Giro d'Italia - 1997

80th edition

Stage 13. Varazze - Cuneo, 150 km    

30 May 1997

Rider Team Time
1.
Glenn MAGNUSSON
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore 3h25'04"
2.
Mirko ROSSATO
Scrigno - Gaerne 00'01"
3.
Mario CIPOLLINI
Saeco
4.
Mario TRAVERSONI
Mercatone Uno - Wega
5.
Fabio BALDATO
MG Maglificio - Technogym
6.
Mariano PICCOLI
Brescialat - Oyster
7.
Nicola LODA
MG Maglificio - Technogym
8.
Endrio LEONI
Aki - Safi
9.
Manuele SCOPSI
Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal
10.
Enrico CASSANI
Team Polti
11.
Pavel TONKOV
Mapei - GB
12.
Luc LEBLANC
Team Polti
13.
Germano PIERDOMENICO
Cantina Tollo - Carrier - Starplast
14.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
15.
Wladimir BELLI
Brescialat - Oyster
16.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Polti
17.
Maurizio MOLINARI
Asics - CGA
18.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Batik - Del Monte
19.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Polti
20.
Ivan GOTTI
Saeco
21.
Mirco CREPALDI
Team Polti
22.
Bruno BOSCARDIN
Festina - Lotus
23.
Paolo BETTINI
MG Maglificio - Technogym
24.
Angel EDO ALSINA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
25.
Massimilliano GENTILI
Cantina Tollo - Carrier - Starplast
26.
Fabian JEKER
Festina - Lotus
27.
Nicola MICELI
Aki - Safi
28.
Marco VELO
Brescialat - Oyster
29.
Alessandro BARONTI
Asics - CGA
30.
Axel MERCKX
Team Polti
31.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
Mapei - GB
32.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
33.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Kelme - Costa Blanca
34.
Mirko GUALDI
Team Polti
35.
Alexei SIVAKOV
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
36.
Mario MANZONI
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
38.
Alexandre SHEFER
Asics - CGA
39.
Pjotr UGRUMOV
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
40.
Dario FRIGO
Saeco
41.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Festina - Lotus
42.
Mauro BETTIN
Refin - Mobilvetta
43.
José Luis RUBIERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
44.
Sergei GONTCHAR
Aki - Safi
45.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Refin - Mobilvetta
46.
Roberto CONTI
Mercatone Uno - Wega
47.
Marco FINCATO
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
48.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Asics - CGA
49.
José Angel VIDAL
Kelme - Costa Blanca
50.
Martin HVASTIJA
Cantina Tollo - Carrier - Starplast
51.
Gian Paolo MONDINI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore
52.
Luca MAZZANTI
Refin - Mobilvetta
53.
Alberto VOLPI
Batik - Del Monte
54.
Jose Javier GOMEZ GOZALO
Kelme - Costa Blanca
55.
Massimo APOLLONIO
Scrigno - Gaerne
56.
Alessandro POZZI
Cantina Tollo - Carrier - Starplast
57.
Valerio TEBALDI
Festina - Lotus
58.
Stefano GARZELLI
Mercatone Uno - Wega
59.
Rossano BRASI
Team Polti
60.
Gianni FARESIN
Mapei - GB
61.
Pavel PADRNOS
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
62.
Davide BRAMATI
Mapei - GB
63.
Jaime Javier HERNÁNDEZ BERTRAN
Festina - Lotus
64.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Festina - Lotus
65.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
Refin - Mobilvetta
66.
Felice PUTTINI
Refin - Mobilvetta
67.
Marco DELLA VEDOVA
Brescialat - Oyster
68.
Viatcheslav DJAVANIAN
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
69.
Marcello SIBONI
Mercatone Uno - Wega
70.
Michele COPPOLILLO
MG Maglificio - Technogym
71.
Daniële DE PAOLI
Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal
72.
Andrea PALUAN
Cantina Tollo - Carrier - Starplast
73.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Mapei - GB
74.
Fabrizio BONTEMPI
Brescialat - Oyster
75.
Oscar PELLICCIOLI
Mercatone Uno - Wega
76.
Roberto SGAMBELLURI
Brescialat - Oyster
77.
Ricardo FORCONI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore
78.
Andrea PATUELLI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore
79.
Francesco SECCHIARI
Scrigno - Gaerne
80.
Evgueni BERZIN
Batik - Del Monte
81.
Roberto PETITO
Saeco
82.
Michele LADDOMADA
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore
83.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Batik - Del Monte
84.
Leonardo CALZAVARA
Aki - Safi
85.
Cristiano FRATTINI
Brescialat - Oyster
86.
Francesco FRATTINI
Batik - Del Monte
87.
Sergio BARBERO
Mercatone Uno - Wega
88.
Jürgen WERNER
Refin - Mobilvetta
89.
Sergei USLAMINE
Refin - Mobilvetta
90.
Stefano FINESSO
Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal
91.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Mapei - GB
92.
Angelo LECCHI
MG Maglificio - Technogym
93.
Massimo PODENZANA
Mercatone Uno - Wega
94.
Alvaro LOZANO MONCADA
Kross - Montanari - Selle Italia
95.
Roberto CARUSO
Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal
96.
Gianni BUGNO
Mapei - GB
97.
Lylian LEBRETON
Festina - Lotus
98.
Oscar POZZI
Asics - CGA
99.
Marco Antonio DI RENZO
Cantina Tollo - Carrier - Starplast
100.
Fabiano FONTANELLI
MG Maglificio - Technogym
101.
Oscar DALLA COSTA
Aki - Safi 00'26"
102.
Omar PUMAR
Brescialat - Oyster
103.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore 00'34"
104.
Denis ZANETTE
Aki - Safi 00'37"
105.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Costa Blanca
106.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
107.
Emiliano MURTAS
Aki - Safi 00'42"
108.
David TANI
Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal
109.
Andrea BROGNARA
Batik - Del Monte
110.
Vasilli DAVIDENKO
Kross - Montanari - Selle Italia
111.
Cristian GASPERONI
Scrigno - Gaerne
112.
Uwe PESCHEL
Schauff - Öschelbronn - RSV
113.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
MG Maglificio - Technogym
114.
Roberto PISTORE
MG Maglificio - Technogym
115.
Elio AGGIANO
Refin - Mobilvetta
116.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Polti
117.
Gianluca PIANEGONDA
Mapei - GB 00'56"
118.
Nicolay Bo LARSEN
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore
119.
Fausto DOTTI
Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal
120.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Mapei - GB
121.
Marco LIETTI
Refin - Mobilvetta
122.
Mario CHIESA
Asics - CGA
123.
Sandro GIACOMELLI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore
124.
Celio RONCANCIO
Kross - Montanari - Selle Italia
125.
Massimo DONATI
Saeco
126.
Stefano GIRALDI
Kross - Montanari - Selle Italia
127.
Alessio GALLETTI
Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal
128.
José Jaime GONZALEZ PICO
Kelme - Costa Blanca
129.
Andrea VATTERONI
Scrigno - Gaerne
130.
Enrico BONETTI
Asics - CGA
131.
Marco VERGNANI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore
132.
Dario BOTTARO
Mercatone Uno - Wega
133.
Michele POSER
Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal
134.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
135.
Sauro GALLORINI
Scrigno - Gaerne
136.
Marcel WÜST
Festina - Lotus 01'17"
137.
Paolo ALBERATI
Scrigno - Gaerne 01'38"
138.
Filippo CASAGRANDE
Scrigno - Gaerne 01'55"
139.
Alessio BARBAGLI
Scrigno - Gaerne
140.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Saeco 02'06"
141.
Alexandre MOOS
Saeco
142.
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Saeco
143.
Daniele CONTRINI
Brescialat - Oyster 02'40"
144.
Sergei UTCHAKOV
Team Polti 00'01"
145.
Michelangelo CAUZ
Aki - Safi 06'36"