Tour de Luxembourg 1999  |  General Classification    

17th edition

General Classification

10 June 1999 - 14 June 1999

Rider Team Time
1.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank 16h10'25"
2.
Steffen KJÆRGAARD
Team Chicky World 00'19"
3.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
Mapei - Quick Step 00'20"
4.
Martin RITTSEL
Team Chicky World 00'26"
5.
Frédéric FINOT
Crédit Agricole 00'36"
6.
Olexander FEDENKO
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 00'37"
7.
Alberto ELLI
Team Deutsche Telekom 00'41"
8.
Geert VAN BONDT
TVM - Farm Frites 00'43"
9.
Christian HENN
Team Deutsche Telekom 00'46"
10.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 00'47"
11.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Home - Jack & Jones 00'49"
12.
Dimitri SEDUN
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 00'56"
13.
Marty JEMISON
US Postal Service 00'57"
14.
Patrick JONKER
Rabobank 04'56"
15.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 05'07"
16.
Mikael Holst KYNEB
Team Home - Jack & Jones
17.
Sergei IVANOV
TVM - Farm Frites
18.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service 05'19"
19.
Jan BRATKOWSKI
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 05'20"
20.
Andy FLICKINGER
Casino - Ag2R 05'23"
21.
Frankie ANDREU
US Postal Service 05'27"
22.
Fabian JEKER
Festina - Lotus 05'28"
23.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Chicky World 05'31"
24.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Casino - Ag2R 05'43"
25.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM - Farm Frites 08'22"
26.
Jesper SKIBBY
Team Home - Jack & Jones 12'35"
27.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service 12'36"
28.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - Quick Step 12'49"
29.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis 13'05"
30.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - Quick Step 13'06"
31.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
TVM - Farm Frites 13'16"
32.
Christian POOS
Individual
33.
Delmino Albano PEREIRA
Recer - Boavista 13'21"
34.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank
35.
Ivan BASSO
Riso Scotti - Vinavil 13'22"
36.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 13'23"
37.
Carlos Manuel TEIXEIRA
Recer - Boavista 13'26"
38.
Tom STREMERSCH
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 13'27"
39.
Claude LAMOUR
Cofidis 13'34"
40.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom 13'36"
41.
Kim KIRCHEN
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 13'37"
42.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Crédit Agricole 13'44"
43.
Steve FOGEN
13'45"
44.
Gilles MAIGNAN
Casino - Ag2R 13'59"
45.
Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO
Recer - Boavista 14'00"
46.
Josep JUFRE POU
Recer - Boavista 14'01"
47.
Marc Strange JACOBSEN
Team Home - Jack & Jones
48.
Pascal HERVÉ
Festina - Lotus 14'05"
49.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Mobistar 14'11"
50.
Kris GERITS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 14'15"
51.
David LEFÈVRE
Casino - Ag2R 14'30"
52.
Wim FEYS
Lotto - Mobistar
53.
Tom STEELS
Mapei - Quick Step 14'31"
54.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Lotto - Mobistar 14'36"
55.
Samuel PLOUHINEC
Cofidis
56.
Arvis PIZIKS
Team Home - Jack & Jones 14'46"
57.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Crédit Agricole 14'48"
58.
Cesar GARCIA CALVO
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 14'49"
59.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Mapei - Quick Step 14'51"
60.
Vincenzo CENTRONE
15'04"
61.
Frédéric DELALANDE
Crédit Agricole 15'13"
62.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Mobistar 15'19"
63.
Victoriano FERNANDEZ
Recer - Boavista 15'26"
64.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM - Farm Frites 16'14"
65.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 16'56"
66.
Kristjan MUGERLI
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 17'01"
67.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
TVM - Farm Frites 17'22"
68.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Recer - Boavista 17'41"
69.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole 19'44"
70.
Mirko LAURIA
Riso Scotti - Vinavil 19'47"
71.
Svein Gaute HØLESTØL
Team Chicky World 20'27"
72.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Lotto - Mobistar 20'39"
73.
Danilo HONDO
Team Deutsche Telekom 20'57"
74.
Henk VOGELS
Crédit Agricole 20'58"
75.
Franz HOTZ
Festina - Lotus 21'17"
76.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team Chicky World 21'33"
77.
Dimitri SCHIPAK
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 22'43"
78.
Matthé PRONK
Rabobank 23'06"
79.
Eros POLI
Crédit Agricole 26'15"
80.
Dennis RASMUSSEN
Team Chicky World 42'38"