Scheldeprijs - Schoten 1999

86th edition

Schoten - Schoten 201 km

21 April 1999

Rider Team Time
1.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
TVM - Farm Frites 4h35'00"
2.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom
3.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM - Farm Frites
4.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Deutsche Telekom
5.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Lotto - Mobistar
6.
Juris SILOVS
Team Home - Jack & Jones
7.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Tönissteiner - RDM - Colnago - Elro Snacks
8.
Antonio FIGURA
Liquigas
9.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Daikin
10.
Lars MICHAELSEN
La Francaise des Jeux
11.
Jans KOERTS
Team Cologne
12.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre - Daikin
13.
Berry HOEDEMAKERS
Spar - RDM
14.
Arvis PIZIKS
Team Home - Jack & Jones
15.
Niko EECKHOUT
Palmans - Ideal
16.
Glenn MAGNUSSON
US Postal Service
17.
Chris PEERS
Lotto - Mobistar
18.
Wim FEYS
Lotto - Mobistar
19.
Andy VIDTS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
20.
Ronny ASSEZ
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
21.
Peter WROLICH
Team Gerolsteiner
22.
Marco MILESI
Liquigas
23.
Franky VAN HAESEBROUCKE
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
24.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service
25.
Peter WUYTS
Lotto - Mobistar
26.
Bart HEIREWEGH
Ipso - Euroclean
27.
Tom STEELS
Mapei - Quick Step
28.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux
29.
Geert VERHEYEN
Lotto - Mobistar
30.
Julian DEAN
US Postal Service
31.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
32.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Mobilvetta - Northwave
33.
Björnar VESTÖL
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
34.
Scott MCGRORY
Team Gerolsteiner
35.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
La Francaise des Jeux
36.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
37.
John TALEN
Batavus - Bankgiroloterij - Big Star
38.
Fausto DOTTI
Liquigas
39.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
40.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team Deutsche Telekom
41.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
42.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Palmans - Ideal
43.
Renzo RAGNETTI
Mobilvetta - Northwave
44.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
45.
Davy DELMÉ
Tönissteiner - RDM - Colnago - Elro Snacks
46.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Mobistar
47.
Stig KRISTIANSEN
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
48.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Lampre - Daikin
49.
Danny JONASSON
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
50.
Johan DE GEYTER
Tönissteiner - RDM - Colnago - Elro Snacks
51.
Jesper SKIBBY
Team Home - Jack & Jones
52.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Palmans - Ideal
53.
Adriano BAFFI
Mapei - Quick Step
54.
Oscar MASON
Liquigas
55.
Geert OMLOOP
Spar - RDM
56.
Frank SCHINCK
Team Nürnberger
57.
Servais KNAVEN
TVM - Farm Frites
58.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step
59.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service
60.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - Quick Step
61.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - Quick Step
62.
Franco BALLERINI
Lampre - Daikin
63.
Marco ARTUNGHI
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
64.
Ermanno BRIGNOLI
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
65.
Steven DE JONGH
TVM - Farm Frites
66.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Rabobank
67.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Lampre - Daikin
68.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
69.
Gianmario ORTENZI
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
70.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
71.
Sergio BARBERO
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
72.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
73.
Marc STREEL
Team Home - Jack & Jones
74.
Danilo HONDO
Team Deutsche Telekom
75.
Kris GERITS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
76.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
US Postal Service
77.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin
78.
Cyril SAUGRAIN
La Francaise des Jeux
79.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
80.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Deutsche Telekom
81.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
TVM - Farm Frites
82.
Tayeb BRAIKIA
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
83.
Nicolay Bo LARSEN
Team Home - Jack & Jones
84.
Jurgen VAN ROOSBROECK
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
85.
Gianluca PIANEGONDA
Lampre - Daikin
86.
Wim OMLOOP
Spar - RDM
87.
Stéphane HENNEBERT
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
88.
Eric DE CLERCQ
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
89.
Bart EVERAERT
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
90.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre - Daikin
91.
Martin KRYGER
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
92.
Roberto LOCHOWSKI
Team Nürnberger

Race information

Start, finish: Schoten - Schoten

Distance: 201 km

Date: 21 April 1999