA
04'29"
184. Mirko GUALDI Polti
ITA
05'28"
185. Sergei UTCHAKOV Polti
UKR
06'08"
186. Jens HEPPNER Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
11'54"