Paris - Bruxelles - 1999

Rider Team Country Time
1. Romans VAINSTEINS Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
LAT
5h59'00"
2. Beat ZBERG Rabobank
SUI
3. Fabio BALDATO Ballan - Alessio
ITA
08"
4. Leon VAN BON Rabobank
NED
5. Gert VANDERAERDEN Palmans - Ideal
BEL
10"
6. Arvis PIZIKS Team Home - Jack & Jones
LAT
11"
7. Giuliano FIGUERAS Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
8. Marco SERPELLINI Lampre - Daikin
ITA
9. Mirko CELESTINO Team Polti
ITA
10. Pascal RICHARD Mobilvetta - Northwave
SUI
11. Peter FARAZIJN Cofidis
BEL
12. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
13. Dave BRUYLANDTS Palmans - Ideal
BEL
14. Sebastien DEMARBAIX Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
15. Sergei LELEKIN Mobilvetta - Northwave
RUS
16. Maximillian SCIANDRI La Francaise des Jeux
GBR
17. Johan MUSEEUW Mapei - Quick Step
BEL
18. Max VAN HEESWIJK Mapei - Quick Step
NED
02'59"
19. Bart HEIREWEGH Ipso - Euroclean
BEL
03'03"
20. Nicola LODA Ballan - Alessio
ITA
21. Frédéric GUESDON La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
03'45"
22. Oleg PANKOV Ipso - Euroclean
UKR
03'50"
23. Sergei GONTCHAR Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
UKR
24. Eric DE CLERCQ Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
BEL
25. Alessandro CALZOLARI Mobilvetta - Northwave
ITA
26. Steven DE NEEF Ipso - Euroclean
BEL
27. Michaël BLAUDZUN Team Home - Jack & Jones
DEN
28. Jurgen VAN ROOSBROECK Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
BEL
29. Hans DE CLERCQ Palmans - Ideal
BEL
30. Nicolay Bo LARSEN Team Home - Jack & Jones
DEN
31. Mauro GIANETTI Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
SUI
32. Oleg GRISHKINE Ballan - Alessio
RUS
33. Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS Lampre - Daikin
LAT
34. Alessandro BERTOLINI Mobilvetta - Northwave
ITA
35. Mindaugas GONCARAS Ipso - Euroclean
LTU
36. Kees JEURISSEN Batavus - Bankgiroloterij - Big Star
NED
37. Andrea TONTI Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
ITA
38. Erik ZABEL Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
39. Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ Vitalicio Seguros
ESP
40. Valerio TEBALDI Mobilvetta - Northwave
ITA
41. Renger YPENBURG Batavus - Bankgiroloterij - Big Star
NED
42. Michael VAN DER WOLF Team Cologne
NED
43. David VERRETH Ipso - Euroclean
BEL
44. Wim VANSEVENANT Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
BEL
45. Erwin THIJS Team Cologne
BEL
46. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Vitalicio Seguros
ESP
47. Frank CORVERS Spar - RDM
BEL
48. Jans KOERTS Team Cologne
NED
49. Wim FEYS Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
50. Wilfried PEETERS Mapei - Quick Step
BEL