World Championships Time Trial 1999

10th edition

Verona - Verona 51 km

6 October 1999

Rider Team Time
1.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom 1h00'28"
2.
Michael ANDERSSON
Acceptcard Pro Cycling 14"
3.
Chris BOARDMAN
Crédit Agricole 59"
4.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Lampre - Daikin 01'04"
5.
Melchor MAURI PRAT
Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 01'19"
6.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
7.
Gilles MAIGNAN
Casino - Ag2R 01'25"
8.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 01'41"
9.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole 01'45"
10.
Alex ZÜLLE
Banesto 01'46"
11.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 01'54"
12.
Eugen WACKER
Team Leonardo - Coast 02'00"
13.
Andrei TETERYUK
Liquigas 02'01"
14.
Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 02'13"
15.
Marco VELO
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 02'14"
16.
Raimondas RUMŠAS
Mróz 02'16"
17.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus 02'19"
18.
Artūras KASPUTIS
Casino - Ag2R 02'20"
19.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank 02'22"
20.
William Chann MCRAE
Mapei - Quick Step 02'27"
21.
Bert ROESEMS
Tönissteiner - RDM - Colnago - Elro Snacks 02'28"
22.
Nathan O'NEILL
Navigare - Gaerne 02'39"
23.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Mobistar 02'56"
24.
Martin HVASTIJA
Ballan - Alessio 03'04"
25.
Eric WOHLBERG
Shaklee - Degree Radio Energie
26.
Piotr PRZYDZIAŁ
Mróz 03'09"
27.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Mróz 03'16"
28.
Ruslan IVANOV
Liquigas 03'19"
29.
Martin RITTSEL
Team Chicky World 03'38"
30.
Florian WIESINGER
03'49"
31.
Bradley MCGEE
La Francaise des Jeux 03'52"
32.
Jan HRUŠKA
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ 03'54"
33.
Michael SANDSTØD
Team Home - Jack & Jones 04'13"
34.
Sergey MATVEYEV
04'16"
35.
Milan KADLEC
Individual 04'19"
36.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Saturn Cycling Team 04'28"
37.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen 04'34"
38.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM - Farm Frites
39.
Ondřej SLOBODNÍK
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 04'36"
40.
Gianmario ORTENZI
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 05'11"
41.
José AZEVEDO
Maia - Cin 05'22"
42.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen 05'25"
43.
René HASELBACHER
Team Gerolsteiner 05'30"
44.
Christopher NEWTON
Linda McCartney Racing Team 05'31"
45.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Casino - Ag2R 05'59"
46.
Mikos RNJAKOVIC
06'05"
47.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service 06'24"
48.
Ján VALACH
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 07'02"
49.
Branko FILIP
Team Gerolsteiner 07'28"
50.
Morné BESTER
07'47"
51.
Amer EL NADI
- 08'01"
52.
Alexandr KOZLOV
08'12"
53.
Siarhei STETS
- 08'53"
54.
Ervin LIKA
- 09'38"
55.
Marc VANACKER
Individual 10'27"
56.
Besnik MUSAJ
- 11'14"

Race information

Start, finish: Verona - Verona

Distance: 51 km

Date: 6 October 1999