Omloop Het Volk - 1997

Rider Team Country Time
1. Peter VAN PETEGEM TVM - Farm Frites
BEL
2. Tom STEELS Mapei - GB
BEL
3. Johan CAPIOT TVM - Farm Frites
BEL
4. Hendrik REDANT TVM - Farm Frites
BEL
5. Andrei TCHMIL Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
UKR
6. Franco BALLERINI Mapei - GB
ITA
7. Jaan KIRSIPUU Casino - C'est votre Equipe
EST
8. Tristan HOFFMAN TVM - Farm Frites
NED
9. Christophe MENGIN La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
10. Jo PLANCKAERT Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
BEL
11. Wim FEYS Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
BEL
12. Stéphane BARTHE Casino - C'est votre Equipe
FRA
13. Christophe CAPELLE Cofidis
FRA
14. Andreas KLIER Team Nürnberger
GER
15. Emmanuel MAGNIEN Festina - Lotus
FRA
16. Bruno BOSCARDIN Festina - Lotus
SUI
17. Rossano BRASI Polti
ITA
18. Tom DESMET Collstrop - Zeno Project
BEL
19. Peter FARAZIJN Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
BEL
20. Jans KOERTS Rabobank
NED
21. Brian HOLM Team Deutsche Telekom
DEN
22. Franky ANDREU Cofidis
USA
23. Frédéric MONCASSIN GAN
FRA
24. Frank HOJ Collstrop - Zeno Project
DEN
25. Maximillian SCIANDRI La Francaise des Jeux
GBR
26. Frédéric GUESDON La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
27. Michel VAN HAECKE Ipso - Euroclean
BEL
28. Kai HUNDERTMARCK Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
29. Gilles TALMANT BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
30. Rolf ALDAG Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
31. Wim VANSEVENANT Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
BEL
32. Mario AERTS Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
BEL
33. Kurt VAN DE WOUWER Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
BEL
34. Brett DENNIS ZVVZ - Giant - A.I.S.
AUS
35. Thierry GOUVENOU BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
36. Jürgen WERNER Refin - Mobilvetta
GER
37. Maarten DEN BAKKER TVM - Farm Frites
NED
38. Wim VAN DE MEULENHOF Foreldorado - Golff
NED
39. Bert DIETZ Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
40. Erik DEKKER Rabobank
NED
41. Henk VOGELS JR GAN
AUS
42. Stuart O'GRADY GAN
AUS
43. Aart VIERHOUTEN Rabobank
NED
44. Michaël BLAUDZUN Rabobank
DEN
45. Jaime Javier HERNÁNDEZ BERTRAN Festina - Lotus
ESP
46. Ludwig WILLEMS Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass
BEL
47. Carlo BOMANS Mapei - GB
BEL
48. Wilfried PEETERS Mapei - GB
BEL
49. Johan MUSEEUW Mapei - GB
BEL
50. Nico MATTAN Mapei - GB
BEL