Vuelta a España - 1999

54th edition

Stage 17. Los Bronchales - Guadalajara , 190 km    

22 September 1999

Rider Team Time
1.
Cristian MORENI
Liquigas 5h33'13"
2.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Banesto 02"
3.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
4.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre - Daikin 05"
5.
Toni TAULER
Kelme - Costa Blanca
6.
Davide REBELLIN
Team Polti 07"
7.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - Quick Step
8.
Jaime Javier HERNÁNDEZ BERTRAN
Festina - Lotus
9.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 16"
10.
Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 28"
11.
Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 02'15"
12.
Robert HUNTER
Lampre - Daikin 16'34"
13.
Glenn MAGNUSSON
US Postal Service
14.
Markus ZBERG
Rabobank
15.
Serguei SMETANINE
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
16.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Mobistar
17.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
18.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Mobistar
19.
Laurent BROCHARD
Festina - Lotus
20.
Pascal HERVÉ
Festina - Lotus
21.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
22.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Deutsche Telekom
23.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom
24.
José Luis RUBIERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
25.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Banesto
26.
Jose Manuel URIA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
27.
Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
28.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step
29.
Txema DEL OLMO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Andrei ZINTCHENKO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
31.
Jose Ramon URIARTE
Festina - Lotus
32.
Pedro DIAZ LOBATO
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf
33.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
35.
Giancarlo RAIMONDI
Liquigas
36.
Gianni FARESIN
Mapei - Quick Step
37.
Paolo BETTINI
Mapei - Quick Step
38.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Rabobank
39.
Pavel TONKOV
Mapei - Quick Step
40.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Festina - Lotus
41.
Stefano CATTAI
Team Polti
42.
William Chann MCRAE
Mapei - Quick Step
43.
Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE
Banesto
44.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur
46.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
47.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Banesto
48.
Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
49.
Massimo CODOL
Lampre - Daikin
50.
David GARCIA MARQUINA
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
51.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Banesto
52.
Angel EDO ALSINA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
53.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
54.
Michel LAFIS
TVM - Farm Frites
55.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
56.
Iñigo CUESTA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
57.
Oscar LOPEZ URIARTE
Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur
58.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
Banesto
59.
Rafael DIAZ JUSTO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
60.
Juan Carlos VICARIO BARBERA
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf
61.
Oscar POZZI
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
62.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis
63.
Joona LAUKKA
Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur
64.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 16'49"
65.
Orlando RODRIGUES
Banesto 16'55"
66.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Costa Blanca 16'57"
67.
Andrea NOË
Mapei - Quick Step
68.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Rabobank
69.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team Deutsche Telekom 16'59"
70.
Cesar PEREZ PADRON
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf
71.
Eleuterio ANGUITA
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf
72.
Andrès BERMEJO SILLER
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 17'02"
73.
German NIETO
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 17'05"
74.
Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 17'08"
75.
Quintino DA SILVA RODRIGUES
Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 17'11"
76.
Melchor MAURI PRAT
Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur
77.
Igor FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Cesar SOLAUN
Banesto
79.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Cofidis
80.
Matias CAGIGAS AMEDO
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf
81.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Lampre - Daikin
82.
Carlos Ramon GOLBANO
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
83.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Saeco - Cannondale
84.
Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Stefano VERZIAGI
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf
87.
Alexandre SHEFER
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
88.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
89.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Deutsche Telekom
90.
Frank HOJ
US Postal Service
91.
Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
92.
Mario TRAVERSONI
Saeco - Cannondale
93.
Servais KNAVEN
TVM - Farm Frites
94.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
95.
Cristian SALVATO
Team Polti
96.
Daniel BAYÉS
Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur
97.
Marco GILI
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
98.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Team Deutsche Telekom
99.
Alex ZÜLLE
Banesto 17'24"
100.
Andrei TETERIUK
Liquigas
101.
Julian DEAN
US Postal Service
102.
Franky ANDREU
US Postal Service
103.
Nicola MICELI
Liquigas
104.
Arnoldas SAPRYKINAS
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
105.
Oscar POZZI
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
106.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
107.
Dirk BALDINGER
Team Deutsche Telekom 17'40"
108.
Danilo HONDO
Team Deutsche Telekom
109.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
110.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco - Cannondale 17'47"
111.
Anthony ROKIA
Cofidis 19'38"
112.
Koen BEECKMAN
Lotto - Mobistar
113.
Igor PUGACI
Saeco - Cannondale
114.
Andreas KLIER
TVM - Farm Frites
115.
Rossano BRASI
Team Polti
116.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
TVM - Farm Frites
117.
Remco VAN DER VEN
TVM - Farm Frites
118.
Geert VAN BONDT
TVM - Farm Frites