Giro d'Italia - 1998

Stage 22. Lugano (Sui) - Milano (101 km) - 07/06

Rider Team Country Time
1. Gian Matteo FAGNINI Saeco Macchine per Caffé
ITA
2h57'53"
2. Massimo STRAZZER Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
3. Zbigniew SPRUCH Mapei - Bricobi
POL
4. José Luis RUBIERA Kelme _Costa Blanca
ESP
5. Mariano PICCOLI Brescialat - Liquigas
ITA
6. Mirko GUALDI Team Polti
ITA
7. Nicola LODA Ballan
ITA
8. Luca MAZZANTI Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
9. Martin HVASTIJA Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
SLO
10. Marco SERPELLINI Brescialat - Liquigas
ITA
11. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI Ros Mary - Amica Chips
ITA
12. Andrea PATUELLI Amore & Vita - Forzacore
ITA
13. Filippo CASAGRANDE Scrigno - Gaerne
ITA
14. David LEFÈVRE Casino - Ag2r
FRA
15. Stefano FAUSTINI Vini Caldirola - Longoni Sport
ITA
16. Claus Michael MÖLLER TVM - Farm Frites
DEN
17. Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
ESP
18. Maurizio DE PASQUALE Amore & Vita - Forzacore
ITA
19. Paolo SAVOLDELLI Saeco Macchine per Caffé
ITA
20. Marco PANTANI Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
ITA
21. Stefano GARZELLI Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
ITA
22. Marco VELO Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
ITA
23. Marcello SIBONI Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
ITA
24. Federico PROFETI Amore & Vita - Forzacore
ITA
25. Laurent ROUX TVM - Farm Frites
FRA
26. David TANI Asics - C.G.A.
ITA
27. Marco MAGNANI Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
28. Daniel CLAVERO Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
ESP
29. Gabriele MISSAGLIA Mapei - Bricobi
ITA
30. Marco Antonio DI RENZO Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
31. Mario SCIREA Saeco Macchine per Caffé
ITA
32. Marco DELLA VEDOVA Brescialat - Liquigas
ITA
33. Gilberto SIMONI Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
34. Frédéric BESSY Casino - Ag2r
FRA
35. Roberto SGAMBELLURI Brescialat - Liquigas
ITA
36. Ermanno BRIGNOLI Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio - Playbus - Aiwa
ITA
37. Daniële DE PAOLI Ros Mary - Amica Chips
ITA
38. Massimo PODENZANA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
ITA
39. Gabriele COLOMBO Ballan
ITA
40. Andrea FERRIGATO Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
ITA
41. Stefano FINESSO Ros Mary - Amica Chips
ITA
42. Giuseppe GUERINI Team Polti
ITA
43. Andrea NOË Asics - C.G.A.
ITA
44. Andrea BROGNARA Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio - Playbus - Aiwa
ITA
45. Bruno CENGHIALTA Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio - Playbus - Aiwa
ITA
46. Vladislav BOBRIK Riso Scotti - MG Boys Maglificio - Playbus - Aiwa
RUS
47. Arsenio GONZALEZ Kelme _Costa Blanca
ESP
48. Luca GELFI Ros Mary - Amica Chips
ITA
49. Massimo CODOL Mapei - Bricobi
ITA
50. Fabrice GOUGOT Casino - Ag2r
FRA
51. Pavel PADRNOS Saeco Macchine per Caffé
CZE
52. Stefano CATTAI Ballan
ITA
53. Dario FRIGO Saeco Macchine per Caffé
ITA
54. Francesco SECCHIARI Scrigno - Gaerne
ITA
55. Andrea VATTERONI Scrigno - Gaerne
ITA
56. Sergei GONTCHAR Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
UKR
57. Alex ZÜLLE Festina - Lotus
SUI
58. Fabian JEKER Festina - Lotus
SUI
59. Luc LEBLANC Team Polti
FRA
60. Leonardo CALZAVARA Vini Caldirola - Longoni Sport
ITA
61. Gianni BUGNO Mapei - Bricobi
ITA
62. Armin MEIER Festina - Lotus
SUI
63. Felix GARCIA CASAS Festina - Lotus
ESP
64. Paolo LANFRANCHI Mapei - Bricobi
ITA
65. Oskar CAMENZIND Mapei - Bricobi
SUI
66. Gianni FARESIN Mapei - Bricobi
ITA
67. Marco SALIGARI Casino - Ag2r
ITA
68. Davide REBELLIN Team Polti
ITA
69. Carlo FINCO Ballan
ITA
70. Angelo CANZONIERI Ballan
ITA
71. Rolf JÄRMANN Casino - Ag2r
SUI
72. Amilcare TRONCA Ballan
ITA
73. Mauro ZANETTI Vini Caldirola - Longoni Sport
ITA
74. Giuseppe CALCATERRA Saeco Macchine per Caffé
ITA
75. Alexandre SHEFER Asics - C.G.A.
KAZ
76. Giorgio FURLAN Vini Caldirola - Longoni Sport
ITA
77. Leonardo PIEPOLI Saeco Macchine per Caffé
ITA
78. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Brescialat - Liquigas
ITA
79. Wladimir BELLI Festina - Lotus
ITA
80. Davide BRAMATI Mapei - Bricobi
ITA
81. José Jaime GONZALEZ PICO Kelme _Costa Blanca
COL
82. Roberto CONTI Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
ITA
83. Pavel TONKOV Mapei - Bricobi
RUS
84. Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY Kelme _Costa Blanca
COL
85. Niklas AXELSSON Scrigno - Gaerne
SWE
86. Vladimir DUMA Scrigno - Gaerne
UKR
87. Pjotr UGRUMOV Ballan
LAT
88. Andrei KIVILEV Festina - Lotus
KAZ
89. Vicente APARICIO Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
ESP
90. Hernan BUENAHORA Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
COL
91. Michele COPPOLILLO Asics - C.G.A.
ITA
92. Dmitri KONYCHEV Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
RUS
93. Felice PUTTINI Ros Mary - Amica Chips
SUI
94. Paolo BETTINI Asics - C.G.A.
ITA