Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 1999

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ Banesto
ESP
23h40'32"
2. Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
57"
3. Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE Banesto
ESP
01'00"
4. Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
01'02"
5. Georg TOTSCHNIG Team Deutsche Telekom
AUT
01'44"
6. Roberto LAISEKA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
02'43"
7. Fernando ESCARTIN Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
03'01"
8. Hernan BUENAHORA Vitalicio Seguros
COL
03'13"
9. Angel Luis CASERO MORENO Vitalicio Seguros
ESP
03'26"
10. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
04'05"
11. Abraham OLANO O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
ESP
04'12"
12. Roberto CONTI Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
ITA
04'46"
13. Orlando RODRIGUES Banesto
POR
04'50"
14. Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
04'59"
15. Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
05'05"
16. Udo BÖLTS Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
05'20"
17. Sergei IVANOV TVM - Farm Frites
RUS
05'54"
18. David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
ESP
08'02"
19. Marcello SIBONI Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
ITA
08'15"
20. Giuseppe DI GRANDE Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
08'25"
21. Paolo LANFRANCHI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
08'29"
22. Massimiliano MORI Saeco - Cannondale
ITA
08'42"
23. Didier ROUS Festina - Lotus
FRA
09'11"
24. Jose Alberto MARTINEZ TRINIDAD Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
09'20"
25. Gianni FARESIN Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
10'09"
26. Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Banesto
ESP
10'10"
27. George HINCAPIE US Postal Service
USA
10'11"
28. Marco PINOTTI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
10'57"
29. Unai ETXEBARRIA Euskaltel - Euskadi
VEN
10'58"
30. Christian HENN Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
11'00"
31. Mariano PICCOLI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
11'10"
32. Fabian JEKER Festina - Lotus
SUI
11'20"
33. Fabien DE WAELE Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
13'05"
34. José Luis REBOLLO O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
ESP
13'46"
35. Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
ESP
14'05"
36. Pascal HERVÉ Festina - Lotus
FRA
14'42"
37. Marcos Antonio SERRANO O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
ESP
15'54"
38. Marty JEMISON US Postal Service
USA
16'58"
39. Jose Javier GOMEZ GOZALO Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
18'15"
40. Luca SCINTO Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
18'23"
41. Dmitri KONYCHEV Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
RUS
18'35"
42. Rolf HUSER Festina - Lotus
SUI
18'55"
43. Rafael DIAZ JUSTO O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
ESP
44. Thierry MARICHAL Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
21'03"
45. Sergio BARBERO Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
ITA
21'10"
46. Gines SALMERON Vitalicio Seguros
ESP
22'42"
47. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
23'57"
48. Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ Banesto
ESP
24'38"
49. Massimiliano NAPOLITANO Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
ITA
25'44"
50. Francesco FRATTINI Team Deutsche Telekom
ITA
27'25"
51. Benoit JOACHIM US Postal Service
LUX
33'32"
52. Jaime Javier HERNÁNDEZ BERTRAN Festina - Lotus
ESP
34'11"
53. Chris PEERS Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
34'27"
54. Dario ANDRIOTTO Saeco - Cannondale
ITA
35'46"
55. Prudencio INDURAIN Vitalicio Seguros
ESP
36'20"
56. Elio AGGIANO Vitalicio Seguros
ITA
38'39"
57. Miquel VAN KESSEL TVM - Farm Frites
NED
39'09"