Vuelta a Murcia 1999  |  General classification    

15th edition

General classification

3 March 1999 - 7 March 1999

Rider Team Time
1.
Marco PANTANI
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 17h54'32"
2.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca 24"
3.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank 42"
4.
Claus Michael MØLLER
TVM - Farm Frites 48"
5.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 01'52"
6.
Stefano GARZELLI
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 01'56"
7.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 02'14"
8.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 02'18"
9.
Gines SALMERON
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 02'47"
10.
Iñigo CUESTA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 02'58"
11.
José Luis REBOLLO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 03'48"
12.
Pjotr UGRUMOV
Ballan - Alessio 03'49"
13.
Chris PEERS
Lotto - Mobistar 04'01"
14.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 04'32"
15.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Mapei - Quick Step 04'41"
16.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team Home - Jack & Jones 05'17"
17.
Matthé PRONK
Rabobank 05'52"
18.
Bert DIETZ
Team Nürnberger 06'01"
19.
Andrei ZINTCHENKO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 06'02"
20.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM - Farm Frites 07'48"
21.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Banesto 07'56"
22.
Andrea PERON
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 08'35"
23.
Evgueni BERZIN
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 08'58"
24.
Wim FEYS
Lotto - Mobistar 09'26"
25.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Txema DEL OLMO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'51"
27.
Sergei IVANOV
TVM - Farm Frites 10'53"
28.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 11'30"
29.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'44"
30.
Marc STREEL
Team Home - Jack & Jones 13'10"
31.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 15'03"
32.
Nicola LODA
Ballan - Alessio 15'24"
33.
Davide CASAROTTO
TVM - Farm Frites 16'36"
34.
Cesar GARCIA CALVO
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 17'10"
35.
Orlando RODRIGUES
Banesto 17'56"
36.
Gianpaolo MONDINI
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 18'49"
37.
Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
Ballan - Alessio 19'30"
38.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 20'10"
39.
Patrick JONKER
Rabobank 20'20"
40.
Marco FINCATO
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 20'42"
41.
Fabio BALDATO
Ballan - Alessio 21'05"
42.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 22'25"
43.
Germano PIERDOMENICO
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 22'33"
44.
Martin HVASTIJA
Ballan - Alessio 22'40"
45.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom 24'20"
46.
Riccardo FORCONI
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 24'49"
47.
German NIETO
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 24'51"
48.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25'01"
49.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
Banesto 25.06
50.
Artūras KASPUTIS
Casino - Ag2R 25'30"
51.
Pavel PADRNOS
Lampre - Daikin 25'49"
52.
Jesper SKIBBY
Team Home - Jack & Jones 26'15"
53.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 26'51"
54.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 26'54"
55.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Saeco - Cannondale 26'57"
56.
David NAVAS CHICA
Banesto 27'11"
57.
Sergio BARBERO
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 27'16"
58.
Luca MAZZANTI
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 27'46"
59.
Ibon AJURIA GORDON
Euskaltel - Euskadi 28'21"
60.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Rabobank 29'07"
61.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Banesto 29'41"
62.
Frédéric BESSY
Casino - Ag2R 30'31"
63.
Andy FLICKINGER
Casino - Ag2R 30'53"
64.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Banesto 31'45"
65.
Aitor GARMENDIA
Banesto 33'12"
66.
David TANI
Mapei - Quick Step 33'26"
67.
Koen BEECKMAN
Lotto - Mobistar 33'59"
68.
Pieter VRIES
TVM - Farm Frites 34'08"
69.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Lampre - Daikin 34'13"
70.
Javier OCHOA PALACIOS
Kelme - Costa Blanca 34'29"
71.
Daniel CLAVERO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 34'34"
72.
Pedro Manuel ANDRADE OLIVEIRA
Recer - Boavista 34'52"
73.
Christophe ORIOL
Casino - Ag2R 35'36"
74.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank 35'43"
75.
Alberto ELLI
Team Deutsche Telekom 36'04"
76.
Josep JUFRE POU
Recer - Boavista 36'26"
77.
Martin VAN STEEN
TVM - Farm Frites 37'00"
78.
Alessandro BARONTI
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 38'00"
79.
Toni TAULER
Kelme - Costa Blanca 38'14"
80.
Victoriano FERNANDEZ
Recer - Boavista 38'55"
81.
Matteo TOSATTO
Ballan - Alessio 39'16"
82.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 39'44"
83.
Alberto LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 39'50"
84.
Jörn REUSS
Team Nürnberger 40'07"
85.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 40'39"
86.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 41'03"
87.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin 41'15"
88.
Pedro JIMENEZ VILLANUEVA
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf
89.
Mario SCIREA
Saeco - Cannondale 41'39"
90.
Olivier ASMAKER
TVM - Farm Frites 42'43"
91.
Christian HENN
Team Deutsche Telekom 43'09"
92.
Antonio NUÑEZ AREAS
Recer - Boavista 43'38"
93.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Kelme - Costa Blanca 43'53"
94.
Davide BRAMATI
Mapei - Quick Step 44'32"
95.
José Miguel ELIZBURU
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 44'45"
96.
Gilles MAIGNAN
Casino - Ag2R 45'39"
97.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Mobistar 45'53"
98.
Federico COLONNA
Team Home - Jack & Jones 45'54"
99.
Eleuterio ANGUITA
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 46'05"
100.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca 46'39"
101.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Mobistar 46'42"
102.
David LEFÈVRE
Casino - Ag2R 47'09"
103.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 47'15"
104.
Michael SANDSTØD
Team Home - Jack & Jones 47'16"
105.
Cesar PEREZ PADRON
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 47'17"
106.
Serguei SMETANINE
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 47.23
107.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Recer - Boavista 47'32"
108.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Deutsche Telekom 48'30"
109.
Alessio GALLETTI
Saeco - Cannondale 48'34"
110.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Rabobank 48'49"
111.
Robert HUNTER
Lampre - Daikin 48'58"
112.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Lotto - Mobistar 49'06"
113.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
TVM - Farm Frites 49'22"
114.
Alexander KASTENHUBER
Team Nürnberger 50'01"
115.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team Deutsche Telekom 50'03"
116.
Carlo FINCO
Ballan - Alessio 51'19"
117.
Jens ZEMKE
Team Nürnberger 52'21"
118.
Matias CAGIGAS AMEDO
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 53'17"
119.
Prudencio INDURAIN
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 53'19"
120.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin 53'23"
121.
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Saeco - Cannondale 53'42"
122.
Fabrice GOUGOT
Casino - Ag2R
123.
Delmino Albano PEREIRA
Recer - Boavista 59'42"