GP Ouest France - Plouay - 1999

Rider Team Country Time
1. Christophe MENGIN La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
4h46'26"
2. Markus ZBERG Rabobank
SUI
3. Sergei IVANOV TVM - Farm Frites
RUS
06"
4. Alberto ELLI Team Deutsche Telekom
ITA
5. Lauri AUS Casino - Ag2R
EST
6. Andrei TCHMIL Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
7. Paolo BETTINI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
8. Cédric VASSEUR Crédit Agricole
FRA
9. Frank VANDENBROUCKE Cofidis
BEL
10. Geert VERHEYEN Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
11. Niki AEBERSOLD Rabobank
SUI
12. Mirko CELESTINO Team Polti
ITA
13. Vladimir DUMA Navigare - Gaerne
UKR
14. Jaan KIRSIPUU Casino - Ag2R
EST
15. Gianluca VALOTI Team Polti
ITA
16. Paolo BOSSONI Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
17. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
18. Chris PEERS Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
19. Fausto DOTTI Liquigas
ITA
20. Oscar POZZI Riso Scotti - Vinavil
ITA
21. Marco MILESI Liquigas
ITA
22. Pierre BOURQUENOUD Post Swiss Team
SUI
23. Alexandre VINOKOUROV Casino - Ag2R
KAZ
24. Alain TURICCHIA Riso Scotti - Vinavil
ITA
25. Laurent BROCHARD Festina - Lotus
FRA
26. Christophe MOREAU Festina - Lotus
FRA
27. Germano PIERDOMENICO Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
28. Niklas AXELSSON Navigare - Gaerne
SWE
29. Benoit SALMON Casino - Ag2R
FRA
30. Denis LEPROUX BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM
FRA
31. Andrei TETERIUK Liquigas
KAZ
32. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
33. Giuliano FIGUERAS Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
34. Michel LAFIS TVM - Farm Frites
SWE
35. Daniel SCHNIDER Post Swiss Team
SUI
36. Pascal LINO BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM
FRA
16"
37. Sergio BARBERO Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
ITA
38. Maximillian SCIANDRI La Francaise des Jeux
GBR
39. Andreas KLIER TVM - Farm Frites
GER
40. Peter FARAZIJN Cofidis
BEL
41. Stephane HEULOT La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
33"
42. Vincent CALI Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
FRA
43. Pascal HERVÉ Festina - Lotus
FRA
44. Alessandro PETACCHI Navigare - Gaerne
ITA
45. Marco VELO Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
ITA
46. Jan BOVEN Rabobank
NED
54"
47. Grzegorz GWIAZDOWSKI Cofidis
POL
01'13"
48. Nicolas JALABERT Cofidis
FRA
49. Hendrik VAN DIJCK TVM - Farm Frites
BEL
01'54"
50. Dennis LUNGHI Team Polti
ITA
02'01"