La Flèche Wallonne - 1999

Rider Team Country Time
1. Michele BARTOLI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
4h52'46"
2. Maarten DEN BAKKER Rabobank
NED
14"
3. Mario AERTS Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
03'06"
4. Oskar CAMENZIND Lampre - Daikin
SUI
03'13"
5. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
03'34"
6. Udo BÖLTS Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
03'40"
7. Marco VELO Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
ITA
03'42"
8. Koos MOERENHOUT Rabobank
NED
03'45"
9. Jens VOIGT Crédit Agricole
GER
03'48"
10. Paolo SAVOLDELLI Saeco - Cannondale
ITA
03'53"
11. Francisco MANCEBO Banesto
ESP
03'59"
12. Gianni FARESIN Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
04'02"
13. Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE Banesto
ESP
04'07"
14. Axel MERCKX Mapei - Quick Step
BEL
04'11"
15. Luca SCINTO Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
04'18"
16. Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO Vitalicio Seguros
ESP
04'22"
17. Davide REBELLIN Team Polti
ITA
04'42"
18. Andrea NOË Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
04'44"
19. Marty JEMISON US Postal Service
USA
04'48"
20. Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE Banesto
ESP
04'53"
21. Rik VERBRUGGHE Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
04'58"
22. Jörg JAKSCHE Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
05'03"
23. Gianmario ORTENZI Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
ITA
05'04"
24. Jens HEPPNER Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
05'17"
25. Abraham OLANO O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
ESP
05'20"
26. Geert VERHEYEN Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
05'38"
27. Laurent GENTY BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM
FRA
05'58"
28. Peter WUYTS Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
06'11"
29. Bobby JULICH Cofidis
USA
06'23"
30. Kurt VAN DE WOUWER Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
06'26"
31. Christian VAN DE VELDE US Postal Service
USA
06'59"
32. Stive VERMAUT Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
BEL
07'23"
33. Tobias STEINHAUSER Mapei - Quick Step
GER
07'38"
34. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
07'42"
35. Mauro GIANETTI Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
SUI
08'13"
36. Vladislav BOBRIK Riso Scotti - Vinavil
RUS
11'28"
37. Andrei KIVILEV Festina - Lotus
KAZ
11'32"
38. Cédric VASSEUR Crédit Agricole
FRA
11'33"
39. Jean Cyril ROBIN La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
40. Roland MEIER Cofidis
SUI
11'34"
41. Massimo CODOL Lampre - Daikin
ITA
42. Giuliano FIGUERAS Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
43. Stephane GOUBERT Team Polti
FRA
11'35"
44. Santiago BLANCO GIL Vitalicio Seguros
ESP
11'36"
45. Glenn D'HOLLANDER Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
BEL
11'41"
46. Markus ZBERG Rabobank
SUI
11'44"
47. Ludovic AUGER BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM
FRA
11'45"
48. Arnaud PRÉTOT Cofidis
FRA
11'55"
49. Paolo BOSSONI Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
12'00"
50. Ricardo FORCONI Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
ITA
12'05"
51. Pascal CHANTEUR Casino - Ag2R
FRA
12'32"
52. Tom STREMERSCH Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
BEL
13'31"
53. Cesar SOLAUN Banesto
ESP
13'35"
54. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
18'04"
55. Romeo HERNANDEZ Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
BEL
22'01"
56. Sergio BARBERO Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
ITA
22'07"