Dauphiné Libéré - 1999

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Alexandre VINOKOUROV Casino - Ag2R
KAZ
30h25'19"
2. Jonathan VAUGHTERS US Postal Service
USA
01'14"
3. Wladimir BELLI Festina - Lotus
ITA
03'48"
4. Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
03'57"
5. Stephane HEULOT La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
04'35"
6. Kevin LIVINGSTON US Postal Service
USA
04'47"
7. Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE Banesto
ESP
04'48"
8. Lance ARMSTRONG US Postal Service
USA
05'27"
9. François SIMON Crédit Agricole
FRA
06'37"
10. Gilles BOUVARD Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
FRA
06'41"
11. Roberto LAISEKA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
06'43"
12. Francisco MANCEBO Banesto
ESP
07'12"
13. Kurt VAN DE WOUWER Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
07'26"
14. Txema DEL OLMO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
09'28"
15. Tyler HAMILTON US Postal Service
USA
09'58"
16. Sebastien DEMARBAIX Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
10'06"
17. Cesar SOLAUN Banesto
ESP
10'19"
18. Frédéric GABRIEL Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
FRA
10'41"
19. Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
12'26"
20. Mario AERTS Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
12'38"
21. Jean Cyril ROBIN La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
12'42"
22. Dominique RAULT BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM
FRA
13'41"
23. Cédric VASSEUR Crédit Agricole
FRA
15'19"
24. Geert VERHEYEN Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
15'43"
25. Bobby JULICH Cofidis
USA
16'53"
26. Rik VERBRUGGHE Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
18'00"
27. Jens VOIGT Crédit Agricole
GER
18'10"
28. Francisco Tomas GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Vitalicio Seguros
ESP
18'19"
29. Christophe MOREAU Festina - Lotus
FRA
21'43"
30. Christophe ORIOL Casino - Ag2R
FRA
23'28"
31. Charles GUILBERT Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
FRA
25'16"
32. Laurent BROCHARD Festina - Lotus
FRA
26'02"
33. Inigo CHAURREAU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
28'54"
34. Anthony MORIN La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
29'50"
35. Lylian LEBRETON BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM
FRA
34'21"
36. Laurent MADOUAS Festina - Lotus
FRA
34'39"
37. Anthony LANGELLA Crédit Agricole
FRA
35'48"
38. Fabrice GOUGOT Casino - Ag2R
FRA
36'26"
39. Steve DE WOLF Cofidis
BEL
37'19"
40. Francisque TEYSSIER Festina - Lotus
FRA
37'28"
41. Andrei KIVILEV Festina - Lotus
KAZ
38'02"
42. Pascal CHANTEUR Casino - Ag2R
FRA
39'12"
43. Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
39'28"
44. Frédéric BESSY Casino - Ag2R
FRA
39'45"
45. Christophe BASSONS La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
40'09"
46. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis
FRA
42'42"
47. Philippe BORDENAVE BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM
FRA
42'51"
48. Peter WUYTS Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
44'15"
49. Alexei SIVAKOV BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM
RUS
44'36"
50. David DELRIEU Casino - Ag2R
FRA
46'04"
51. David GARCIA MARQUINA Vitalicio Seguros
ESP
46'08"
52. Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO Vitalicio Seguros
COL
47'38"
53. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
48'02"
54. Christopher JENNER Crédit Agricole
NZL
48'39"
55. Paul VAN HYFTE Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
49'47"
56. Nicolas VOGONDY La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
51'49"
57. Laurent LEFEVRE Festina - Lotus
FRA
53'23"
58. Ernesto MANCHON SANCHEZ Vitalicio Seguros
ESP
53'38"
59. Aitor SILLONIZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
54'55"
60. Laurent PILLON Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
FRA
56'29"
61. Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
56'31"
62. Christopher BOARDMAN Crédit Agricole
GBR
57'15"
63. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Banesto
ESP
1h03'57"
64. Stéphane BARTHE Casino - Ag2R
FRA
1h05'33"