Giro del Veneto 1999

71st edition

Padova - Padova 200 km

28 August 1999

Rider Team Time
1.
Davide REBELLIN
Team Polti 5h01'25"
2.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
3.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Ballan - Alessio 45"
4.
Danilo DI LUCA
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
5.
Cristian GASPERONI
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
6.
Felice PUTTINI
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
7.
Massimo PODENZANA
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
8.
Massimo DONATI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
9.
Marcello SIBONI
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
10.
Alexandr SHEFER
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
11.
Roberto SGAMBELLURI
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
12.
Mirko PUGLIOLI
Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000 - Beretta 1'18"
13.
Marco VERGNANI
Sella Italia - W52 - Loteria Bono del Ciclismo 1'20"
14.
Fabio BALDATO
Ballan - Alessio 1'26"
15.
Luca MAZZANTI
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
16.
Marco BELLINI
Sella Italia - W52 - Loteria Bono del Ciclismo
17.
Sergei LELEKIN
Mobilvetta - Northwave
18.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
19.
Gianni FARESIN
Mapei - Quick Step
20.
Flavio ZANDARIN
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
21.
Ruslan IVANOV
Liquigas
22.
Roberto CONTI
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
23.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Saeco - Cannondale
24.
Filippo SIMEONI
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
25.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
Mapei - Quick Step
26.
Mauro GIANETTI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
27.
Mirko GUALDI
Mobilvetta - Northwave
28.
Andrea TONTI
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
29.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - Quick Step
30.
Igor PUGACI
Saeco - Cannondale
31.
Guido TRENTIN
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 5'25"
32.
Pasquale SANTORO
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
33.
Massimo GIMONDI
Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000 - Beretta
34.
Giuseppe DI FRESCO
Sella Italia - W52 - Loteria Bono del Ciclismo
35.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
36.
Manuele SCOPSI
Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000 - Beretta
37.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
38.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre - Daikin
39.
Rodolfo ONGARATO
Liquigas
40.
Alessandro BARONTI
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
41.
Marco FINCATO
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
42.
Carlo FINCO
Ballan - Alessio
43.
Cristiano MANCINI
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
44.
Gilberto SIMONI
Ballan - Alessio
45.
Mauro ZANETTI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
46.
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
47.
Valentino FOIS
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 7'51"
48.
Marco GILI
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
49.
Fulvio FRIGO
Sella Italia - W52 - Loteria Bono del Ciclismo
50.
Maurizio DE PASQUALE
Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000 - Beretta
51.
Simone LEPORATTI
Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000 - Beretta
52.
Maxim SMIRNOV
Ballan - Alessio
53.
Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
Ballan - Alessio
54.
Marco DELLA VEDOVA
Lampre - Daikin
55.
Alessio GIRELLI
Sella Italia - W52 - Loteria Bono del Ciclismo 13'33"
56.
Stefano CATTAI
Team Polti
57.
Luca SCINTO
Mapei - Quick Step
58.
Nicola LODA
Ballan - Alessio
59.
Daniële DE PAOLI
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
60.
Simone BERTOLETTI
Lampre - Daikin
61.
Sergio BERTOCCI
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
62.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
63.
Alessandro POZZI
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
64.
Riccardo FORCONI
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
65.
Rodolfo MASSI
Liquigas
66.
Oscar MASON
Liquigas
67.
Daniel ATIENZA
Team Polti
68.
Stefano ZANINI
Mapei - Quick Step
69.
Davide BRAMATI
Mapei - Quick Step
70.
Paolo VALOTI
Mobilvetta - Northwave
71.
Mario MANZONI
Mobilvetta - Northwave
72.
Dirk MÜLLER
Mapei - Quick Step
73.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step
74.
Maurizio CARAVAGGIO
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
75.
Emanuele LUPI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
76.
Martin HVASTIJA
Ballan - Alessio
77.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Krka - Telekom Slovenije

Race information

Start, finish: Padova - Padova

Distance: 200 km

Date: 28 August 1999