Giro d'Italia - 1997

Stage 7. Lanciano - Mondragone (210 km) - 23/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Marcel WÜST Festina - Lotus
GER
5h15'40"
2. Mirko ROSSATO Scrigno - Gaerne
ITA
3. Endrio LEONI Aki - Safi
ITA
4. Glenn MAGNUSSON Amore & Vita - Forzacore
SWE
5. Mario TRAVERSONI Mercatone Uno
ITA
6. Mario MANZONI Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
7. Daniele CONTRINI Brescialat - Oyster
ITA
8. Gabriele BALDUCCI Refin - Mobilvetta
ITA
9. Jürgen WERNER Refin - Mobilvetta
GER
10. Fabio BALDATO MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
11. Martin HVASTIJA Cantina Tollo - Carrier
SLO
12. Fabio SACCHI Polti
ITA
13. Angel EDO ALSINA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
14. Enrico CASSANI Polti
ITA
15. Alexei SIVAKOV Roslotto - ZG Mobili
RUS
16. Fabio ROSCIOLI Asics - CGA
ITA
17. Germano PIERDOMENICO Cantina Tollo - Carrier
ITA
18. Mauro BETTIN Refin - Mobilvetta
ITA
19. Mirko GUALDI Polti
ITA
20. Manuele SCOPSI Ros Mary
ITA
21. Mario CIPOLLINI Saeco
ITA
22. Rossano BRASI Polti
ITA
23. Mariano PICCOLI Brescialat - Oyster
ITA
24. Valerio TEBALDI Festina - Lotus
ITA
25. Massimo APOLLONIO Scrigno - Gaerne
ITA
26. Luc LEBLANC Polti
FRA
27. Axel MERCKX Polti
BEL
28. Paolo SAVOLDELLI Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
29. Maurizio MOLINARI Asics - CGA
ITA
30. Angelo LECCHI MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
31. Mirco CREPALDI Polti
ITA
32. Michele COPPOLILLO MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
33. Gabriele MISSAGLIA Mapei - GB
ITA
34. Pavel TONKOV Mapei - GB
RUS
35. Paolo BETTINI MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
36. Enrico ZAINA Asics - CGA
ITA
37. Mario CHIESA Asics - CGA
ITA
39. Vladimir PULNIKOV Kross - Montanari - Selle Italia
UKR
40. Stefano CASAGRANDA MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
41. Ivan GOTTI Saeco
ITA
42. Leonardo PIEPOLI Refin - Mobilvetta
ITA
43. Marco VELO Brescialat - Oyster
ITA
44. Marco PANTANI Mercatone Uno
ITA
45. Giuseppe GUERINI Polti
ITA
46. Marco VERGNANI Amore & Vita - Forzacore
ITA
47. Stefano GARZELLI Mercatone Uno
ITA
48. Nicola MICELI Aki - Safi
ITA
49. Gilberto SIMONI MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
50. Felix GARCIA CASAS Festina - Lotus
ESP
51. Evgueni BERZIN Batik - Del Monte
RUS
52. Roberto PETITO Saeco
ITA
53. Fabian JEKER Festina - Lotus
SUI
54. Alessandro BARONTI Asics - CGA
ITA
55. Gianni FARESIN Mapei - GB
ITA
56. Pjotr UGRUMOV Roslotto - ZG Mobili
LAT
57. Marco FINCATO Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
58. Marcos Antonio SERRANO Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
59. Massimilliano GENTILI Cantina Tollo - Carrier
ITA
60. Dario FRIGO Saeco
ITA
61. José Luis RUBIERA Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
62. Jaime Javier HERNÁNDEZ BERTRAN Festina - Lotus
ESP
63. Sergei UTCHAKOV Polti
UKR
64. Alexandre SHEFER Asics - CGA
KAZ
65. Marco GILI Kross - Montanari - Selle Italia
ITA
66. Giuseppe DI GRANDE Mapei - GB
ITA
67. Felice PUTTINI Refin - Mobilvetta
SUI
68. Luca MAZZANTI Refin - Mobilvetta
ITA
69. Francesco FRATTINI Batik - Del Monte
ITA
70. Paolo LANFRANCHI Mapei - GB
ITA
71. Zbigniew SPRUCH Mapei - GB
POL
72. Alberto VOLPI Batik - Del Monte
ITA
73. Arsenio GONZALEZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
74. Bruno CENGHIALTA Batik - Del Monte
ITA
75. Vladislav BOBRIK Ros Mary
RUS
76. Marco LIETTI Refin - Mobilvetta
ITA
77. Ermanno BRIGNOLI Batik - Del Monte
ITA
78. Mirko CELESTINO Polti
ITA
79. Andrea PATUELLI Amore & Vita - Forzacore
ITA
80. Roberto PISTORE MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
81. Hernan BUENAHORA Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
82. Ricardo FORCONI Amore & Vita - Forzacore
ITA
83. José Angel VIDAL Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
84. Roberto MORETTI Kross - Montanari - Selle Italia
ITA
85. Leonardo CALZAVARA Aki - Safi
ITA
86. Fabrizio BONTEMPI Brescialat - Oyster
ITA
87. Sergei GONTCHAR Aki - Safi
UKR
88. Daniële DE PAOLI Ros Mary
ITA
89. Tobias STEINHAUSER Refin - Mobilvetta
GER
90. Roberto SGAMBELLURI Brescialat - Oyster
ITA
91. Andrea VATTERONI Scrigno - Gaerne
ITA
92. Denis ZANETTE Aki - Safi
ITA
93. Jose Javier GOMEZ GOZALO Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
94. Alvaro LOZANO MONCADA Kross - Montanari - Selle Italia
COL
95. Nicola LODA MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
96. Thierry LAURENT Festina - Lotus
FRA
97. Pavel PADRNOS Roslotto - ZG Mobili
CZE
98. Francesco SECCHIARI Scrigno - Gaerne
ITA
99. Alessandro POZZI Cantina Tollo - Carrier
ITA
100. Filippo SIMEONI Asics - CGA
ITA
101. Oscar PELLICCIOLI Mercatone Uno
ITA
102. Massimo DONATI Saeco
ITA
103. Stefano FINESSO Ros Mary
ITA
104. David TANI Ros Mary
ITA
105. Andrea PALUAN Cantina Tollo - Carrier
ITA
106. Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
107. Sergei USLAMINE Refin - Mobilvetta
RUS
108. Dario ANDRIOTTO Amore & Vita - Forzacore
ITA
109. Gian Paolo MONDINI Amore & Vita - Forzacore
ITA
110. Gianluca PIANEGONDA Mapei - GB
ITA
111. Michele LADDOMADA Amore & Vita - Forzacore
ITA
112. Wladimir BELLI Brescialat - Oyster
ITA
113. Omar PUMAR Brescialat - Oyster
VEN
114. Alessio GALLETTI Ros Mary
ITA
115. Davide BRAMATI Mapei - GB
ITA
116. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Batik - Del Monte
ITA
117. Marcello SIBONI Mercatone Uno
ITA
118. Oscar POZZI Asics - CGA
ITA
119. Gianluca BORTOLAMI Festina - Lotus
ITA
120. Roberto CONTI Mercatone Uno
ITA
121. Massimo PODENZANA Mercatone Uno
ITA
122. Francisco CABELLO LUQUE Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
123. Sauro GALLORINI Scrigno - Gaerne
ITA
124. Gabriele COLOMBO Batik - Del Monte
ITA
125. Michele POSER Ros Mary
ITA
126. Sergio BARBERO Mercatone Uno
ITA
127. Oscar DALLA COSTA Aki - Safi
ITA
128. Andrea BROGNARA Batik - Del Monte
ITA
129. Roberto CARUSO Ros Mary
ITA
130. Armin MEIER Batik - Del Monte
SUI
131. Nicolay Bo LARSEN Amore & Vita - Forzacore
DEN
132. Alessio BARBAGLI Scrigno - Gaerne
ITA
133. Marco DELLA VEDOVA Brescialat - Oyster
ITA
134. Andrea DOLCI Cantina Tollo - Carrier
ITA
135. Lorenzo DI SILVESTRO Cantina Tollo - Carrier
ITA
136. Stefano CASAGRANDE Scrigno - Gaerne
ITA
137. Enrico BONETTI Asics - CGA
ITA
138. Gianni BUGNO Mapei - GB
ITA
139. Paolo ALBERATI Scrigno - Gaerne
ITA
140. Dmitri KONYCHEV Roslotto - ZG Mobili
RUS
141. Celio RONCANCIO Kross - Montanari - Selle Italia
COL
142. Cristian GASPERONI Scrigno - Gaerne
ITA
143. Lylian LEBRETON Festina - Lotus
FRA
144. Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
145. Filippo CASAGRANDE Scrigno - Gaerne
ITA
146. Bruno BOSCARDIN Festina - Lotus
SUI
147. Paolo FORNACIARI Saeco
ITA
148. Vasilli DAVIDENKO Kross - Montanari - Selle Italia
RUS
01'27"
149. Stefano GIRALDI Kross - Montanari - Selle Italia
ITA
150. José Jaime GONZALEZ PICO Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
151. Viatcheslav DJAVANIAN Roslotto - ZG Mobili
RUS
01'34"
152. Fabiano FONTANELLI MG Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
01'50"
153. Emiliano MURTAS Aki - Safi
ITA
02'15"
154. Cristiano FRATTINI Brescialat - Oyster
ITA
02'18"
155. Dario BOTTARO Mercatone Uno
ITA
156. Michelangelo CAUZ Aki - Safi
ITA
157. Fausto DOTTI Ros Mary
ITA
158. Torsten SCHMIDT Roslotto - ZG Mobili
GER
159. Elio AGGIANO Refin - Mobilvetta
ITA
160. Alexandre MOOS Saeco
SUI
161. Uwe PESCHEL Schauff - Öschelbronn - RSV
GER
162. Giuseppe CALCATERRA Saeco
ITA
163. Sandro GIACOMELLI Amore & Vita - Forzacore
ITA
06'26"
164. Marco Antonio DI RENZO Cantina Tollo - Carrier
ITA
09'05"
165. Angelo CITRACCA Kross - Montanari - Selle Italia
ITA
10'56"